Ministry of Tribal Affairs
National Workshops on Pradhan Mantri Van Dhan Yojana begins
30 OCT 2019 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
A two day “National Workshop on Pradhan Mantri Van Dhan Yojana (PMVDY)” begins here today. PMVDY is a component of 100 days plan of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs. The workshop has been organized to take stock of all the activities under the program and to plan the future steps. Participants from 25 States are participating in the workshop along with the TRIFED team.
Addressing the participants Shri Pravin Krishna, MD, TRIFED said that Van Dhan Scheme is creating tribal entrepreneur and it is not a MSP programme. He emphasised that Branding, Packaging and Marketing of tribal products are very important factors. Also a loyal network of Retailers needs to be created by paying them a good commission. He said that a good business model needs to be adopted alongwith robust technological support and focus should be on value addition.
TRIFED has so far received and sanctioned 555 VDVK proposals from the 15 states i.e. Andhra Pradesh (30), Assam (3), Bihar (8), Chhattisgarh (136), Gujarat (17), Jharkhand (39), Karanataka (19), Madhya Pradesh (20), Maharashtra (64), Manipur (6), Nagaland (20), Odisha (156), Rajasthan (25), Tamil Nadu (7) and Uttar Pradesh (5).
The State Nodal Departments and the implementing agencies of the States need to take necessary action for establishment of Van Dhan Kendras in their respective States, including one model Demo VDVK centre in each state. The senior officials from each of the state nodal/implementing agency is expected to present a brief of post-sanction activities being undertaken in the state w.r.t. implantation of PMVDY.
There are around 208 VDVK proposals in the pipe line from the States of Madhya Pradesh (100), Manipur(69) and Mizoram (39) which are expected to be received and sanctioned by 10th November, 2019. The respective State Nodal Departments/Implementing agencies need to submit the same at the earliest and also present brief of the activities being undertaken in the Sates w.r.t. implementation of PMVDY. Besides, the remaining States wherever the implementation of PMVDY is yet to initiate, need to take required action and submit VDVK proposals immediately.
All the all relevant documents, including guidelines, operational procedures, processes involved, proposal formats, business models, FAQs and pre and post sanction activities, etc. relating to the Van Dhan Karyakram have been uploaded on dashboard titled “State Monitoring of Van Dhan” as per the link given: - State Monitoring of Van Dhan – Google Sheets. The above Dashboard has been created to monitor the activities as well as to highlight issues which need redressal. The State Nodal Departments/State Implementing agencies have already been requested to nominate a nodal person and a team from their end, who could coordinate and update the Van Dhan Dashboard on regular basis.
TRIFED is in the process of developing an IT-platform and mobile application for PMVDY. The different features of the same are being discussed and shared with all the stakeholders in the workshop for their feedback. The SRS document for IT platform and Mobile App. have been uploaded on the Van Dhan Dashboard.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
پردھان منتری ون دھن یوجناپر قومی ورکشاپ کا آغاز
30 OCT 2019 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30؍اکتوبر:پردھان منتری ون دھن یوجنا (پی ایم وی ڈی وائی) پر قومی ورکشاپ کا آج یہاں آغاز ہوا۔دو روزہ پی ایم وی ڈی وائی قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے 100 دن کے منصوبے کا حصہ ہے۔یہ ورکشاپ پروگرام کے تحت سبھی سرگرمیوں اور مستقبل کے اقدامات کی منصوبہ بندی کرنے کے لئے اٹھائے اقدامات میں شامل ہے۔25 ریاستوں کے مندوبین ٹرائیفیڈ ٹیم کے ساتھ ورکشاپ میں شرکت کررہے ہیں۔
شرکاء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ٹرائیفیڈ کے ایم ڈی جناب پروین کرشنا نے کہا کہ ون دھن اسکیم قبائلی صنعت کار تیار کررہی ہے اور یہ ایم ایس پی پروگرام نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دیا کہ قبائلی مصنوعات کو برانڈ بنانے، ان کی پیکنگ اور ان کی فروخت بہت اہم ہے۔انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی زور دیا کہ خوردہ فروشوں کے نیٹ ورک کو انہیں اچھا کمیشن دے کر پھر سے مرتب کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک اچھے کاروباری ماڈل کو تکینکی سپورٹ کے ساتھ ساتھ اپنانے کی ضرورت ہے، تاکہ قدر میں اضافے کو بڑھاوا دیا جاسکے۔
ٹرائیفیڈ نے اب تک 15 ریاستوں سے وی ڈی وی کے کی555تجاویز کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ ان ریاستوں میں آندھرا پردیش میں 30، آسام میں 3، بہار میں 8، چھتیس گڑھ میں 136، گجرات میں 17، جھارکھنڈ میں 39، کرناٹک میں 19، مدھیہ پردیش 20، مہاراشٹر64، منی پور 6، ناگا لینڈ20، اُڈیشہ 156، راجستھان 25، کے ساتھ تمل ناڈو میں 7 اور اترپردیش کی 5 تجاویز شامل ہے۔
ریاستوں کے اہل محکمے اور ریاستوں کی اسکیم نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کوایک مثالی وی ڈی وی کے سینٹر سمیت متعلقہ ریاستوں میں ون دھن کیندر قائم کرنے کے لئے ضروری اقدامات کرنے پر زور دیا ۔ اب ریاستی اہل؍نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسی اور دیگر اداروں کے اعلیٰ عہدیداروں کو پی ایم وی ڈی وائی کے نفاذ سمیت دیگر ایجنسیوں کے ایک ایک آدمی کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش(100)، منی پور(69)، میزروم(39) سمیت ریاستوں کے تقریباً 208 وی ڈی وی کے تجاویز کے بارے میں ابھی فیصلہ نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔امید ہے کہ ان سبھی تجاویز کو 10 نومبر 2019ء تک منظوری مل جائے گی۔متعلقہ ریاستی اہل محکموں؍نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کو جلد از جلد تجاویز پیش کرنے کی ضرورت ہے اور ان سرگرمیوں کے بارے میں رپورٹ جلد از جلد پیش کرنے کی ضرورت ہے، جنہیں پی ایم وی ڈی وائی کانفاذ کیا جارہا ہے۔ اس کےعلاوہ بقیہ ریاستوں ، جن میں پی ایم وی ڈی وائی کا نفاذ ابھی شروع نہیں ہوا ہے، پی ایم وی ڈی وائی کا نفاذ شروع کرنے اور اس سلسلے میں وی ڈی وی کے تجاویز کو فوری طورپر داخل کرنا چاہئے۔
ون دھن کاریہ کرم سے متعلق تمام موجودہ دستاویزات ، نیز رہنما خطوط آپریشنل طریقہ کار مجوزہ فورمیٹس اس سلسلے میں شامل دیگر عوامل ، کاروباری ماڈلس ، ایف اے کیوز اور پہلے اور بعد کی منظوری کی سرگرمیاں وغیرہ ڈیش بورڈ پر اپلوڈ کی گئی ہیں اور اس کا عنوان ہے‘‘ اسٹیٹ مانیٹرنگ آف ون دھن ’’ –گوگل شیٹس مذکورہ ڈیش بورڈ اس لئے تشکیل دی گئی ہے، تاکہ سرگرمیوں کی نگرانی کی جاسکے ۔ ساتھ ہی ساتھ ان مسائل کو اجاگر کیا جاسکے ، جن کے بارےمیں اِزالے کی ضرورت ہے۔ریاست کے اہل محکمے؍نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں سے پہلے ہی درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ ایک اہل شخص اور ایک ٹیم کو نامزد کریں ، جو مستقل بنیاد پر ون دھن ڈیش بورڈ کو اپ ڈیٹ کرسکے اور اس سے تال میل کرسکے۔
ٹرائیفیڈ (ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی) پردھان منتری ون دھن یوجنا(پی ایم وی ڈی وائی) کے لئے ایک آئی ٹی پلیٹ اور ایک موبائل ایپلی کیشن تیار کرنے کے عمل سے گزر رہی ہے۔ٹرائیفیڈ کی مختلف خصوصیتوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جارہا ہے اور اسے تمام شراکت داروں کے ساتھ ان کے ورکشاپ میں شیئر کیا جارہا ہے، تاکہ ان سے فیڈ بیک حاصل کی جاسکے۔آئی ٹی پلیٹ فارم اور موبائل ایپلی کیشن کے لئے ایس آر ایس ڈاکیومنٹ کو ون دھن ڈیش بورڈ اپلوڈ کردیا گیا ہے۔