Ministry of Home Affairs
Training of 1st Batch of National Trainers for Census of India 2021 commences
30 lakh Enumerators and their Supervisors to be finally trained to do house to house enumeration during Census 2021
14 OCT 2019 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The first batch of the trainings of National Trainers for Census of India 2021 commenced today at National Statistical System Training Academy (NSSTA), Greater Noida, with Additional RGI, Shri Sanjay inaugurating the interactive training session. This training would take place from 14th October 2019 to 25th October 2019. Registrar general and Census Commissioner of India, Shri Vivek Joshi would address and interact with the participants during the training.
Census of India is the primary source of data collection from every section of the society and continuing this decennial activity, the 16th Indian Census is to be taken in 2021. Training is a very important aspect of conducting Census successfully by ensuring seamless execution of Census 2021 in the field.
At the apex level there will be 100 National Trainers. The training of National trainers is scheduled from 3rd to 5th week of October, 2019. The venues for the trainings are NSSTA, Gr. Noida and ISTM, Delhi. The National trainers are being trained on both Census and Trainer Development Skills (TDS) to further impart training to the next level, that is, Master Trainers.
About 1800 Master Trainers will be deployed for Census 2021 who will impart training to the field trainers. The training of these master trainers will be held in 20 ATIs across India in the month of Nov-Dec, 2019, who will then train the field trainers.
About 44,000 Field Trainers would be trained to provide training to the field functionaries, i.e., the Enumerators and the Supervisors. The training of these FTs will be held at the district level in the Months of Jan-Feb, 2020. They will also further train about 30 lakh Enumerators and their Supervisors in March-June, 2020 at the sub-district level. These Enumerators and Supervisors will do house to house enumeration at designated places.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
بھارت کی 2021 کی مردم شماری کے لئے قومی تربیت کاروں کے پہلے بیچ کی تربیت کی شروعات
دوہزار اکیس (2012) کی مردم شماری کے دوران گھر گھر جاکر مردم شماری سے متعلق معلومات اکٹھا کرنے کے لئے 30 لاکھ افراد اور ان کے نگرانوں کو تربیت دی جائے گی
14 OCT 2019 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 15 اکتوبر ۔2021 کی بھارت کی مردم شماری کے لئے قومی تربیت کاروں کے پہلے بیچ کی تربیت آج گریٹر نوئیڈا کی نیشنل اسٹیٹسکل سسٹم ٹریننگ اکاڈمی (این ایس ایس ٹی اے ) میں شروع ہوئی ۔ ایڈیشنل آر جی آئی جناب سنجے نے تربیتی اجلاس کا افتتاح کیا۔ تربیت کا یہ کام 14 اکتوبر 2019سے 25 اکتوبر 2019 تک انجام دیا جائے گا۔ بھارت کے رجسٹرار جنرل اور سینسس کمشنر جناب وویک جوشی تربیت کے دوران اس میںشرکت کرنے والوں سے خطاب کریں گے اور بات چیت کریں گے ۔
بھارت کی مردم شماری سماج کے ہرطبقے سے معلومات فراہم کرنے کا بنیادی ذریعہ ہے ۔ 2021 میں ہونے والی مردم شماری بھارت کی 16ویں مردم شماری ہوگی۔مردم شماری کے کام کو کامیابی کے ساتھ انجام دینے کے لئے اور 2021 کی مردم شماری کا کام بلارکاوٹ کرنے کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے تربیت کا کام بہت اہمیت کا حامل ہے۔
اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر 100 قومی تربیت کار ہوں گے ۔ قومی تربیت کاروں کی تربیت کا کا م اکتوبر 2019 کے تیسرے سے پانچویں ہفتے تک پورا کیا جائے گا۔ جن مقامات پر یہ تربیت ہوگی ، وہ ہیں گریٹر نوئیڈا میں( این ایس ایس ٹی اے اور دہلی میں آئی ایس ٹی ایم ) ۔قومی تربیت کاروں کو مردم شمار ی اور تربیتی ترقیاتی صلاحیت (ٹی ڈی ایس ) کے بارے میں تربیت دی جائے گی تاکہ وہ اگلی سطح کے لوگوں یعنی ماسٹر ٹرینرس کو تربیت فراہم کرسکیں۔
2021 کی مردم شماری ک لئے تقریباََ 1800 ماسٹر ٹرینرس کو تعینات کیا جائے گا ، ج فیلڈ ٹرینرس کو تربیت دیں گے ۔ ان ماسٹر ٹرینرس کی تربیت نومبر –دسمبر 2019 میں پورے ہندوستان کے 20 اے ٹی آئز میں ہوگی ، جو بعد میں فیلڈ ٹرینرس کو تربیت دیں گے ۔
فیلڈ میں کام کرنے والے افرا یعنی مردم شماری کی معلومات اکٹھی کرنے والوں اور ان سپروائزروں کو تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لئے تقریباََ 44 ہزار فیلڈ ٹرینرس کو تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی۔ ان فیلڈ ٹرینرس کی تربیت کا کام جنوری فروری 2020 میں ضلع سطح پر انجام دیا جائے گا۔ نتیجے میں یہ لوگ مارچ سے جون 2020 تک کے عرصے میں ذیلی ضلع کی سطح پر مردم شماری کی معلومات اکٹھی کرنے والوں اور ان کے سپر وائزروں کو ، جن کی تعداد تقریباََ 30 لاکھ ہوگی ، مزید تربیت فراہم کریں گے ۔مردم شماری سے متعلق معلومات اکٹھے کرنے والے اور ان کے سپروائزر مقررہ جگہوں پر گھر گھر جاکر معلومات اکٹھی کریں گے ۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ ج ۔رم
U-4595