Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for July, 2019
₹ 1,02,083 crore total gross GST revenue collected
01 AUG 2019 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The total gross GST revenue collected in the month of July, 2019 is ₹ 1,02,083 crore of which CGST is ₹ 17,912 crore, SGST is ₹ 25,008 crore, IGST is ₹ 50,612 crore (including ₹ 24,246 crore collected on imports) and Cess is ₹ 8,551 crore (including ₹797 crore collected on imports). The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of June up to 31st July, 2019 is 75.79 lakh.
The revenue in July, 2018 was ₹ 96,483 crore and the revenue during July, 2019 is a growth of 5.80% over the revenue in the same month last year. During April-July 2019 vis-à-vis 2018, the domestic component has grown by 9.2% while the GST on imports has come down by 0.2% and the total collection has grown by 6.83%. Rs. 17,789 crore has been released to the states as GST compensation for the months of April-May, 2019.
The chart shows trends in revenue during the current year.

وزارت خزانہ
جولائی 2019 میں جی ایس ٹی کی حصولیابی
مجموعی طور پر 102083 کروڑروپے جی ایس ٹی جمع کیا گیا
01 AUG 2019 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی 02 اگست ۔جولائی 2019 میں مجموعی طور پر 102083کروڑروپے جی ایس ٹی جمع ہوا ۔ جس میں سی جی ایس ٹی 17912 کروڑروپے جبکہ ایس جی ایس ٹی 25008 کروڑروپے ، آئی جی ایس ٹی 50612 کروڑروپے (جس میں درآمدات پر جمع ہوئے 24246 کروڑروپے شامل ہیں )رہا اور سیس 8551 کروڑروپے (جس میں درآمدات پر جمع ہونےوالے 797 کروڑروپے شامل ہیں ) رہا۔ماہ جون کے لئے 31 جولائی 2019 تک داخل کرائے جانے والے جی ایس ٹی آر 3 بی ریٹرنز کی کل تعداد 75.79 لاکھ رہی۔
جولائی 2018 میں مالگزاری 96483 کروڑروپے تھی۔ جولائی 2019 میں حاصل ہونے والی مالگزاری میں گزشتہ سال کے اسی ماہ کے مقابلے میں 5.80فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔اپریل سے جولائی 2019 کے دوران حاصل ہونے والی مالگزاری میں 2018 کے مقابلے میں گھریلو ذرائع سے حاصل مالگزاری میں 9.2فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے جبکہ درآمدات سے حاصل ہونے والی جی ایس ٹی میں 0.2فیصد کی کمی آئی ہے۔ مجموعی حصولیابیوں میں 6.83فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔اپریل مئی 2019 ماہ کے لئے ریاستوں کو جی ایس ٹی خسارے کی تلافی کے لئے 17789 کروڑروپے جاری کئے گئے۔
جاری سال کے دوران مالگزاری کے رجحانات ظاہر کرنے والا چارٹ درج ذیل ہے:
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
U-3569