संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री (स्‍वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रहलाद सिंह कल दिल्‍ली के लाल किले में 'आजाद हिंद सरकार के 76वें स्थापना वर्ष' समारोह में भाग लेंगे
20 OCT 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन (स्वlतंत्र प्रभार) राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रहलाद सिंह 21 अक्टूबर, 2019 को दिल्ली के लाल किले में आजाद हिंद सरकार के गठन की 76वीं वर्षगांठ समारोह में भाग लेंगे।
इस महत्वपूर्ण ऐतिहासिक कार्यक्रम को यादगार बनाने के लिए नेताजी सुभाष आईएनए ट्रस्ट के महासचिव श्री संजय चौधरी और आजाद हिंद फौज के अन्य दिग्गजों के साथ संस्कृति मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री अरुण गोयल और भारतीय पुरातत्‍व सर्वेक्षण (एएसआई) की महानिदेशक श्रीमती उषा शर्मा की भी उपस्थिति रहेगी।
पिछले वर्ष 21 अक्टूबर, 2018 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने लाल किले पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया था और नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस द्वारा गठित आजाद हिंद सरकार की 75वीं वर्षगांठ के उपलक्ष्य में पट्टिका का भी अनावरण किया था। बाद में, 23 जनवरी, 2019 को नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 122वीं जयंती पर प्रधानमंत्री ने लाल किले में सुभाष चंद्र बोस संग्रहालय का भी उद्घाटन किया था।

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of state for Culture & Tourism (IC) Shri Prahlad Singh will attend the Commemoration of '76th Year of Establishment of Azad Hind Government' tomorrow at Red Fort, Delhi
20 OCT 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of state for Culture & Tourism (IC) Shri Prahlad Singh will attend the 76th anniversary of the formation of Azad Hind Government on 21st October, 2019, at the Red Fort, Delhi.
The commemoration of this significant historical event would also see the presence of Sanjay Chaudhary, Secretary General, Netaji Subhas INA Trust and other Veterans of Azad Hind Fauj along with Secretary Culture, Shri Arun Goyal and Director General, ASI, Smt Usha Sharma.
Last year on 21st October 2018, Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, hoisted the National Flag at Red Fort and also unveiled the plaque commemorating the 75th Anniversary of formation of Azad Hind Government, formed by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. Later, marking the 122nd Birth Anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 23rd January 2019, the Prime Minister also inaugurated the Subhas Chandra Bose museum at the Red Fort.