Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh launches DefExpo 2020 website
Discounts for early booking of space by exhibitors
30 SEP 2019 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh launched the website of 11th edition of DefEXpo, to be held in Lucknow from 05 - 08 February, 2020, here today. The website, www.defexpo.gov.in, provides online services to exhibitors, besides hosting informative content about the product profile of DPSUs and Ordnance Factories.
The website enables exhibitors to register and book space online as per their requirements on first-come-first-serve basis, make online payments, book conference halls and venues for Business-to-Business (B2B) meetings. Exhibitors can avail early bird discounts by booking space on the website before October 31, 2019.
Trade visitors will be able to buy their tickets on the website for visiting the show during business days i.e. 05 - 07 February, 2020. Entry for general public will be free on February 08, 2020. However, general visitors are required to pre-register on the website and they would be sent e-tickets on their registered email ids. Exhibitors and visitors will be able to send their queries using ‘Contact us’ menu on the website.
Media persons may also register online at the website for the coverage of DefExpo2020.

وزارت دفاع
وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے ڈیف ایکسپو - 2020 ویب سائٹ لانچ کی
نمائش کاروں کو ویب سائٹ پر جگہ کی شروعاتی بکنگ پر چھوٹ ملے گی
30 SEP 2019 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30/ستمبر۔ وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے لکھنؤ میں 5 تا 8 فروری 2020 کو منعقد ہونے والے ڈیف ایکسپو (دفاعی نمائش) کے گیارہویں ایڈیشن کی ویب سائٹ آج یہاں دہلی میں لانچ کی۔ نمائش کاروں کو ویب سائٹ www.defexpo.gov.in آن لائن خدمات فراہم کرتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ یہ ویب سائٹ ڈی پی ایس یو اور آرڈیننس فیکٹریوں کو پیداوار کے بارے میں مکمل جانکاری فراہم کراتی ہے۔
ویب سائٹ نمائش کاروں کو پہلے آؤ پہلے پاؤ کی بنیاد پر ان کی ضرورتوں کے مطابق آن لائن رجسٹریشن کرانے اور جگہ بک کرانے کی سہولت دیتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ آن لائن ادائیگی اور بزنس ٹو بزنس میٹنگوں کے لئے کانفرنس ہال اور دیگر مقامات کی بکنگ کی سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے۔ نمائش کار 31 اکتوبر 2019 سے پہلے ویب سائٹ پر جگہ بک کرکے شروعاتی چھوٹ کا فائدہ اٹھاسکتے ہیں۔
ڈیف ایکسپو میں تجارت کے دنوں کے دوران 5 تا 7 فروری 2020 تک جانے کے لئے تاجر ویب سائٹ پر اپنے ٹکٹ خرید سکتے ہیں۔ 8 فروری 2020 کو عام شہریوں کے لئے داخلہ مفت رہے گا۔ تاہم عام لوگوں کو اس کے لئے ویب سائٹ پر اپنا اندراج کرانا ہوگا اور ان کے رجسٹرڈ ای میل پتے پر ای ٹکٹ بھیج دیئے جائیں گے۔ نمائش کار اور عام شہری ویب سائٹ پر ’’ہم سے رابطہ کریں‘‘ مینو کا استعمال کرکے جانکاری حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
ڈیف ایکسپو 2020 کے کوریج کے لئے میڈیا اہلکار ویب سائٹ پر آن لائن اپنا اندراج کرسکتے ہیں۔