रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारत कज़ाकिस्तान संयुक्त सैन्य अभ्यास काजिंद -2019, 03 से 15 अक्टूबर 2019 तक
03 OCT 2019 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारत और कज़ाकिस्तान सेना के बीच चौथा वार्षिक सैन्य अभ्यास काजिंद - 2019 आज पिथौरागढ़ में शुरू हुआ। इस अभ्यास का उद्देश्य जंगल और पहाड़ी इलाकों में अलगाववाद निरोधी / आतंकवाद निरोधी ऑपरेशन में सैनिकों का संयुक्त प्रशिक्षण है। काजिंद 2019 को भारत और कजाकिस्तान के बीच लंबे समय तक रणनीतिक संबंधों के एक आयाम के रूप में देखा जा सकता है।
काजिंद के तहत उग्रवाद और आतंकवाद निरोधी अभियानों से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण व्याख्यान, प्रदर्शन और अभ्यास आयोजित किए जाएंगे। दोनों सेनाएं ऐसी परिस्थितियों का मुकाबला करने में अपने बहुमूल्य अनुभवों को भी साझा करेंगी तथा संयुक्त अभियानों के लिए अभ्यास और प्रक्रियाओं को परिष्कृत करेंगी।
अभ्यास की समाप्ति 15 अक्टूबर 2019 को 72 घंटे के अभ्यास के साथ की जाएगी। इसमें अलगाववाद निरोधी / आतंकवाद निरोधी ऑपरेशन के तहत सैनिकों के संयुक्त कौशल का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Defence
India Kazakhistan Joint Military Exercise KAZIND -2019 03 oct -15 oct 2019
03 OCT 2019 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The 4th edition of annual military exercise KAZIND 2019 between India and Kazakhstan army commenced today at Pithoragarh. The aim of exercise is joint training of troops in Counter Insurgency/ Counter Terrorism operations in both Jungle and Mountainous terrain. Exercise KAZIND 2019 can be termed as a facade of long standing strategic ties between India and Kazakhstan.
As part of exercise, important lectures, demonstrations and drills related to counter insurgency and counter terrorism operations will be conducted. Both the Armies will also share their valuable experiences in countering such situations and also refine drills and procedures for joint operations whenever the need so arises.
The culmination of exercise will be done on 15 Oct 2019 with a 72 hour exercise which will showcase the joint skills of soldiers while conducting Counter Terrorism and counter insurgency operations.
Col Aman Anand
PRO (Army)