Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Reservation of Limboo and Tamang Communities
15 JUL 2019 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
A proposal for reservation of seats for Limboo and Tamang communities in Sikkim Legislative Assembly is under consideration of the Government of India. Article 371F(f) and Article 332 of the Constitution of India govern reservation of seats in the Legislative Assembly of Sikkim and the issue of seat reservation for Limboo and Tamang communities is being considered under these provisions of Constitution of India.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
لمبو اور تمانگ برادریوں کے لئے ریزرویشن
15 JUL 2019 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، 15 جولائی/ قبائلی امور کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رینوکا سنگھ نے گزشتہ روز لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں مطلع کیا کہ سکم قانون ساز اسمبلی میں لمبو اور تمانگ برادریوں کے لئے سیٹوں کے ریزرویشن کی ایک تجویز حکومت ہند کے زیر غور ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے آئین کے آرٹیکل 371 ایف (ایف) اور آرٹیکل 332 کے تحت سکم کی قانون ساز اسمبلیوں میں سیٹوں کے ریزرویشن کا معاملہ آئین ہند کے تحت زیر غور ہے۔