Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘6.17% GS 2021’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘7.27% GS 2026’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.57% GS 2033’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘7.62%GS 2039’, and Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘7.63% GS 2059’
05 AUG 2019 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.17 per cent Government Stock, 2021’ for a notified amount of Rs. 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘7.27 per cent Government Stock, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs. 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘7.57 per cent Government Stock, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs. 5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iv)‘7.62 per cent Government Stock, 2039’ for a notified amount of Rs. 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (v) ‘7.63 per cent Government Stock, 2059’ for a notifiedamount of Rs. 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. Subject to the limit of Rs.17,000 crore, being total notified amount, GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs.1,000 crore each against any one or more of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted using multiple price method. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on August 09, 2019 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stockswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on August 09, 2019. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 11.30 a.m. and 12.00 noonand the competitive bids shouldbe submitted between 11.30 a.m. and 12.30 p.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on August 09, 2019 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on August 13, 2019 (Tuesday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सरकारी स्टॉक की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
05 AUG 2019 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने (i) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘6.17 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2021’ (ii) मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘7.27 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2026’ (iii) मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 7.57 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2033’ (iv) मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 2,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 7.62 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2039’ और (v) मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 4,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 7.63 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2059’ की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) करने की घोषणा की है। 17000 करोड़ रुपये की सीमा को देखते हुए भारत सरकार के पास उपर्युक्‍त किसी भी स्‍टॉक के सापेक्ष प्रत्‍येक का 1,000 करोड़ रुपये तक का अतिरिक्‍त अभिदान अपने पास रखने का विकल्‍प होगा। एकाधिक मूल्य विधि का उपयोग कर ये नीलामियां आयोजित की जाएंगी। भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के मुम्‍बई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुंबई द्वारा ये नीलामियां 09 अगस्‍त, 2019 (शुक्रवार) को आयोजित की जाएंगी।
सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी से जुड़ी गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोली सुविधा की योजना के अनुसार स्‍टॉक की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक का आवंटन पात्र व्‍यक्तियों एवं संस्‍थानों को किया जाएगा।
नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्‍पर्धी एवं गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी दोनों ही बोलियां 09 अगस्‍त, 2019 को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के कोर बैंकिंग सोल्‍यूशन (ई-कुबेर) सिस्‍टम पर इलेक्‍ट्रॉनिक प्रारूप (फॉर्मेट) में पेश की जानी चाहिए। गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोलियां प्रात: 11.30 बजे से लेकर दोपहर 12.00 बजे तक और प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोलियां प्रात: 11.30 बजे से लेकर दोपहर 12.30 बजे तक पेश की जानी चाहिए।
इन नीलामियों के नतीजों की घोषणा 09 अगसत, 2019 (शुक्रवार) को ही कर दी जायेगी और सफल बोली लगाने वालों द्वारा भुगतान 13 अगस्‍त, 2019 (मंगलवार) को किया जायेगा।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा जारी किए गए दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुरूप ये स्‍टॉक ‘व्‍हेन इश्‍यूड’ ट्रेडिंग के लिए पात्र माने जाएंगे। ये दिशा-निर्देश ‘केंद्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में कब लेन-देन जारी किए गए’ पर जारी किए गए हैं। इसके लिए दिनांक 24 जुलाई, 2018 को जारी परिपत्र संख्‍या आरबीआई/2018-19/25 देखें, जिसमें समय-समय पर संशोधन होते रहे हैं।