Ministry of Textiles
Weavers MUDRA Scheme
12 JUL 2019 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Concessional Credit/Weaver MUDRA Scheme, Margin Money assistance at 20% of loan amount subject to a maximum of Rs.10,000/- per weaver, loan at 6% interest rate and Credit Guarantee for a period of 3 years is provided to handloom weavers/weaver entrepreneurs across the country. However, the Government of India interest subvention is capped at 7%.
For timely transfer of financial assistance, Handloom Weaver MUDRA Portal has been developed in association with Punjab National Bank to cut down delay in disbursement of funds for margin money and interest subvention. The margin money assistance is transferred directly to loan account of weaver and interest subvention is transferred to banks through the portal.
The handloom weavers submit their loan applications as per their requirement to participating banks and the Weavers’ Service Centres/State Governments sponsor their loan applications to the participating banks for sanction of loans. Thereafter, the banks sanction loan to the weavers keeping in view the viability of their loan proposals.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Textiles, Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
بُنکر مُدرا اسکیم
12 JUL 2019 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،12/جولائی۔ ٹیکسٹائلز کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج یہاں لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ رعایتی (کنسیشنل) کریڈٹ / ویور یا بُنکر مُدرا اسکیم کے تحت، ملک بھر میں ہینڈلوم بنکروں / بنکر صنعت کاروں کو تین سال کی مدت کے لئے قرض پر 6 فیصد شرح سود اور کریڈٹ گارنٹی کے ساتھ قرض کی رقم کی 20 فیصد مارجن منی تعاون جو زیادہ سے زیادہ 10000/- روپے تک ہوسکتی ہے، فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جبکہ حکومت ہند نے امدادی رقم کی حد 7 فیصد مقرر کی ہے۔
مالی امداد کی منتقلی وقت پر کرانے کے لئے، پنجاب نیشنل بینک کے تعاون سے ہینڈلوم ویور مدرا پورٹل تیار کیا جارہا ہے، تاکہ مارجن منی اور سود امدادی رقم کے لئے فنڈس کی منتقلی یا فراہم کرانے میں تاخیر کو ختم کیا جاسکے۔ مارجن منی امداد براہ راست بنکروں کے قرض / لون کھاتے میں منتقل کی جاتی ہے، جبکہ سود مالی امداد پورٹل کے ذریعہ براہ راست بینکوں کو منتقل کی جاتی ہے۔
ہینڈ لوم بُنکر ، اپنی ضرورت کے مطابق اپنی قرض کی درخواستیں شراکت دار بینکوں اور ویورس سروس سینٹروں میں جمع کراتے ہیں اور ریاستی حکومتیں، لون یا قرض کی منظوری کے لئے ان کی قرض کی درخواستیں شراکت دار بینک کو اسپانسر کرتی ہیں۔ اس کے بعد، بینک، ان کی لون تجاویز (پروپوزل) کی صداقت کے پیش نظر لون یا قرض منظور کرتے ہیں۔