Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for November, 2019
Rs 1,03,492 crore gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2019
01 DEC 2019 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2019 is Rs 1,03,492 crore of which CGST is Rs 19,592crore, SGST is Rs 27,144crore, IGST is Rs 49,028crore (including Rs 20,948crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs7,727 crore (including Rs 869 crore collected on imports). The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of Octoberup to 30th November, 2019 is 77.83 lakh.
The government has settled Rs 25,150crore to CGST and Rs 17,431crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of November, 2019 is Rs 44,742 crore for CGST and Rs 44,576 crore for the SGST.
After two months of negative growth, GST revenues witnessed an impressive recovery with a positive growth of 6% in November, 2019 over the November, 2018 collections. During the month, the GST collection on domestic transactions witnessed a growth of 12%, highest during the year. The GST collection on imports continued to see negative growth at (-)13%, but was an improvement over last month’s growth of (-)20%.This is the eighth time since the inception of GST in July 2017 that monthly collection has crossed the mark of Rs one lakh crore. Also, November 2019 collection is the third highest monthly collection since introduction of GST, next only to April 2019 and March 2019collections.
The chart shows trends in revenue during the current year.

وزارت خزانہ
نومبر 2019 میں جی ایس ٹی ریوینیو کی وصولی
نومبر 2019 کے مہینے میں کُل1,03,492 کروڑ روپئے جی ایس ٹی ریوینیو وصول کیے گئے
01 DEC 2019 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم دسمبر؍ نومبر 2019 کے مہینے میں مجموعی طور پر جی ایس ٹی ریوینیو 1,03,492 کروڑ روپئے رہا، جس میں سی جی ایس ٹی 19,592 کروڑ روپئے ، ایس جی ایس ٹی 27,144 کروڑ روپئے ، آئی جی ایس ٹی 49,028 کروڑ روپئے ( 20,948 کروڑ روپیہ درآمدات پر جمع کیا گیا) اور سیس 7,727 کروڑ روپئے (درآمدات پر 869 کروڑ روپئے جمع کیا گیا) رہا۔ 30 نومبر 2019 تک اکتوبر کے مہینے کے لیے داخل کی گئی جی ایس ٹی آر 3 بی ریٹرن کی کل تعداد 77.83 لاکھ ہے۔
حکومت نے باقاعدہ تصفیہ کے لیے سی جی ایس ٹی کو 25,150 کروڑ روپئے اور آئی جی ایس ٹی سے ایس جی ایس ٹی کو 17,431 کروڑ روپئے کا تصفیہ کیا گیا۔ نومبر 2019 کے مہینے میں باقاعدہ طور پر نمٹانے کے بعد مرکزی حکومت اور ریاستی حکومتو ں کے ذریعے جمع کئے گئے کُل سی جی ایس ٹی ریوینیو کے لیے 44,742 کروڑ روپئے اور ایس جی ایس ٹی کے لیے 44,576 کروڑ روپئے ہے۔
دو مہینے کی منفی شرح ترقی کے بعد، جی ایس ٹی ریوینیو میں نومبر 2018 کی وصولی کے مقابلے نومبر 2019 میں 6 فیصد مثبت شرح ترقی کے ساتھ ایک مؤثر منافع دیکھا گیا۔ مہینے کے دوران گھریلو لین دین پر جی ایس ٹی وصولی میں 12 فیصد کا اضافہ دیکھا گیا، جو سال کے دوران سب سے زیادہ رہا۔ درآمدات پر جی ایس ٹی کی شرح ترقی میں 13 فیصد کا منفی(-) اضافہ برقرار رہا، لیکن اس میں گذشتہ مہینے کے20 فیصد (-) منفی اضافے کے مقابلے بہتری دیکھی گئی۔ جولائی 2017 میں جی ایس ٹی کے قیام کے بعد سے یہ آٹھویں مرتبہ ہے کہ ماہانہ وصولی ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ نومبر 2019 کی جی ایس ٹی وصولی کی شروعات کے بعد سے تیسری سب سے زیادہ ماہانہ وصولی ہے، جو صرف اپریل 2019 اور مارچ 2019 کی وصولی سے زیادہ ہے۔
حسب ذیل چارٹ رواں سال کے دوران ریوینیو میں رجحانوں کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔