وزارت سیاحت
حیرت انگیز انڈیا مہم کو پاٹا گولڈ ایوارڈ 2019 کا فاتح قرار دیاگیا
17 JUL 2019 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت نے 19-2018 کے دوران حیرت انگیز انڈیا ‘فائنڈ دی انکریڈیبل یو’ مہم عالمی سطح پر جاری کی تھی۔ اس مہم کو پاٹا یعنی پیسفک ایشیا ٹریول ایسوسی ایشن گولڈ ایوارڈ 2019 کا فاتح قرار دیاگیا ہے۔اسے مارکیٹنگ –پرائمری گورنمنٹ ڈیسٹنیشن زمرے میں فاتح قرار دیاگیا ہے۔ اس سال کے لئے 78 اداروں (تنظیموں) اور افراد کی طرف سے عالمی سطح پر 198 درخواستیں حاصل ہوئی تھیں۔
سیاحت کی وزارت اپنے ترغیباتی پہل قدمیوں کے حصے کے طور پر ہر سال میڈیا مہم چلاتا ہے اس مہم کو ٹیلی ویژن، پرنٹ، ڈیجیٹل اور سوشل میڈیا میں بھی دکھایا جاتا ہے۔
مہم کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے ان کریڈیبل (حیرت انگیز) مہم انڈیا 2.0 کو ستمبر 2017 میں شروع کیاگیا تھا اس مہم کی خاص بات ممکنہ بازار کو دھیان میں رکھتے ہوئے کنٹینٹ کریئشن کرنا تھا اور اس ہم میں ڈیجیٹل اور سوشل میڈیا پر توجہ دی گئی ہے اور اس کے علاوہ ملک کے نچ ٹورزم پروڈکٹس کو فروغ دینے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے۔
2.0 مہم کے حصے کے طور پر وزارت کی طرف سے 5 نئے ٹیلی ویژن کمرشیل پروڈیوز کئے گئے ہیں، جنہیں ٹیلی ویژن، ڈیجیٹل اور سوشل میڈیا پر پوری دنیا میں نشر کیاگیا۔ یہ 5 نئے ٹیلی ویژن کمرشیل اس طرح ہیں۔
1. یوگ ریسٹریک کا یوگی
2. سلامتی مسٹر اینڈ مسز جانس کا دوسرا جنم
3. آسائش مین ہٹن کی مہارانی
4. کھانا پینا دی مصالحہ ماسٹر شیف
5. جنگلاتی زندگی پیرس میں محفوظ پناہ گاہ
مہم کی حکمت عملی کے تحت ٹورسٹ مقامات کے بیرونی تجربے کے مقام پر سیاحوں کے تجربے کو خاص اہمیت دی گئی۔ سیاحوں کے تجربے کو سیاحوں کی آٹوبایو گرافیز کی شکل میں سامنے رکھا گیا۔ اس کی ٹیگ لائن تھی ‘فائن دی ان کریڈیبل یو’
فلموں کی سیریز کو بہت اچھا رد عمل موصول ہوا ہے اور سوشل میڈیا پر 153 ملین سے زیادہ نظریات رجسٹر کئے گئے ہیں۔ اس سے پہلے انہیں مارچ 2019 میں برلن میں انٹرنیشنل گولڈن سٹی گیٹ ٹورزم ایوارڈ میں ٹی وی سنیما اسپارٹ کے زمرے میں پہلا انعام دیاگیا تھا۔
ایشیا پیسفک خطے میں سیاحت کی صنعت کو فروغ دینے کی غرض سے غیر معمولی تعاون دینے کے لئے پاٹا گولڈ ایوارڈز سیاحت کی صنعت سے جڑے اداروں کو دیے جاتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Tourism
Incredible India Campaign Wins Pata Gold Award 2019
17 JUL 2019 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Incredible India "Find the Incredible You" campaign released globally by the Ministry of Tourism during 2018-19 has been declared winner of the PATA (Pacific Asia Travel Association) Gold Award 2019 in the “Marketing - Primary Government Destination” category. This year’s awards attracted 198 entries from 78 organisations and individuals worldwide.
The Ministry of Tourism, as part of its promotional initiatives annually releases Global Media Campaigns under the ‘Incredible India’ brand-line in the Television, Print, Digital and Social Media, in key and potential source markets overseas.
To take the Campaigns to the next level, the ‘Incredible India 2.0’ Campaign was launched in September 2017, which marks a shift from generic promotions undertaken across the world to market specific promotional plans and content creation. The campaign focuses on digital and social media and the promotion of Niche Tourism products of the country.
As part of the 2.0 Campaign, five new television commercials were produced by the Ministry, which were aired globally in the television, digital and social media. These were:
1. Yoga : “The Yogi of the Racetrack”
2. Wellness : “The Reincarnation of Mr. and Mrs. Jones”
3. Luxury : “The Maharani of Manhattan”
4. Cuisine : “The Masala MasterChef”
5. Wildlife : “The Sanctuary in Paris”
The campaign strategy was to shift the focus from the external experience of tourist destinations to the internal experience of travelers themselves. This series of transformative experiences was brought alive through unique storytelling in the format of autobiographies of travelers, with the tagline “Find the Incredible You”.
The series of films have received a very good response and have registered over 153 million views on social media. They were earlier awarded the First Prize in the category of TV Cinema Spot at the International Golden City Gate Tourism Awards at Berlin in March 2019.
PATA Gold Awards are given to tourism industry organizations and individuals making outstanding contribution towards the successful promotion of the travel industry throughout the Asia Pacific Region. The winners of the awards set industry standards for excellence and innovation and serve as examples for others to follow.