Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for November, 2019
Rs 1,03,492 crore gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2019
01 DEC 2019 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2019 is Rs 1,03,492 crore of which CGST is Rs 19,592crore, SGST is Rs 27,144crore, IGST is Rs 49,028crore (including Rs 20,948crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs7,727 crore (including Rs 869 crore collected on imports). The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of Octoberup to 30th November, 2019 is 77.83 lakh.
The government has settled Rs 25,150crore to CGST and Rs 17,431crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of November, 2019 is Rs 44,742 crore for CGST and Rs 44,576 crore for the SGST.
After two months of negative growth, GST revenues witnessed an impressive recovery with a positive growth of 6% in November, 2019 over the November, 2018 collections. During the month, the GST collection on domestic transactions witnessed a growth of 12%, highest during the year. The GST collection on imports continued to see negative growth at (-)13%, but was an improvement over last month’s growth of (-)20%.This is the eighth time since the inception of GST in July 2017 that monthly collection has crossed the mark of Rs one lakh crore. Also, November 2019 collection is the third highest monthly collection since introduction of GST, next only to April 2019 and March 2019collections.
The chart shows trends in revenue during the current year.

অর্থমন্ত্রক
নভেম্বরে জিএসটি রাজস্ব সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১,০৩,৪৯২ কোটি টাকা
02 DEC 2019 2:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০১৯
নভেম্বর মাসে জিএসটি খাতে রাজস্ব সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ছিল ১,০৩,৪৯২ কোটি টাকা। এরমধ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় জিএসটি-র পরিমাণ ১৯,৫৯২ কোটি টাকা, রাজ্য জিএসটি-র পরিমাণ ২৭,১৪৪ কোটি টাকা, আইজিএসটি-র পরিমাণ ৪৯,০২৪ কোটি টাকা এবং সেসের পরিমাণ ৭,৭২৭ কোটি টাকা। অক্টোবর থেকে ৩০ নভেম্বর পর্যন্ত জিএসটি রিটার্নের জন্য ৭৭ লক্ষ ৮৩ হাজার ৩বি ফর্ম জমা পড়েছে।
সরকার আইজিএসটি থেকে ২৫,১৫০ কোটি টাকা কেন্দ্রীয় জিএসটি-তে এবং ১৭,৪৩১ কোটি টাকা রাজ্য জিএসটি-তে দিয়েছে। এরফলে নভেম্বর মাসে ৪৪,৭৪২ কোটি টাকা কেন্দ্রীয় জিএসটি এবং ৪৪,৫৭৬ কোটি টাকা রাজ্য জিএসটি-তে জমা পড়েছে।
দু-মাস নেতিবাচক বৃদ্ধির পর ২০১৮ সালের নভেম্বরের নিরিখে এ বছরের নভেম্বরে জিএসটি বৃদ্ধির হার ৬ শতাংশ হয়েছে। অভ্যন্তরীণ লেনদেন বাবদ জিএসটি সংগ্রহের বৃদ্ধির হার ১২ শতাংশ, যা চলতি বছরের হিসেব অনুযায়ী সবথেকে বেশি। জিএসটি চালু হওয়ার পর এই নিয়ে ৮ বার রাজস্ব সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার বেশি হল। যদিও আমদানির ক্ষেত্রে জিএসটি সংগ্রহের হার নেতিবাচক বৃদ্ধিকে সূচিত করে, যার পরিমাণ ছিল (-) ১৩ শতাংশ। তবে এর আগের মাসে এই পরিমাণ ছিল (-) ২০ শতাংশ।