Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Land Acquisition for Industrial Corridors
11 DEC 2019 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
As per the institutional and financial structure approved by the Government of India of industrial corridor projects in the country, State Governments are to make land available for the projects as their equity. State Governments as per their convenience and suitability adopt different processes like land pooling, negotiated purchase, through Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement (LARR) Act, for land acquisition required for the projects. Hence, the area of the availability of land in a particular node/city depends on the concerned State Government. State-wise, project- wise, node- wise status of land acquisition, area required (identified for development), area available and land required to be acquired by the concerned State Government are mentioned in Annexure.
As the land required for the project is the responsibility of concerned State Governments, question of proposal to purchase land by Government of India does not arise.
ANNEXURE
Status of Land under Various Industrial Corridors
Name of Industrial Corridor
State
Node identified
Total Area Identified for development under the node
(Land in Acres)
Land available/made available by concerned State Government
(Land in Acres)
Land proposed to be acquired
(Land in Acres)
Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor
Gujarat
Dholera Special Investment Region
38054.2
8401.58
29652.62
Maharashtra
(i) Shendra-Bidkin Industrial Area
9884.22
9884.22
Nil
(ii) Dighi Port Industrial Area
7413.161
7413.161
Nil
Uttar Pradesh
Integrated Industrial Township Project, Greater Noida
747.5
747.5
Nil
Madhya Pradesh
Integrated Industrial Township Project ‘Vikram Udyogpuri’ near Ujjain`
1100
1100
Nil
Amritsar Kolkata Industrial Corridor
Punjab
Rajpura-Patiala
1000
Nil
1000
Haryana
Saha
2237
Nil
2237
Uttarakhand
Prag-Khurpia Farms
2934.89
Nil
2934.89
Uttar Pradesh
Bhaupur
2497.75
Nil
2497.75
Bihar
Gamhariya
2576
Nil
2576
Jharkhand
New Barhi
2597
Nil
2597
West Bengal
Raghunathpur
2483
2483
-
Chennai Bengaluru Industrial Corridor
Andhra Pradesh
Krishnapatnam
2500.4
2263.3
236.7
Karnataka
Tumakuru
1736.20
1736.20
-
Tamil Nadu
Ponneri
1366
Nil
Vizag Chennai Industrial Corridor as Phase – I of East Coast Economic Corridor
Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam
6823
Nil
Machilipatnam
15543
Nil
Donakonda
17117
Nil
Chittoor
26731
Nil
Bengaluru Mumbai Industrial Corridor
Karnataka
Nil
Nil
Maharashtra
Dharwad
Nil
Nil
This information was given by the Minister of Commerce and Industry, Piyush Goyal, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
صنعتی راہداری کیلئے آراضی کو تحویل میں لینا
11 DEC 2019 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،11دسمبر، تجارت و صنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں آج لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ ملک میں حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ صنعتی راہداری سے متعلق پروجیکٹوں کو صنعتی اور مالی ڈھانچے کے مطابق منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومتوں کو اپنے حصے کے مطابق پروجیکٹوں کیلئے آراضی مہیا کرانی ہوتی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومتیں پروجیکٹوں کے لئے مطلوبہ آراضی کو تحویل میں لینے کے لئے لینڈ ایکویزیشن ، بازآبادکاری اور بندوبستی (ایل اے آر آر) ایکٹ کےذریعہ اپنی سہولت اور مناسبت کے مطابق آراضی کی پولنگ، مول بھاؤ کےذریعہ خریداری جیسے مختلف طریقۂ کار اپناتی ہیں۔لہذا مخصوص موڈ / شہر میں زمین کی دستیابی کے علاقے کا انحصار متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت پر ہوتا ہے۔ متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ آراضی کو تحویل میں لینے کی ریاست کے اعتبارسے ، پروجیکٹ کے لحاظ سے، نوٹ کے لحاظ سےصورتحال ، مطلوبہ علاقے ( ترقی کیلئے شناخت شدہ، دستیابی کا علاقہ اور آراضی کو تحویل میں لینے کا ضابطہ جدول میں دیا گیا ہے۔
پروجیکٹ کے لئے آراضی کو تحویل میں لینے کی ذمہ داری متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں کی ہوتی ہے، اس لئے پروجیکٹوں کے لئے مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ آراضی کی خریداری کی تجویز کا سوال پیدا ہی نہیں ہوتا۔
جدول
مختلف صنعتی راہداری کے تحت آراضی کی صورتحال
صنعتی راہداری کا نام
ریاست
شناخت شدہ نوڈ
نوڈکےتحت ترقی کیلئے شناخت شدہ کل رقبہ
(آراضی ایکڑمیں)
متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ دستیاب کرائی گئی آراضی /مہیاکرائی جانے والی آراضی
(آراضی ایکڑمیں)
مجوزہ آراضی جو مطلوبہ ہے
(آراضی ایکڑمیں)
دلی-ممبئی صنعتی کاریڈور
گجرات
ڈھولیراخصوصی سرمایہ خطہ
38054.2
8401.58
29652.62
مہاراشٹر
1.شندرا- بِدکن صنعتی علاقہ
9884.22
9884.22
صفر
2.دِگھی پورٹ انڈسٹریئل ایریا
7413.161
7413.161
صفر
اترپردیش
انٹیگریٹیڈانڈسٹریئل ٹاؤن شپ پروجیکٹ، گریٹر نوئیڈا
747.5
747.5
صفر
مدھیہ پردیش
انٹیگریٹیڈ انڈسٹریئل ٹاؤن شپ پروجیکٹ، وکرم اُدیوگ پوری، نزد اجین
1100
1100
صفر
امرتسرکلکتہ انڈسٹریئل کوریڈرو
پنجاب
راجپورا-پٹیالہ
1000
صفر
1000
ہریانہ
ساہا
2237
صفر
2237
اتراکھنڈ
پراگ-کھرپیافارم
2934.89
صفر
2934.89
اترپردیش
بھاؤپور
2497.75
صفر
2497.75
بہار
گمہریا
2576
صفر
2576
جھارکھنڈ
نیوبرہی
2597
صفر
2597
مغربی بنگال
رگھوناتھ پور
2483
2483
-
چنئی بنگلورو انڈسٹریئل کوریڈور
آندھرپردیش
کرشناپٹنم
2500.4
2263.3
236.7
کرناٹک
ٹمکرو
1736.20
1736.20
-
تمل ناڈو
پونیری
1366
صفر
وزاگ-چنئی کوریڈور بطورایسٹ کوسٹ اکنامک کاریڈورکا مرحلہ ایک
آندھرپردیش
وشاکھاپٹنم
6823
صفر
مچھلی پٹنم
15543
صفر
دوناکونڈا
17117
صفر
چتور
26731
صفر
بنگلورو، ممبئی انڈسٹریئل کوریڈور
کرناٹک
صفر
صفر
مہاراشٹر
دھارواڑ
صفر
صفر