وزارت دفاع
بحریہ اور ساحلی محافظ کے لئے ایئر بورن ٹیکٹیشن
10 JUL 2019 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 جولائی 2019، ہندوستانی بحریہ کے 13 افسروں اور ہندوستانی ساحلی محافظ کے 3 افسروں کے ایک بیچ نے کوچی کے بحری ایئر اسٹیشن آئی این ایس گروڈا میں10 جولائی2019 کو کو ایک زبردست اور غیر معمولی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ میں آبزرورس کی حیثیت سے حصہ لیا۔ جنوبی بحری کمانڈ میں تربیت کے چیف اسٹاف آفیسرریئر ایڈمرل پنیت کمار بہل نے پریڈ کامعائنہ کیا اور پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ میں حصہ لینے والے افسروں کو خصوصی گولڈن ونگس عطا کئے۔
لیفٹیننٹ امن شرما کو اس کورس میں فرسٹ ان اوور آل آرڈر آف میرٹ قرار دیئے جانے پر اترپردیش ٹرافی عطا کی گئی۔اس کے علاوہ انہیں بیسٹ ان فلائنگ قرار دیئے جانے کے لئے ، فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، ایسٹرن نیول کمانڈ ٹرافی عطا کی گئی اور سب لیفٹیننٹ آرمی کنٹے کو بیسٹ ان گراؤنڈ سبجیکٹس قرار دیتے ہوئے میموریل بک پرائز عطا کی گئی اور لیفٹیننٹ یشویر کو بیسٹ پروجیکٹ پیش کرنے کے لئے ایک بک پرائز عطا کی گئی ۔
ان افسروں کاتعلق نواسی ریگولر کورس سے ہے۔ جنہیں ایئر نیوی گیشن، فلائنگ پروسیجر ،ہوائی جنگ میں اپنائے جانے والے حربے ،اینٹی سب میرین جنگ اور ایئر بورن آئی بوننگ سسٹمز کے ایکسپلائٹیشن سمیت مختلف سبجیکٹ میں 38 ہفتوں کے لئے تربیت دی گئی تھی۔

Ministry of Defence
Airborne Tacticians for Navy and Coast Guard
10 JUL 2019 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
A batch of 13 officers from the Indian Navy and three from the Indian Coast Guard graduated as “Observers”, at an impressive Passing Out Parade held on 10 Jul 19 at Naval Air Station, INS Garuda, Kochi. Rear Admiral Puneet Kumar Bahl, VSM, Chief Staff Officer (Training) of Southern Naval Command reviewed the parade and awarded the coveted ‘golden wings’ to the passing out officers.
Lieutenant Aman Sharma was awarded the Uttar Pradesh trophy on being adjudged ‘First in Overall Order of Merit’ in the course. In addition, he was awarded the Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Eastern Naval Command Trophy for being adjudged ‘Best in Flying’, and also Sub-Lieutenant RV Kunte memorial book prize on being adjudged ‘Best in Ground Subjects’ and Lieutenant Yashvir was awarded a book prize for presenting the ‘Best Project’.
The officers belonging to the 89th Regular course were trained for 38 weeks in various subjects including air navigation, flying procedures, tactics employed in air warfare, anti-submarine warfare and exploitation of airborne avionic systems. They would tenant appointments as ‘Airborne Tacticians’ on board Maritime Reconnaissance and Anti Submarine Warfare aircraft of the Indian Navy and Indian Coast Guard.