பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பஞ்சாப் மாநிலம் குர்தாஸ்பூரில் தேரா பாபா நானக்-கில் பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரையின் சுருக்கம்
09 NOV 2019 4:10PM by PIB Chennai
நண்பர்களே,
இன்று இந்த புனித பூமிக்கு வந்திருப்பதில் நான் ஆசிர்வதிக்கப்பட்டவனாக உணர்கிறேன். கர்தார்பூர் சாஹிப் வழிப்பாதையை இன்று நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்து வைக்கும் பெருமை எனக்கு கிடைத்துள்ளது. இதனை முன்னிட்டு, நாட்டு மக்களுக்கும் உலகெங்கும் உள்ள சீக்கிய சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கும் எனது வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
இன்று சிரோமணி குருத்வாரா பிரபந்தக் குழு எனக்கு குவாமி சேவை விருதை வழங்கி கௌரவப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இந்த விருதை நான் குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் பாதத்தில் சமர்ப்பிக்கிறேன்.
நண்பர்களே,
கர்தார்பூர் சாஹிப் வழிப்பாதையில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த சோதனைச் சாவடியை குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் 550-ஆவது பிரகாஷ் உற்சவத்திற்கு முன்னதாக திறந்துவைப்பது நம் அனைவரின் மகிழ்ச்சியையும் இரட்டிப்பாக்கியுள்ளது.
சகோதர சகோதரிகளே,
இந்த வழிப்பாதை அமைக்கப்பட்ட பிறகு, குருத்வாரா தர்பார் சாஹிபுக்கு சென்று தரிசனம் செய்வது எளிதாகிவிட்டது. இதற்காக பஞ்சாப் மாநில அரசு, சிரோமணி குருத்வாரா பிரபந்தக் குழு மற்றும் இந்த வழிப்பாதையை அமைத்த அனைத்து பணியாளர்கள் ஆகியோருக்கு எனது நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
கர்தார்பூர் வழிப்பாதை குறித்த இந்தியாவின் உணர்வுகளைப் புரிந்து கொண்டு, மதிப்பளித்து, உரிய நடவடிக்கையை மேற்கொண்ட பாகிஸ்தான் பிரதமர் திரு.இம்ரான் கான் நியாஸிக்கும் எனது நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். பாகிஸ்தான் தரப்பில் இந்த வழிப்பாதையை விரைவாக அமைத்துத் தந்த அந்நாட்டு தொழிலாளர் நண்பர்களுக்கும் என் நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
நண்பர்களே,
குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்கள், சீக்கிய சமயம் மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் பாரம்பரியமாக மட்டுமன்றி, மொத்த மனித குலத்திற்கும் உத்வேகம் அளிப்பவராக இருக்கிறார். நமது பாரம்பரியம், பண்பாடு, நன்னெறிகள், நாம் வளர்க்கப்பட்ட விதம், நமது மனநிலை, நமது சிந்தனைகள், நமது பேச்சு ஆகிய அனைத்தும் குருநானக் தேவ் போன்ற தலைசிறந்த ஆன்மாக்களால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது. அவரது பயணங்கள், அவரது செய்தி, அவரது ஒருங்கிணைப்பு ஆகியவை சமுதாய மாற்றத்திற்கு சிறந்த உதாரணங்களாக உள்ளன.
நண்பர்களே,
குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்கள், நமது நாட்டையும், நமது சமுதாயத்தையும் தீமை, அநீதி, தவறான செயல்கள் ஆகியவற்றிலிருந்து காத்து வெளியே கொண்டுவரும் பயணத்தை மேற்கொண்டவர். மிகவும் கடினமான, அடிமைத்தளை காலத்தில் இந்தியாவின் உள் உணர்வுகளை விழித்து எழச்செய்து காப்பதற்காக தனது வாழ்க்கையையே அர்ப்பணித்தவர் அவர்.
நண்பர்களே,
குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்கள், ஒருபுறம் ஒற்றுமை, சகோதரத்துவம், சமுதாய நல்லிணக்கம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு தனது சமூக தத்துவங்கள் மூலம் வழிகாட்டினார்: மறுபுறம் சமுதாயத்துக்கு உண்மை, நேர்மை, சுயமரியாதை அடிப்படையிலான பொருளாதார அமைப்பு முறையை வழங்கினார்.
சகோதர சகோதரிகளே,
கர்தார்பூர், குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் பணியிடம் மட்டுமல்ல, அவரது வேர்வைத் துளிகள் கர்தார்பூரின் ஒவ்வொரு பகுதியிலும் கலந்திருக்கின்றன. கர்தார்பூரின் காற்றில் அவரது குரல் எதிரொலிக்கிறது. கர்தார்பூர் நிலத்தில் ஏரோட்டிய அவர், தனது முதலாவது விதியான ‘தொழில் செய்வோம்’ என்பதற்கு உதாரணத்தை உருவாக்கியவர்: இந்த நிலத்தில் ‘நாம ஜெயம்’ என்ற முறையின் சிறப்பை அவர் அனைவருக்கும் உணர்த்தினார். கடினமான உழைப்பின் மூலம் விளைந்த தானியங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து உண்ணும் சடங்கு முறையை அவர் இந்த நிலத்தில்தான் தொடங்கினார்.
நண்பர்களே,
இந்தப் புனித இடத்திற்கு நாம் எவ்வளவு செய்தாலும் அது போதாது. இந்த வழிப்பாதையில் உள்ள ஒருங்கிணைந்த சோதனைச்சாவடி ஒவ்வொரு நாளும் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பக்தர்களை குருத்வாரா தர்பார் சாஹிப்புக்கு கொண்டு செல்லப் பயன்படும்.
குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களுக்கு பாய் லாலோ, பாய் மர்தானா ஆகிய இரண்டு நெருங்கிய சீடர்கள் இருந்ததை நீங்கள் அனைவரும் அறிவீர்கள். இவர்களை அவர் தெரிவு செய்ததன் மூலம் நமக்கு அவர் அளித்த செய்தி ‘ஏழை பணக்காரர் வேறுபாடு இல்லை, அனைவரும் சமமானவர்களே’ என்பதுதான். நாம் அனைவரும் ஒன்று சேர்ந்து பாகுபாடின்றி உழைத்தோமானால், வளர்ச்சி உறுதியாக ஏற்படும் என்று அவர் நமக்கு கற்றுக்கொடுத்தார்.
சகோதரர்களே சகோதரிகளே,
குருநானக்கின் தத்துவம், மனித குலத்தோடு நின்றுவிடவில்லை. அவர் இயற்கையின் இன்றியமையாமை குறித்து நமக்குச் சொல்லியிருக்கிறார். ‘காற்றை குருவாகக் கொள்ளுங்கள், தண்ணீருக்கு தந்தைக்கு அளிப்பது போன்ற முக்கியத்துவம் அளியுங்கள், பூமிக்கு தாய் போன்ற மரியாதை செலுத்துங்கள்’ என்று அவர் போதித்தார். இயற்கையை சுரண்டுவது, சுற்றுச்சூழலை தவறாகப் பயன்படுத்துவது, தூய்மைக்கேடு ஆகியவை பற்றி இன்று பேசிவரும் நாம், முன்னேற்றப் பாதையில் செல்ல வேண்டுமானால், குருவின் இந்தச் செய்தியை அடிப்படையாகக் கொள்ளவேண்டும்.
பஞ்சாப் பகுதி ஐந்து நதிகளுடன் ஏராளமான தண்ணீரைப் பெற்றிருந்த சமயத்தில், தண்ணீரின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து அப்போதே பேசிய குருவின் தொலைநோக்கு வியக்கத்தகுந்தது. தண்ணீர் ஒட்டுமொத்த படைப்புக்கும் உயிர் தருகிறது என்பதால், அதற்கு எப்போதும் முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பல நூற்றாண்டுகளுக்கு முந்தைய இந்தச் சிந்தனை எதிர்காலத்தின் தொலைநோக்காக இருக்க வேண்டிய ஒன்று.
நண்பர்களே,
இந்தியாவின் பண்டைகால வளங்கள் அனைத்தும் பாதுகாக்கப்பட்டு, அனைத்து உலகுக்கும் வழங்கப்பட வேண்டும் என்பதற்காக கடந்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளாக பாடுபட்டு வருகிறோம். இந்த வகையில் குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் 550-ஆவது பிறந்த தினம் கடந்த ஓராண்டாக கொண்டாடப்பட்டு வருகிறது. கீர்த்தனை, கதை, நடைப்பயணம், அன்னதானம் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் நமது நாட்டிலும், வெளிநாடுகளிலும் குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் போதனைகளைப் பரப்பி வருகிறோம். முன்னதாக, குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் அவர்களின் 350-ஆவது பிறந்த தினமும் உலகெங்கும் மிகச்சிறப்பாக கொண்டாடப்பட்டது. இதனை முன்னிட்டு, நினைவு நாணயமும், ரூ.350 மதிப்புள்ள சிறப்பு தபால்தலையும் வெளியிடப்பட்டது. இந்த வகையில் குஜராத் மாநிலம் ஜாம்நகரில் 750 படுக்கைகள் கொண்ட நவீன மருத்துவமனை குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் நினைவாக அவரது பெயரில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது.
குருநானக் தேவ் மற்றும் கல்சா பந்த் ஆகியவை தொடர்பான ஆராய்ச்சிகளை ஊக்குவிக்க இங்கிலாந்து பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் இருக்கைகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. கனடாவிலும் இதுபோன்ற நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. அதேபோல, அமிர்தசரஸில் சர்வசமய பல்கலைக்கழகம் உருவாக்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன்மூலம், நல்லிணக்கத்தையும், பன்முகத் தன்மையையும் ஊக்குவிக்க வகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சகோதரர்களே சகோதரிகளே,
சுல்தான்பூர் லோடியை பாரம்பரிய நகரமாக்க, பணிகள் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. பாரம்பரிய வளாகம், அருங்காட்சியகம், கலையரங்கம் போன்றவற்றுக்கான பணிகள் நிறைவடைந்துள்ளன அல்லது நிறைவடையும் தருவாயில் உள்ளன. இந்த நகரின் ரயில் நிலையம் முதல், இதரப்பகுதிகள் வரை அனைத்து இடங்களிலும் குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் செய்தியை காணும் வகையில் அமைக்க வேண்டும். குருநானக் தேவ் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அனைத்து இடங்கள் வழியாகச் செல்லும் சிறப்பு ரயில் வாரத்தில் 5 நாட்கள் இயக்கப்படுகின்றன.
நாடெங்கும் உள்ள சீக்கிய முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த இடங்களை இணைப்பதற்கான திட்டங்கள் மத்திய அரசால் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
உலக நாடுகளில் வசிக்கும் சீக்கிய குடும்பத்தினர் இப்போது இந்திய விசா பெறுவதற்கும், வெளிநாடு வாழ் இந்திய குடிமக்கள் அட்டையைப் பெறுவதற்கும் தற்போது மனு செய்யலாம். இதனையடுத்து, அவர்கள் இந்தியாவில் உள்ள தங்கள் உறவினர்களை எளிதாக சந்திக்க முடியும் என்பதுடன், சீக்கிய குருக்கள் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட பல்வேறு இடங்களுக்கும் சென்று பார்க்க இயலும். ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர், லடாக் பகுதிகளில் அரசியல் சட்டப் பிரிவு 370 அகற்றப்பட்டப்பின், அவற்றில் வசிக்கும் சீக்கிய குடும்பங்கள் நாட்டின் இதர குடிமக்கள் போன்ற உரிமைகளை தற்போது பெற்றுள்ளனர். இதேபோல குடியுரிமைத் திருத்த மசோதா மூலம் சீக்கிய சகோதரர்களும், சகோதரிகளும் பெரிய பலன்களை அடையவுள்ளனர்.
நண்பர்களே,
குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்கள் தொடங்கி, குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் வரை ஒவ்வொரு குருவும் ஓய்வின்றி உழைத்து தேச ஒற்றுமைக்காகவும், பாதுகாப்புக்காகவும் பல தியாகங்களைச் செய்துள்ளனர்.
நமது குரு பாரம்பரியம், துறவிகள் பாரம்பரியம், ஞானிகள் பாரம்பரியம் ஆகியன பல்வேறு காலகட்டங்களில் ஏற்பட்ட சவால்களை சந்திக்க வழிவகைகளை காட்டியுள்ளன. அன்று அவர்கள் காட்டிய வழிகள், இன்றைய நிலைக்கும் அர்த்தமுள்ளவையாகவும், பயனுள்ளவையாகவும் அமைந்துள்ளன.
சேவை மார்க்கத்தை கடைபிடித்தால் மட்டுமே, வாழ்க்கை வெற்றிகரமாக அமையும் என்று குருநானக் அடிக்கடி சொல்லுவார். குருநானக்கின் வார்த்தைகளை நமது வாழ்க்கையின் அடிப்படையாக கொள்வதற்கு இந்தப் புனிதமான நாளில் நாம் அனைவரும் உறுதியேற்க வேண்டும்.
கர்தார்பூர் சாஹிப் வழிப்பாதைக்காக உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும், உலகெங்கும் வியாபித்துள்ள சீக்கிய நண்பர்களுக்கும் எனது வாழ்த்துகளை மீண்டும் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at Dera Baba Nanak in Gurdaspur, Punjab
09 NOV 2019 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
वाहे गुरू जी का खालसा,
वाहे गुरू जी की फतेह।
Friends, today I am feeling blessed by coming to this holy land. It is my privilege that I am dedicating the Kartarpur Sahib Corridor to the country today. Right now I am having the same feeling that you have at the time of 'Kar Sewa’. I congratulate all of you, the entire country, and the Sikh brothers and sisters around the world.
Today, the Shiromani Gurdwara Prabandhak Committee has also conferred on me the 'Kaumi Seva Award'. This award, this honour, this pride is the offering of the glory, sacrifice and penance of our great saint tradition. I dedicate this award, this honour to the feet of Guru Nanak Devji.
Today, at the feet of Guru Nanak Sahib from this holy land, in front of Guru Granth Sahib, I humbly pray that my inner sense of service should increase day by day and his blessings remain on me like this.
Friends,
The opening of the Integrated Check Post- Kartarpur Sahib Corridor before Guru Nanak Devji's 550th Prakash Utsav, has doubled the happiness for all of us. This time on Kartik Purnima, Dev-Diwali will illuminate more and bless us.
Brothers and sisters,
After the construction of this corridor, darshan of Gurdwara Darbar Sahib will become easy. I thank the Punjab Government, the Shiromani Gurdwara Prabandhak Committee, and all the workers who built this corridor of our side in due time.
I also thank the Prime Minister of Pakistan, Mr. Imran Khan Niazi, for understanding, respecting and acting on India's sentiments regarding the Kartarpur Corridor. I also thank the labour friends of Pakistan who have helped in completing the corridor on their side so fast.
Friends,
Guru Nanak Devji is not only the heritage of Sikhism and India, but also an inspiration for the entire humanity. Guru Nanak Dev is an idea and the basis of life besides being a teacher. Our traditions, culture, values, our upbringing, our mindset, our thoughts, reasoning and speech, everything has been shaped only by virtuous souls like Guru Nanak Devji. When Guru Nanak Dev had set off on a journey from Sultanpur Lodhi, who knew that he was going to change the era! His 'Udasiyan', his travels, communication and coordination are perfect examples of social change.
The purpose of his visits was stated by Guru Nanak Devji himself-
बाबे आखिआ, नाथ जी, सचु चंद्रमा कूडु अंधारा !!
कूडु अमावसि बरतिआ, हउं भालण चढिया संसारा
Friends,
He had set out on the journey of pulling our country, our society out of the evil, injustice and wrongdoings that had crept in. He devoted his life in order to save and awakening the consciousness of India in that difficult period of slavery.
Friends,
On the one hand, Guru Nanak Devji showed the path of unity, brotherhood and harmony to the society through social philosophy; on the other hand, he presented to the society an economic system which is based on truth, honesty and self-respect. He has taught us that the development achieved through truth and honesty, always leads to the path of progress and prosperity. He has taught that money will keep coming and going, but true values remain forever. He has taught us that prosperity is sustainable if we work steadfastly on our values.
Brothers and sisters,
Kartarpur is not just the work place of Guru Nanak Devji. Guru Nanak Devji’s sweat is mixed in every part of Kartarpur. His voice is reverberating in Kartarpur's air. By running the plough on the land of Kartarpur, he had presented the example of his first rule - 'Kirt Karo'; on this land, he showed the method of 'Naam Japo' and it is on this land that he had started the ritual of sharing and eating the crops grown with hard work. He gave the mantra of 'Wand Chhako '.
Friends,
Whatever we will be doing for this holy place will not be enough. This corridor, Integrated Check Post will serve thousands of devotees every day, taking them closer to the Gurdwara Darbar Sahib. It is said that words always remain in the atmosphere in the form of energy. The energy of Gurbani received from Kartapur will not only bless our Sikh brothers and sisters, but also every Indian.
Friends,
You all know very well that Guru Nanak Devji had two very close followers - Bhai Lalo and Bhai Mardana. After choosing these promising people, Nanak Devji gave us a message that there is no difference between rich and the poor and everyone is equal. He has taught us that when we all work together without any discrimination, progress is assured.
Brothers and sisters,
Guru Nanak's philosophy was not limited to mankind alone. It was in Kartarpur that he told us about the importance of nature. He said-
पवणु गुरू, पाणी पिता, माता धरति महतु।
That is, consider air as a guru, give water as much importance as a father and earth as a mother. Today, when we talk of exploitation of nature, environment, and pollution, then this mwssage of Guru becomes the basis of our path ahead.
Friends,
Just imagine! How far-sighted our Guru was that at a time when there was plenty of water in Punjab (Panch Aab) through which 5 rivers flowed, Gurudev had expressed his concern about the water. He said-
पहलां पानी जिओ है, जित हरिया सभ कोय।
That is, water should always be given priority because only water gives life to the whole creation. Just think about this vision hundreds of years ago, and this vision on the future. Today, even though we forget to prioritize water, and become careless about nature and environment, but the Guru's voice is repeatedly telling us to look back and always remember the things that this earth has given us, and our Gurus have given us.
Friends,
For the last five years, we are trying to ensure that whatever our rich past has given India should be preserved and taken to the whole world. For the last one year, the celebrations of Guru Nanak Dev's 550th Prakash Parv are going on. They are a part of this idea. Under this, the High Commissions and Embassies of India are organizing special programmes and seminars all over the world. Guru Nanak Devji’s commemorative coins and stamps have also been issued in his memory.
Friends,
Guru Nanak Dev's teachings have been propagated in the country and abroad through events such as Kirtan, Katha, Prabhatferi and Langar. Earlier, Guru Gobind Singh Ji's 350th Prakashotsava was also celebrated with grandeur all over the world. I had the privilege of going to the grand event in Patna itself. A commemorative coin and postage stamp of Rs 350 were also released on that special occasion. To mark this occasion, a modern 750-bed hospital in Jamnagar, Gujarat has been built in his name so that the memory of Guru Gobind Singh and his message remain immortal.
Brothers and sisters,
Gurbani is being translated into different languages ​​of the world so that the new generation of the world can also become familiar with the teachings of Guru Nanak. So I would also like to express my gratitude to UNESCO here, for accepting the request of the Central Government. UNESCO is also helping to translate the works of Guru Nanak Dev ji into different languages.
Friends,
To encourage research related to Guru Nanak Dev and Khalsa Panth, Chairs have been established in a UK university. A similar effort is underway in Canada. Similarly, it has also been decided to establish Inter-faith University in Amritsar, so that respect for harmony and diversity can be further encouraged.
Brothers and sisters,
Serious efforts are being made so that the modern generation can easily connect with the heritage as soon as they step into the important places associated with our gurus. It is here in Sultanpur Lodhi that you can witness these efforts. The work of making Sultanpur Lodhi a heritage town is underway. Be it the heritage complex, museum or the auditorium, many such works have either been completed or are going to be completed soon. From the railway station here to other areas of the city, we should see the legacy of Guru Nanak Devji. A special train passing through all the places associated with Guru Nanak Devji is also being run five days a week so that the devotees will not have any problem in commuting.
Brothers and sisters,
The central government has also tried to strengthen connectivity between important places for the Sikhs located across the country. Rail and air connectivity has been emphasized between Shri Akal Takht, Damdama Sahib, Keshgarh Sahib, Patna Sahib and Hazur Sahib. Special flights between Amritsar and Nanded have also been started. Similarly, the message of 'Ik Onkar' has been written on the flight of Air India from Amritsar to London.
Friends,
The central government has taken another important decision, which has benefited many Sikh families settled around the world. For many years some people used to face problems when they came to India. That problem has now been removed. With this step, many families will now be able to apply for visas and OCI cards. They will be able to easily meet their relatives here in India and will also be able to do Ardaas by visiting the places of the Gurus here.
Brothers and sisters,
The Sikh community has also benefitted directly from two more decisions of the Central Government. With the removal of article 370, Sikh families in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh will now get the same rights that they get in the rest of India. Till now there were thousands of families who were deprived of many rights. Similarly, our Sikh brothers and sisters will also get a huge benefit from the Citizenship Amendment Bill. They will be able to get citizenship of India easily.
Friends,
From Guru Nanak Devji to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, every Guru Sahib has made relentless efforts, has made many sacrifices for the unity, protection and security of India. This tradition has been played by the Sikh Sathis with full vigour in the freedom struggle and the defence of independent India. The government has also taken several meaningful steps to honour the dedication of those who sacrificed their lives for the country. This year marks 100 years of Jallianwala Bagh massacre. The memorial associated with it is being modernized. Special attention is also being given by the government to the schools, skills and self-employment of Sikh youth. In the last 5 years, about 27 lakh Sikh students have been given different scholarships.
Brothers and sisters,
Our guru tradition, saint tradition, sage tradition has suggested ways to deal with challenges in different periods. Paths shown by them are as meaningful today as they used to be then. There has been a request by every saint, every guru for national unity and national consciousness. Be it superstition, society's evils, caste differences, our saints and gurus have strongly raised their voices against it.
Friends, Guru Nanak used to say-
“विच दुनिया सेवि कमाइये, तदरगिह बेसन पाइए”।
That is, it is only by adopting the path of service in the world that life turns successful. Let us take a pledge on this important and sacred platform that we will make Guru Nanak's words a part of our lives. We will make every effort to create harmony within the society. We will be cautious of the forces that harm India. We will be alert. We will stay away from the habits like drugs that hollows out the society and will also keep the future generations away from the same. Keeping synergy with the environment will empower the path of development. This inspiration of Guru Nanak is relevant for the welfare of humanity and for world peace even today.
नानक नाम चढ़दी कला, तेरे भाणे सरबत दा भला !!!
Friends,
Once again I congratulate all of you, the entire country, and the Sikh friends spread all over the world for the Kartarpur Sahib Corridor and my best wishes on the 550th Prakashotsav of Guru Nanak Devji. Standing in front of Guru Granth Sahib, I got the opportunity to participate in this sacred work, I consider myself blessed for the same and I bow to all of you-
सतनाम श्री वाहेगुरु !
सतनाम श्री वाहेगुरु !
सतनाम श्री वाहेगुरु !