Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rates Notification No. 85/2019 - Customs (N.T.)
21 NOV 2019 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the notification of the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs No.81/2019-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 7th November, 2019 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 22nd November, 2019, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
50.05
47.85
2.
Bahraini Dinar
196.90
184.75
3.
Canadian Dollar
55.00
53.05
4.
Chinese Yuan
10.35
10.05
5.
Danish Kroner
10.85
10.45
6.
EURO
81.15
78.15
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.35
9.00
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
244.45
229.30
9.
New Zealand Dollar
47.35
45.20
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.00
7.75
11.
Pound Sterling
94.60
91.30
12.
Qatari Riyal
20.40
19.10
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
19.80
18.55
14.
Singapore Dollar
53.70
51.85
15.
South African Rand
5.05
4.70
16.
Swedish Kroner
7.60
7.30
17.
Swiss Franc
74.00
71.15
18.
Turkish Lira
13.00
12.20
19.
UAE Dirham
20.20
18.95
20.
US Dollar
72.75
71.05
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
67.50
65.05
2.
Korean Won
6.30
5.90

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
विनिमय दर अधिसूचना संख्‍या 85/2019 - सीमा शुल्‍क (एन.टी.)
21 NOV 2019 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
सीमा शुल्‍क अधिनियम, 1962 (1962 का 52) की धारा 14 द्वारा प्रदत्‍त अधिकारों का उपयोग करते हुए, केन्‍द्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्‍क बोर्ड की अधिसूचना संख्‍या 85/2019 – सीमा शुल्‍क (एन.टी.) दिनांक 07 नवम्‍बर, 2019 नवम्‍बर का अधिक्रमण करते हुए ऐसे अधिक्रमण से पूर्व की गई अथवा किए जाने से हटाई गई बातों को छोड़कर, केन्‍द्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्‍क बोर्ड एतद् द्वारा यह निर्धारित करता है कि संलग्‍न अनुसूची-I और अनुसूची-II में प्रत्‍येक के कॉलम (2) में विनिर्दिष्‍ट विदेशी मुद्रा के भारतीय मुद्रा में और भारतीय मुद्रा के विदेशी मुद्रा की विनिमय दर 22 नवम्‍बर, 2019 से वही होगी जो आयातित माल और निर्यातित माल के संबंध में उक्‍त धारा के उद्देश्‍य के लिए उसके कॉलम (3) में दी गई तत्‍संबंधी प्रविष्‍टि में उल्‍लिखित है: -
अनुसूची-I
क्रम संख्या
विदेशी मुद्रा
भारतीय रुपये के समतुल्‍य विदेशी मुद्रा की प्रत्‍येक इकाई की विनिमय दर
(1)
(2)
(3)
()
(बी)
(आयातित वस्‍तुओं के लिए)
(निर्यात वस्‍तुओं के लिए)
1.
ऑस्ट्रेलियाई डॉलर
50.05
47.85
2.
बहरीन दीनार
196.90
184.75
3.
कैनेडियन डॉलर
55.00
53.05
4.
चाइनीज युआन
10.35
10.05
5.
डेनिश क्रोनर
10.85
10.45
6.
यूरो
81.15
78.15
7.
हांगकांग डॉलर
9.35
9.00
8.
कुवैती दीनार
244.45
229.30
9.
न्यूजीलैंड डॉलर
47.35
45.20
10.
नॉर्वेजियन क्रोनर
8.00
7.75
11.
पौंड स्टर्लिंग
94.60
91.30
12.
कतरी रियाल
20.40
19.10
13.
सऊदी अरब रियाल
19.80
18.55
14.
सिंगापुर डॉलर
53.70
51.85
15.
दक्षिण अफ्रीकी रैंड
5.05
4.70
16.
स्वीडिश क्रोनर
7.60
7.30
17.
स्विस फ्रैंक
74.00
71.15
18.
तुर्की लीरा
13.00
12.20
19.
यूएई दिरहम
20.20
18.95
20.
अमेरिकी डॉलर
72.75
71.05
अनुसूची-II
क्रम संख्या
विदेशी मुद्रा
भारतीय रुपये के समतुल्‍य विदेशी मुद्रा की
प्रति 100 इकाइयों की विनिमय दर
(1)
(2)
(3)
()
(बी)
(आयातित वस्‍तुओं के लिए)
(निर्यात वस्‍तुओं के
लिए)
1.
जापानी येन
67.50
65.05
2.
कोरियाई वॉन
6.30
5.90