President's Secretariat
President of India Inaugurates the New Hospital Block of Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital in Vrindavan
28 NOV 2019 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, inaugurated the new hospital block of Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital in Vrindavan, Uttar Pradesh today (November 28, 2019).
Speaking on the occasion, the President noted that during the past one year around 5.5 lakh patients have received treatment in the Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital, Vrindavan. Many new facilities have been started in this hospital including cancer ward and cancer operation theatre, women's surgical ward and neonatal intensive care unit. He expressed confidence that patients will get better care through these services.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्‍ट्रपति ने वृंदावन में रामकृष्‍ण मिशन सेवाश्रम चैरिटेबल अस्‍पताल के नए ब्‍लॉक का उद्घाटन किया
28 NOV 2019 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
राष्‍ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने आज वृंदावन (उत्‍तर प्रदेश) में रामकृष्ण मिशन सेवाश्रम चैरिटेबल अस्पताल के नए अस्‍पताल ब्लॉक का उद्घाटन किया।
इस अवसर पर राष्‍ट्रपति ने कहा कि पिछले एक वर्ष के दौरान लगभग 5.5 मरीजों ने रामकृष्‍ण मिशन सेवाश्रम चैरिटेबल अस्‍पताल, वृंदावन में अपना इलाज कराया है। इस अस्‍पताल में नई सुविधाएं भी शुरू की गई हैं जिनमें कैंसर वार्ड, कैंसर ऑपरेशन थिएटर, महिलाओं का सर्जिकल वार्ड और नवजात शिशुओं की गहन देखभाल यूनिट (आईसीए) शामिल हैं। उन्‍होंने विश्‍वास व्‍यक्‍त किया कि इन सेवाओं के माध्‍यम से मरीजों का बेहतर इलाज होगा।