Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Manufacturing Orders received by MSMEs
02 DEC 2019 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Public Procurement Policy notified by the Ministry of MSME, the Central Ministries / Departments / Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) have to make at least 25% of annual procurement from Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) including 4% from MSEs owned by SC/ST and 3% from MSEs owned by Women.
To monitor the progress of procurement made by the CPSEs and Government Departments, Ministry of MSME has launched “MSME Sambandh portal”.
As per information uploaded on Sambandh portal during the years 2017-18 to 2019-20 (till 27.11.2019), the details of annual procurement of goods & services from MSEs by the Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) are as under:
Year
Total Procurement (Rs. In Crore)
Procurement From MSEs
(Rs. In Crore)
Percentage of Procurement from MSEs
No of MSEs Benefitted
2017-18
114042.05
26357.46
23.11
89631
2018-19
153309.17
40434.08
26.31
127705
2019-20
(Till 27.11.2019)
61194.07
17720.27
28.96
65920
This information was given by Shri Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises in written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ایز کے ذریعے موصولہ مینوفیکچرنگ آرڈرز
02 DEC 2019 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02؍ دسمبر، بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے ذریعے نوٹیفائی کی گئی سرکاری حصولیابی کی پالیسی کے تحت مرکزی وزارتوں ؍ محکموں ؍ مرکزی سرکاری شعبے کی صنعتوں کے لئے ضروری ہے کہ وہ درج فہرست ذاتوں ؍ درج فہرست قبائل کی ملکیت والی ایم ایس ایز سے چار فیصد اور خواتین کی ملکیت والی ایم ایس ایز سے تین فیصد کی حصولیابی سمیت اپنی سالانہ حصولیابی کا کم از کم 25 فیصد بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایز) سے حاصل کریں۔
مرکزی سرکاری شعبے کی صنعتوں اور سرکاری محکموں کے ذریعے کی جانے والی حصولیابی کی نگر انی کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے ’’ ایم ایس ایم ای سمبندھ پورٹل‘‘ شروع کیا ہے۔
سمبندھ پورٹل پر سال 18-2017 سے 20-2019 تک (27.11.2019 تک) مرکزی سرکاری شعبے کی صنعتوں کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایز سے اشیاء اور خدمات کی سالانہ حصولیابی کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
سال
مجموعی حصولیابی (روپے کروڑ میں)
ایم ایس ایز سے حصولیابی (روپے کروڑ میں)
ایم ایس ایز سے حصولیابی کا فیصد
استفادہ کنندہ ایم ایس ایز کی تعداد
2017-18
114042.05
26357.46
23.11
89631
2018-19
153309.17
40434.08
26.31
127705
2019-20
تک)27.11.2019)
61194.07
17720.27
28.96
65920