وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت اورسیاحت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ لال قلعہ واقع دلی میں آزاد ہند حکومت کے قیام کے 76ویں برس کی یادگاری تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
20 OCT 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی 21 اکتوبر۔ثقافت اورسیاحت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ 21 اکتوبر 2019 کو لال قلعہ واقع دلی میں آزادہند حکومت کے قیام کی 76ویں سالگرہ تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
اس اہم تاریخی واقعہ کی یادگاری تقریب کے دوران نیتا جی سبھاش آئی این اے ٹرسٹ کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب سنجے چودھری اور ثقافت کے سکریٹری جناب ارون گوئل اور اے ایس آئی کی ڈائریکٹرجنرل محترمہ اوشا شرما سمیت آزادہند فوج کے دیگر معمر اراکین بھی موجود رہیں گے۔
گزشتہ برس 21 اکتوبر 2018 کو ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ، لال قلعہ پر قومی پرچم لہرایا تھا اور نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے ذریعہ قائم کی گئی آزادہندحکومت کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کی یادگاری لوح کی رونمائی بھی کی تھی ۔ بعد ازاں 23 جنوری 2019 کو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی 122ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے لال قلعہ میں سبھاش چندر بوس میوزیم کا بھی افتتا ح کیا تھا۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔رم
U-4667

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of state for Culture & Tourism (IC) Shri Prahlad Singh will attend the Commemoration of '76th Year of Establishment of Azad Hind Government' tomorrow at Red Fort, Delhi
20 OCT 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of state for Culture & Tourism (IC) Shri Prahlad Singh will attend the 76th anniversary of the formation of Azad Hind Government on 21st October, 2019, at the Red Fort, Delhi.
The commemoration of this significant historical event would also see the presence of Sanjay Chaudhary, Secretary General, Netaji Subhas INA Trust and other Veterans of Azad Hind Fauj along with Secretary Culture, Shri Arun Goyal and Director General, ASI, Smt Usha Sharma.
Last year on 21st October 2018, Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, hoisted the National Flag at Red Fort and also unveiled the plaque commemorating the 75th Anniversary of formation of Azad Hind Government, formed by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. Later, marking the 122nd Birth Anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 23rd January 2019, the Prime Minister also inaugurated the Subhas Chandra Bose museum at the Red Fort.