Ministry of Labour & Employment
Atal Beemit Vyakti Kalyan Yojana
25 NOV 2019 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
The total number of Insured Persons covered under Employees' State Insurance (ESI) scheme as on 31.03.2019 is 3.49 crores. All Insured Persons (IPs) fulfilling the contributory and other conditions under Atal Beemit Vyakti Kalyan Yojana are eligible for availing relief under this scheme. 58 number of Insured Persons have availed relief of Rs. 4,53,009/- under the Atal Beemit Vyakti Kalyan Yojana till September, 2019.
State-wise details of the beneficiaries under the scheme is annexed.
ANNEXURE
Beneficiaries under Atal Bimit Vyakti Kalyan Yojana
(Upto September – 2019)
Sr. No.
Name of Region (States/Uts)
No. of cases admitted & amount paid
Cases
Amount
(In Rupees)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1
6169
1.
Assam/North East
0
0
1.
Bihar
0
0
1.
Chattisgarh
1
12590
1.
Delhi
1
6119
1.
Goa
0
0
1.
Gujarat
0
0
1.
Haryana
1
8542
1.
Himachal Pradesh
1
3205
1.
J&K
0
0
1.
Jharkhand
0
0
1.
Karnataka
1
4798
1.
Kerala
32
252674
1.
Madhya Pradesh
0
0
1.
Maharastra
2
14667
1.
Odisha
0
0
1.
Puducherry
0
0
1.
Punjab
3
25978
1.
Rajasthan
2
22243
1.
Tamilnadu
7
56413
1.
Telangana
4
24564
1.
Uttar Pradesh
2
15047
1.
Uttrakhand
0
0
1.
West Bengal
0
0
Total
58
453009
This information was given by Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Union Minister of State (I/C) for Labour and Employment in written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
اٹل بیمت ویکتی کلیان یوجنا
25 NOV 2019 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25؍نومبر:امپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس (ای ایس آئی)اسکیم کے تحت انشورنس یافتہ افراد کی کل تعداد 31 مارچ 2019ء تک 3.49 کروڑ ہے۔سبھی انشورنس یافتہ افراد (آئی پیز)جو اٹل بیمت ویکتی کلیان یوجنا کے تحت تعاون سے متعلق (کنٹری بیوٹری )اور دیگر شرائط کی تکمیل کررہے ہیں ، وہ اس اسکیم کے تحت راحت پانے کے مستحق ہیں۔ ستمبر 2019ء تک اٹل بیمت ویکتی کلیان یوجنا کے تحت انشورنس یافتہ 58افراد نے 4,53,009روپے کی راحت حاصل کی ہے۔
اسکیم کے تحت مستفید ہونے والے افراد کی ریاست وار تفصیل ضمیمے میں دی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ
اٹل بیمت ویکتی کلیان یوجنا کے تحت مستفید ہونے والے افراد کی تفصیل۔
اٹل بیمت ویکتی کلیان یوجنا کے تحت مستفید ہونے والے افراد کی تفصیل۔
(ستمبر 2019ء تک)
نمبر شمار
خطے کا نام(ریاستیں؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
قبول کئے گئےمعاملات کی تعداد اور ادا کی گئی رقم
معاملات
رقم(روپے میں)
آندھرا پردیش
1
6169
آسام؍شمال مشرق
0
0
بہار
0
0
چھتیس گڑھ
1
12590
دہلی
1
6119
گوا
0
0
گجرات
0
0
ہریانہ
1
8542
ہماچل پردیش
1
3205
جموں و کشمیر
0
0
جھارکھنڈ
0
0
کرناٹک
1
4798
کیرالہ
32
252674
مدھیہ پردیش
0
0
مہاراشٹر
2
14667
اُڈیشہ
0
0
پڈوچیری
0
0
پنجاب
3
25978
راجستھان
2
22243
تمل ناڈو
7
56413
تلنگانہ
4
24564
اترپردیش
2
15047
اتراکھنڈ
0
0
مغربی بنگال
0
0
کل
58
453009
یہ اطلاع محنت و روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت(آزادانہ چارج)، جناب سنتوش کمار گنگوار آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔