कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
मोबाइल ऐप - सीएचसी फार्म मशीनरी पर संक्षिप्त नोट
24 SEP 2019 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार, के कृषि, सहकारिता एवम किसान कल्याण विभाग, कृषि एवम किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय की विभिन्न योजनाओ जैसे कि कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण पर उप मिशन (SMAM), राष्ट्रीय कृषि विकास योजना (RKVY) और फसल अवशेष प्रबंधन योजनाओ के अंतर्गत लगभग 38000 से अधिक कस्टम हायरिंग केंद्र, जिसमे की हाई-टेक हब के साथ फ़ार्म मशीनरी बैंक भी सम्मिलित हैं,, स्थापित किये जा चुके है। इस ऐप को गूगल प्ले स्टोर से डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है
देश भर के किसानो, विशेष रूप से छोटे और सीमांत किसान, जो उच्च तक्नीक व मूल्य की कृषि मशीनरी और उपकरण खरीदने में असमर्थ है, को ध्यान में रखते हुए, भारत सरकार के कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय, ने सभी कृषि मशीनरी कस्टम सेवा प्रदाताओं और किसानों / उपयोगकर्ताओं को एक साझा मंच पर लाने के लिए एक एंड्रॉइड प्लेटफॉर्म के अनुकूल, बहुभाषी मोबाइल ऐप "सीएचसी- फार्म मशीनरी" विकसित किया है जिसके माध्यम से विभिन्न राज्यों के स्थानीय किसान फार्म मशीनरी बैंक/कस्टम हायरिंग सेंटर जैसे सभी कस्टम सेवा प्रदाताओं द्वारा दी जाने वाली सुविधाओ का उपयोग बिना किसी कंप्यूटर सपोर्ट सिस्टम के कर सकते है|
यह मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन पहले से ही कस्टम हायरिंग सेवा केंद्रो की तस्वीर/भौगोलिक स्थिति को उसके भू-निर्देशांक की सटीकता के तथा उसमे उपलब्ध कृषि मशीनरी तस्वीरों को अपलोड करता है । अभी तक इस इस मोबाइल एप पर 40,000 से अधिक कस्टम हायरिंग सर्विस सेंटर उनमे उपलब्ध , 1,20,000 से अधिक कृषि मशीनरी को किराये पर दिये जाने हेतू पंजीकृत हो चुके हैं।
आज इस ऐप को पूर्ण रूप से आम जनता/किसानो के लिये किया जा रहा है। इस ऐप के माध्यम से किसान, विशेष रूप से छोटे और सीमांत किसान की आसानी से उच्च मूल्य व तक्नीक वाले कृषि यंत्रों तक पहुंच सम्भव होगी, और इन कृषि यंत्रों के प्रयोग से सभी प्रकार के आदानो (इनपुट्स) के इष्टतम उपयोग के साथ-साथ न केवल किसानों की आय में भी वृद्धि होगी वरन कम समय सीमा मे अधिक से अधिक जोतो तक मशीनीकरण की पहुंच बनाना भी संभव होगा

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches two agriculture related Mobile Apps
24 SEP 2019 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Farmers will now have easy access to high value and technical agricultural equipments at their doorstep Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare said this while launching two mobile Apps – ‘CHC Farm Machinery and Krishi Kisan App for Geo Tagging’ in New Delhi today.
The Minister said that through CHC Farm Machinery App, farmers can select and order the required machinery at the rates feasible for them from the Custom Hiring Centers located in the radius of 50 Kms. The Minister added that till date more than 40,000 custom hiring service centers have registered on this mobile app for renting over 1,20,000 agricultural machineries & equipments.
Shri Tomar said that the Krishi Kisan App will provide farmers the information of best demonstration of high-yielding crops and seeds in their nearby area. Any farmer with high quality of crops can utilise this platform to demonstrate best practices of cultivation to other farmers so that this will help other farmers also to adopt these methods. The App will also help in geo-tagging and geo-fencing of crop and give weather forecast message to farmers. The Minister requested every farmer to utilize these services for betterment of their cultivation methods and thereby ensuring higher agricultural productivity.
The Multi-lingual Mobile App CHC Farm Machinery is already available to custom service providers for registration and uploading with geo-reference photographs of agricultural machinery custom service centers and photographs of machinery available in it. Through this app, farmers, especially small and marginal farmers, will have easy access to high value and technical agricultural equipments which will facilitate optimum use of all types of inputs using these farming machines. This will not only increase the income of the farmers, but it will also take mechanization to maximum farm holdings in a short time frame. This app connects the farmers with Custom Hiring Service Centres in their area. The app can be downloaded on any android phone from Google Play Store.
Custom Hiring Centers/ Farm Machinery banks and Hi-tech hubs have been established under the various Schemes like Sub –Mission on Agricultural Mechanizatio, Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana and Crop Residue Management Schemes of the DAC&FW, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers welfare to provide Agricultural Machinery on rental basis to the Farmers, specially small & marginal farmers who cannot afford to buy the high value machinery & equipments.