President's Secretariat
President of India Inaugurates the New Hospital Block of Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital in Vrindavan
28 NOV 2019 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, inaugurated the new hospital block of Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital in Vrindavan, Uttar Pradesh today (November 28, 2019).
Speaking on the occasion, the President noted that during the past one year around 5.5 lakh patients have received treatment in the Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital, Vrindavan. Many new facilities have been started in this hospital including cancer ward and cancer operation theatre, women's surgical ward and neonatal intensive care unit. He expressed confidence that patients will get better care through these services.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے وریندا وَن میں راما کرشنا مشن سیوا آشرم خیراتی اسپتال کے نئے اسپتال بلاک کا افتتاح کیا
28 NOV 2019 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍نومبر،صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج (28 نومبر 2019) اترپردیش کے وریندا ون میں راما کرشنا مشن سیوا آشرم خیراتی اسپتال کے نئے اسپتال بلاک کا افتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ ایک سال کے عرصے میں 55 لاکھ مریضوں کا راما کرشنا مشن سیوا آشرم خیراتی اسپتال وریندا ون میں علاج کیا گیا ہے۔ اس اسپتال میں کینسر وارڈ اور کینسر آپریشن تھیٹر سمیت کئی نئی سہولتیں شروع کی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ خواتین کا سرجیکل وارڈ اور نیو نتال انٹینسو کیئر یونٹ کی سہولت بھی شروع کی گئی ہے۔ جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے اس امید کا اظہار کیا کہ مریضوں کی ان خدمات کے ذریعے بہتر دیکھ بھال حاصل ہوسکے گی۔