Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Monthly Production Report for September, 2019
22 OCT 2019 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Crude Oil
1. Crude oil production[1] during September, 2019 was 2646.51 TMT which is 7.09% lower than target and 5.41% lower when compared with September 2018. Cumulative crude oil production during April-September, 2019 was 16372.02 TMT which is 4.52% and 5.96% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Unit-wise and State-wise crude oil production is given at Annexure-I. Unit-wise crude oil production for the month of September, 2019 and cumulatively for the period April-September, 2019 vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-1 and month-wise in Figure-1.
Table-1: Crude Oil Production (in TMT)
Oil Company
Target
September (Month)
April-September (Cumulative)
2019-20 (Apr-Mar)
2019-20
2018-19
% over last year
2019-20
2018-19
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
ONGC
22153.90
1763.81
1667.55
1711.27
97.45
10523.89
10252.18
10676.10
96.03
OIL
3424.90
279.47
259.48
274.28
94.60
1695.14
1614.26
1685.69
95.76
PSC Fields
9463.34
805.05
719.48
812.30
88.57
4927.87
4505.58
5047.61
89.26
Total
35042.15
2848.34
2646.51
2797.84
94.59
17146.90
16372.02
17409.39
94.04
Note: Totals may not tally due to rounding off. *: Provisional
Figure-1: Monthly Crude Oil Production
Unit-wise production details with reasons for shortfall are as under:
1. Crude oil production by ONGC during September, 2019 was 1667.55 TMT which is 5.46% lower than the target and 2.55% lower when compared with September, 2018. Cumulative crude oil production by ONGC during April-September, 2019 was 10252.18 TMT which is 2.58% and 3.97% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• ESP issues in wells of NBP field and Ratna R-series.
• Two wells put back on production through rig intervention. Rig deployed at NBP-A well platform and rig mobilization planned for remaining wells post monsoon.
• Increase in water cut in certain wells of Mumbai High, Heera, Neelam & B173A fields
• Sub-sea leakage in some well fluid lines of MH Asset leading to flow restriction.
• Production loss due to power Shut Downs & Electrical faults due to rains/winds/ thunderstorms/ water logging in Western Onshore Assets
• Decline in FTHP (Flowing Tubing Head Pressure) & increase in water-cut in Kesanapalli West field in Rajahmundry
1. Crude oil production by OIL during September, 2019 was 259.48 TMT which is 7.15% lower than monthly target and 5.40% lower when compared with September, 2018. Cumulative crude oil production by OIL during April-September, 2019 was 1614.26 TMT which is 4.77% and 4.24% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Major reasons for lower production is less than planned contribution from workover wells and drilling wells.
1. Crude oil production by Pvt/JVs during September, 2019 was 719.48 TMT which is 10.63% lower than the monthly target and 11.43% lower than September, 2018. Cumulative crude oil production by Pvt/JVs during April-September, 2019 was 4505.58 TMT which is 8.57% and 10.74% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• RJ-ON-90/1-MANGLA (CEIL): Failure in 220 kV line from state grid. Delay in making 45 FM-1/4 infill wells on line. Lag in liquidating the inventory of planned work overs and production optimization jobs. ESP failure in FM-3 well M-357, M-359 and M-387.
• Operational issues in Bhagyam, Aishwarya and ABH fields. (CEIL)
• CB-ONN-2005/9 (Mercator): Oil production from Jyoti-1 is stopped. Well closed for long term pressure build up study and could not be put back in production due to non-grant of EC for development campaign.
Natural Gas
1. Natural gas production during September, 2019 was 2568.11 MMSCM which is 8.77% lower than the monthly target and 4.31% lower when compared with September, 2018. Cumulative natural gas production during April-September, 2019 was 16005.11 MMSCM which is 6.03% and 1.53% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Unit-wise and state-wise natural gas production is given at Annexure-II. Unit-wise natural gas production for the month of September, 2019 and cumulatively for the period April-September, 2019 vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-2 and month-wise in Figure-2.
Table-2: Natural Gas Production (MMSCM)
Oil Company
Target
September (Month)
April-September (Cumulative)
2019-20 (Apr-Mar)
2019-20
2018-19
% over last year
2019-20
2018-19
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
ONGC
25848.00
2066.24
1913.42
2005.61
95.40
12577.00
12071.71
12017.46
100.45
OIL
3309.59
278.86
231.72
228.37
101.46
1697.84
1384.38
1365.78
101.36
PSC Fields
5395.20
469.84
422.98
449.84
94.03
2757.41
2549.03
2871.04
88.78
Total
34552.79
2814.94
2568.11
2683.82
95.69
17032.25
16005.11
16254.29
98.47
Note: Totals may not tally due to rounding off. *: Provisional
Figure-2: Monthly Natural Gas Production
1. Natural gas production by ONGC during September, 2019 was 1913.42 MMSCM which is 7.40% lower than target and 4.60% lower when compared with September 2018. Cumulative natural gas production by ONGC during April-September, 2019 was 12071.71 MMSCM which is 0.45% higher than the production during the corresponding period of the last year but 4.02% lower than the cumulative target. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Less gas production due to restriction at Uran end because of fire incident at Uran Plant on 3rd Sept’19. Gas production has since been normalised.
• Intermittent less Off take by M/s GAIL and GSPC Pipavav Power Co. Ltd in Eastern Offshore Asset.
• Less production due to less gas off take by OTPC, Tripura due to planned shut down
• Less production due to less gas off take due to grid restrictions/Shut downs/ marketing issues in Cauvery, Jodhpur, Silchar, Rajahmundry.
• Less gas production due to decline in pressure in Kesanapalli West in Rajahmundry, Kuthalam & Kali in Cauvery, Gandhar in Ankleshwar.
1. Natural gas production by OIL during September, 2019 was 231.72 MMSCM which is 1.46% higher than the production of corresponding month of late year but lower by 16.91% monthly target. Cumulative natural gas production by OIL during April-September, 2019 was 1384.38 MMSCM which is 1.36% higher than the production during the corresponding period of last year but 18.46% lower than the cumulative target. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Loss of potential in Deohal area due to presence of CO2 in production stream.
• Environmental loss (Bandh and miscreant activities).
• Less offtake by M/s. BVFCL due to major repeated unscheduled maintenance issue.
1. Natural gas production by Pvt/JVs during September, 2019 was 422.98 MMSCM which is 9.97% lower than monthly target and 5.97% lower than September, 2018. Cumulative natural gas production by Pvt/JVs during April-September, 2019 was 2549.03 MMSCM which is 7.56% lower than the cumulative target and 11.22% lower than the production during the corresponding period of last year. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• KG-DWN-98/3 (RIL): MA field ceased production and closure of 2 wells in D1D3 field.
• KG-OSN-2001/3 (ONGC): Anticipated production from well DDW D-5 has been delayed.
• RJ-ON/6(FEL): Less offtake by customer.
1. Refinery Production (in terms of crude oil processed)
Refinery production during September, 2019 was 19414.84 TMT which is 0.80% lower than the target for the month and 6.89% lower when compared with September, 2018. Cumulative production during April-September, 2019 was 125728.11 TMT which is 0.73% lower than the target for the period and 2.28% lower than the production during corresponding period of last year. Unit-wise production is given at Annexure-III. Company-wise production for the month of September, 2019 and cumulatively for the period April-September, 2019 vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-3 and month-wise in Figure-3.
Figure 3: Monthly Refinery Production
Table 3: Refinery Production (TMT)
Oil Company
Target
September (Month)
April-September (Cumulative)
2019-20 (Apr-Mar)
2019-20
2018-19
% over last year
2019-20
2018-19
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
CPSE
147944.81
10497.83
10743.97
12302.80
87.33
72130.82
71184.24
74795.12
95.17
IOCL
71900.25
5159.18
5162.11
5706.25
90.46
35145.09
34820.22
35482.95
98.13
BPCL
30900.00
2250.00
2257.22
2502.00
90.22
14890.00
15205.53
15400.99
98.73
HPCL
16499.00
1104.00
1379.24
1556.03
88.64
8685.00
8484.47
9277.01
91.46
CPCL
10400.00
680.00
743.43
960.81
77.38
5120.00
5188.76
5526.46
93.89
NRL
2799.80
250.70
210.96
240.55
87.70
1529.40
1394.36
1426.59
97.74
MRPL
15400.00
1050.00
984.14
1332.22
73.87
6740.00
6047.41
7652.10
79.03
ONGC
45.76
3.95
6.87
4.95
138.69
21.34
43.49
29.03
149.83
JVs
18755.00
1538.00
1134.55
1012.94
112.01
9379.00
9640.09
8718.97
110.56
BORL
7800.00
640.00
532.38
0.00
0.00
3900.00
3779.07
2515.13
150.25
HMEL
10955.00
898.00
602.18
1012.94
59.45
5479.00
5861.02
6203.85
94.47
Private
88040.52
7535.74
7536.32
7535.74
100.01
45143.87
44903.78
45143.87
99.47
RIL
69145.00
5801.34
5894.55
5801.34
101.61
34597.75
34503.02
34597.75
99.73
EOL
18895.52
1734.40
1641.76
1734.40
94.66
10546.12
10400.76
10546.12
98.62
TOTAL
254740.32
19571.57
19414.84
20851.48
93.11
126653.69
125728.11
128657.96
97.72
Note: Totals may not tally due to rounding off. *: Provisional
1. CPSE Refineries’ production during September, 2019 was 10743.97 TMT which is 2.34% higher than the target for the month but 12.67% lower when compared with September, 2018. Cumulative production by CPSE refineries during April-September, 2019 was 71184.24 TMT which is 1.31% lower than the target for the period and 4.83% lower than the production during corresponding period of last year. Reasons for shortfall of refinery production in some CPSE refineries are as under:
• IOCL, Barauni: DHDT feed high stock due to Diesel Containment.
• IOCL, Gujarat: Crude Units idling due to HSD containment.
• IOCL, Panipat: Deferment of planned shutdown.
• BPCL, Kochi: Planned Shutdown of CDU 2/DHDT/VGOHDT.
• CPCL, Manali: CDU-1 M&I shutdown.
3.2 Production in JV refineries during September, 2019 was 1134.55 TMT which is 12.01% higher when compared with the production of September, 2019 and 26.23% lower than the target for the month. Cumulative production by JVs refineries during April-September, 2019 was 9640.09 TMT which is 2.78% higher than the target for the period and 10.56% higher than the production during corresponding period of last year.
3.3 Production in private refineries during September, 2019 was 7536.32 TMT which is marginally higher by 0.01% than the target both for the month and corresponding month of last year. Cumulative production by private refineries during April-September, 2019 was 44903.78 TMT which is lower by 0.53% each against the target and corresponding period of last year.
3.4 Refinery-wise details of the capacity utilization and production of petroleum products during the month of September, 2019 and cumulatively for the period April-September, 2019 vis-à-vis April-September, 2018 are given at Annexures - IV and V respectively.
Click here to See Annexures 1
Click here to See Annexures 2
Click here to See Annexures 3
Click here to See Annexures 4
Click here to See Annexures 5

پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے تیل اور گیس کی ماہانہ پیداوار
22 OCT 2019 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
1۔ خام تیل
خام تیل پیداوار : ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران خام تیل پیداوار 2646.51 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 7.09فیصد کم اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے 5.41 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل -ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران مجموعی خام تیل پیداوار16372.02ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 4.52 فی صد کم اور گذشتہ برس کی اسی مدت کے دوران کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 5.96 فی صد کم ہے ۔ خام تیل کا اکائی کے لحاظ سے اور ریاست وار پیداواری گو شوارہ ضمیمہ I میں دیا گیا ہے ۔ ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے اکائی کے لحاظ سے خام تیل پیداوار اور اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے مجموعی مقدار یعنی گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں ہونے والی پیداوارجدول I اور ماہانہ اعداد و شمار کے تحت شکل نمبر 1 میں دیکھی جا سکتی ہے۔
جدول – I : خام تیل پیداوار ( ٹی ایم ٹی میں )
تیل کمپنی
نشانہ
ستمبر ( ماہ )
اپریل – ستمبر ( مجموعی )
20-2019
( اپریل – مارچ )
20-2019 ء
19-2018 ء
گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں فی صد
20-2019 ء
19-2018 ء
گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں فی صد
نشانہ
پیداوار*
پیداوار
نشانہ
پیداوار*
پیداوار
او این جی سی
22153.90
1763.81
1667.55
1711.27
97.45
10523.89
10252.18
10676.10
22153.90
او آئی ایل
3424.90
279.47
259.48
274.28
94.60
1695.14
1614.26
1685.69
3424.90
پی ایس سی فیلڈس
9463.34
805.05
719.48
812.30
88.57
4927.87
4505.58
5047.61
9463.34
میزان
35042.15
2848.34
2646.51
2797.84
94.59
17146.90
16372.02
17409.39
35042.15
نوٹ : میزان راؤنڈنگ آف کی وجہ سے ممکن ہے کہ یکساں نہ ثابت ہوں ۔
)*عارضی )
شکل – 1 : ماہانہ خام تیل پیداوار
اکائی کے لحاظ سے پیداوار کی تفصیلات اور تخفیف کی وجوہات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں :
1۔ خام تیل پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران او این جی سی کے تحت1667.55 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 5.46 فی صد کم اورستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں 2.55 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران او این جی سے کے ذریعے خام تیل کی مجموعی پیداوار 10252.18 ٹی ایم ٹی رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 2.58 فی صد کم اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 3.97 فی صد کم ہے ۔
2۔ خام تیل پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران او آئی ایل کے تحت 259.48 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 7.15فی صد کم اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں 5.40 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران او آئی ایل کے ذریعے خام تیل کی مجموعی پیداوار 1614.26 ٹی ایم ٹی رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 4.77 فی صد کم اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 4.24فی صد کم ہے ۔
3۔ خام تیل پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر، 2019 ء کے دوران نجی / مشترکہ کمپنیوں کے تحت 719.48 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 10.63فی صد کم اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں 11.43 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران نجی / مشترکہ کمپنیوں کے ذریعے خام تیل کی مجموعی پیداوار 4505.58 ٹی ایم ٹی رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 8.57 فی صد کم اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 10.74 فی صد کم ہے ۔
2. قدرتی گیس
قدرتی گیس پیداوار : ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران قدرتی گیس پیداوار 2568.11 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم کے بقدر رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 8.77 فی صد کم اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے 4.31فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران مجموعی گیس پیداوار 16005.11 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم کے بقدر رہی، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 6.03 فی صد کم اور گذشتہ برس کی اسی مدت کے دوران کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 1.53 فی صد کم ہے ۔ قدرتی گیس کی اکائی کے لحاظ سے اور ریاست وار قدرتی گیس پیداواری گو شوارہ ضمیمہ II میں دیا گیا ہے ۔ ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے اکائی کے لحاظ سے قدرتی گیس پیداوار اور اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے مجموعی مقدار یعنی گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں ہونے والی پیداوار ماہانہ اعداد و شمار کے تحت جدول II میں شکل2 کے تحت دیکھی جا سکتی ہے۔
جدول – II قدرتی گیس پیداوار ( ایم ایم ایس سی ایم )
تیل کمپنیاں
نشانہ
ستمبر ( ماہ )
اپریل – ستمبر ( مجموعی )
20-2019 اپریل – مارچ )
20-2019 ء
19-2018 ء
گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں فی صد
20-2019 ء
19-2018 ء
گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں فی صد
نشانہ
پیداوار*
پیداوار
نشانہ
پیداوار*
پیداوار
او این جی سی
25848.00
2066.24
1913.42
2005.61
95.40
12577.00
12071.71
12017.46
100.45
او آئی ایل
3309.59
278.86
231.72
228.37
101.46
1697.84
1384.38
1365.78
101.36
پی ایس سی فیلڈس
5395.20
469.84
422.98
449.84
94.03
2757.41
2549.03
2871.04
88.78
میزان
34552.79
2814.94
2568.11
2683.82
95.69
17032.25
16005.11
16254.29
98.47
نوٹ : میزان راؤنڈنگ آف کی وجہ سے ممکن ہے کہ یکساں نہ ثابت ہوں ۔
*عارضی
شکل – 2 : ماہانہ قدرتی گیس پیداوار
1۔ قدرتی گیس پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران او این جی سی کے تحت 1913.42 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 7.40 فی صد کم اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں 4.60 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019ء کے دوران او این جی کے ذریعے قدرتی گیس کی مجموعی پیداوار 12071.71 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 0.45 فی صد زیادہ اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 4.02 فی صد کم ہے ۔
2 ۔ قدرتی گیس پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران او آئی ایل کے تحت 231.72 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 1.46فی صد زیادہ اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں 16.91 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران او آئی ایل کے ذریعے قدرتی گیس کی مجموعی پیداوار 1384.38 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 1.36 فی صد زیادہ اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 18.46فی صد کم ہے ۔
3 ۔ قدرتی گیس پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران نجی / مشترکہ ملکیت کی کمپنیوں کے تحت 422.98 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 9.97فی صد کم اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں 5.97فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران نجی / مشترکہ ملکیت کی کمپنیوں کے ذریعے قدرتی گیس کی مجموعی پیداوار 2594.03 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 7.56 فی صد کم اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 11.22 فی صد کم ہے ۔
3۔ ریفائنری پیداوار ( صاف کئے گئے خام تیل کے بالمقابل )
ریفائنری پیداوار : ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران ریفائنری پیداوار 19414.84 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 0.80 فی صد کم ہے اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے 6.89 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران مجموعی ریفائنری پیداوار 125728.11 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 0.73 فی صد کم ہے اور گذشتہ برس کی اسی مدت کے دوران کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 2.28 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اکائی کے لحاظ سے پیداواری گو شوارہ ضمیمہ III میں دیا گیا ہے۔ ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے کمپنی کے لحاظ سے ریفائنری پیداوار اور اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے مجموعی مقدار یعنی گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں ہونے والی پیداوار ماہانہ اعداد و شمار کے تحت جدول III میں دیکھی جا سکتی ہے۔
شکل – 3 : ماہانہ ریفائنری پیداوار
جدول – III ریفائنری پیداوار ( خام پروسیسڈ ) ٹی ایم ٹی
تیل کمپنی
نشانہ
ستمبر ( ماہ )
اپریل – ستمبر ( مجموعی )
20-2019 ء ( اپریل – مارچ)
20-2019 ء
19-2018 ء
گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں فی صد
20-2019 ء
19-2018 ء
گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں فی صد
نشانہ
پیداوار*
پیداوار
نشانہ
پیداوار*
پیداوار
سی پی ایس ای
147944.81
10497.83
10743.97
12302.80
87.33
72130.82
71184.24
74795.12
95.17
آئی او سی ایل
71900.25
5159.18
5162.11
5706.25
90.46
35145.09
34820.22
35482.95
98.13
بی پی سی ایل
30900.00
2250.00
2257.22
2502.00
90.22
14890.00
15205.53
15400.99
98.73
ایچ پی سی ایل
16499.00
1104.00
1379.24
1556.03
88.64
8685.00
8484.47
9277.01
91.46
سی پی سی ایل
10400.00
680.00
743.43
960.81
77.38
5120.00
5188.76
5526.46
93.89
این آر ایل
2799.80
250.70
210.96
240.55
87.70
1529.40
1394.36
1426.59
97.74
ایم آر پی ایل
15400.00
1050.00
984.14
1332.22
73.87
6740.00
6047.41
7652.10
79.03
او این جی سی
45.76
3.95
6.87
4.95
138.69
21.34
43.49
29.03
149.83
جے وی
18755.00
1538.00
1134.55
1012.94
112.01
9379.00
9640.09
8718.97
110.56
بی او آر ایل
7800.00
640.00
532.38
0.00
0.00
3900.00
3779.07
2515.13
150.25
ایچ ایم ای ایل
10955.00
898.00
602.18
1012.94
59.45
5479.00
5861.02
6203.85
94.47
نجی
88040.52
7535.74
7536.32
7535.74
100.01
45143.87
44903.78
45143.87
99.47
آر آئی ایل
69145.00
5801.34
5894.55
5801.34
101.61
34597.75
34503.02
34597.75
99.73
ای او ایل
18895.52
1734.40
1641.76
1734.40
94.66
10546.12
10400.76
10546.12
98.62
میزان
254740.32
19571.57
19414.84
20851.48
93.11
126653.69
125728.11
128657.96
97.72
نوٹ : میزان راؤنڈنگ آف کی وجہ سے ممکن ہے کہ یکساں نہ ثابت ہوں ۔
*عارضی
1۔ سی پی ایس ای ریفائنری پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران 10743.97 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 2.34فی صد زیادہ ہے اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں 12.67 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران مجموعی ریفائنری پیداوار 71184.24 ٹی ایم ٹی رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 1.31فی صد کم ہے اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 4.83 فی صد کم ہے ۔
2۔ مشترکہ ملکیت کی ریفائنری پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران 1134.55 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 12.01 فی صد زیادہ ہے اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں 26.23 فی صد کم ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران مشترکہ ملکیت کی مجموعی ریفائنری پیداوار 9640.09 ٹی ایم ٹی رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 2.78 فی صد زیادہ ہے اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 10.56 فی صد زائد ہے ۔
3۔ نجی ریفائنری پیداوار ، ماہ ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران 7536.32 ٹی ایم ٹی کے بقدر رہی ، جو ماہانہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 0.01 فی صد زیادہ ہے اور ستمبر ، 2018 ء کے مقابلے میں بھی 0.01 فی صد زائد ہے ۔ اپریل – ستمبر ، 2019 ء کے دوران نجی ریفائنری پیداوار 44903.78 ٹی ایم ٹی رہی ، جو مقررہ نشانے سے 0.53 فی صد کم ہے اور گزشتہ برس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں بھی 0.53 فی صد کم ہے ۔