Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Implementation of Krishonnati Yojana
26 JUL 2019 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Green Revolution - Krishonnati Yojana’ was approved coterminous with the period of the Fourteenth Finance Commission from 2017-18 to 2019-20. ‘Green Revolution– Krishonnati Yojana’ is an Umbrella Scheme comprising both Central Sector as well as Centrally Sponsored Schemes/Missions. This Umbrella Scheme has the following twelve Schemes/Missions:
(1) Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH);
(2) National Mission on Oil Seeds and Oil Palm (NMOOP);
(3) National Food Security Mission (NFSM)
(4) National Mission for Sustainable Agriculture (NMSA);
(5) Sub-Mission on Agriculture Extension (SMAE);
(6) Sub-Mission on Seeds & Planting Material (SMSP);
(7) Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanisation (SMAM);
(8) Sub-Mission on Plant Protection and Plant Quarantine (SMPPQ);
(9) Integrated Scheme on Agricultural Census, Economics and Statistics;
(10) Integrated Scheme on Agricultural Cooperation;
(11) Integrated Scheme on Agricultural Marketing (ISAM);
(12) National e-Governance Plan in Agriculture (NeGP-A).
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
کرش اُنتی یوجنا کا نفاذ
26 JUL 2019 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26؍جولائی،زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں ایوان کو مطلع کیا کہ سبز انقلاب – کرش انتی یوجنا کو 18-2017 سے 20-2019 کے دوران 14 ویں مالی کمیشن کی مدت کے لئے منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ سبز انقلاب – کرش انتی یوجنا ایک جامع اسکیم ہے، جس میں مرکزی سیکٹر کے ساتھ ساتھ مرکز کی جانب سے تعاون شدہ اسکیمیں ؍ مشن شامل ہیں۔ یہ جامع اسکیم مندرجہ ذیل 12 اسکیموں ؍ مشنوں پر مشتمل ہے۔
1. باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کا مشن (ایم آئی ڈی ایچ )
2. تلہن اور پام سے متعلق قومی مشن (این ایم اواو پی)
3. خوراک کی کفالت کا قومی مشن ( این ایف ایس ایم)
4. پائیدار زراعت کے لئے قومی مشن (این ایم ایس اے)
5. زراعت میں توسیع پر ذیلی مشن (ایس ایم اے ای)
6. بیجوں اور پلانٹ لگانے والے سازو سامان کا ذیلی مشن (ایس ایم ایس پی)
7. زراعت کو مشینوں سے انجام دینے کا ذیلی مشن ( ایس ایم اے ایم)
8. پودے کے تحفظ اور اسے الگ تھلک رکھنے کا ذیلی مشن (ایس ایم پی پی کیو)
9. زرعی شمار، اقتصادیات اور اعداد وشمار سے متعلق مربوط اسکیم
10. زراعت میں تعاون کی مربوط اسکیم
11-زرعی مارکیٹنگ سے متعلق مربوط اسکیم (آئی ایس اے ایم)
12-زراعت میں قومی ای- حکمرانی منصوبہ (این ای جی پی-اے)