कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
प्रेस नोट
30 SEP 2019 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (आरबीआई) ने 23 सितंबर, 2019 के अपने आदेश द्वारा पंजाब एंड महाराष्ट्र कोऑपरेटिव बैंक लिमिटेड मुंबई के निदेशक मंडल को रद्द करते हुए आरबीआई ने श्री जय भगवान भोरिया को बैंक का प्रशासक नियुक्त किया है। श्री भोरिया को बोर्ड की तमाम शक्तियां प्रदान की गई हैं।
आरबीआई की 26 सितंबर, 2019 को जारी प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के अनुसार जमाकर्ताओं को बैंक से 1000 रुपये निकालने की अनुमति दी गई थी, जिसे अब बढ़ाकर 10,000 रुपये कर दिया गया है। आरबीआई के सभी निर्देश छह महीने की अवधि के लिए लागू रहेंगे।
जमाकर्ता अपनी किसी भी शिकायत के निवारण के लिए वेबसाइट www.pmcbank.com पर सम्‍पर्क कर सकते हैं या पूछताछ के लिए टोल फ्री नंबर 1800223993 पर कॉल कर सकते हैं।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Press Note
30 SEP 2019 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Reserve Bank of India (RBI ) vide its order dated 23rd September, 2019 superseded the Board of Punjab and Maharashtra Cooperative Bank Ltd. Mumbai and Shri Jai Bhagwan Bhoria has been appointed as the Administrator of the bank by RBI with all the powers of the Board.
As per press release of RBI dated 26th September,2019 the amount of withdrawal allowed to the depositors has been increased from Rs.1000 (Rupees One thousand) to Rs.10,000(Rupees ten thousand ). The directives of RBI shall remain inforce for a period of six months.
Depositors can access the website www.pmcbank.com for any grievance redressal and call on toll free number 1800223993 for enquiries.