Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Appointment of Specialists from Private Sector
03 JUL 2019 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
Government has, from time to time, appointed some prominent persons for specific assignments in government, keeping in view their specialized knowledge and expertise in the domain area. NITI Aayog, in its three year Action Agenda, and the Sectoral Group of Secretaries (SGoS) on Governance, in its report submitted in February, 2017, have recommended for induction of personnel in the middle and senior management level in the Government with the twin objectives of bringing in fresh talent as well as augment the availability of manpower. Based on this, it has been decided, in principle, to appoint outside experts to 40 positions at Deputy Secretary/Director level.
This information was provided by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North-Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
বেসরকারি ক্ষেত্র থেকে বিশেষজ্ঞ নিয়োগ
03 JUL 2019 4:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ জুলাই, ২০১৯
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার সময়ে সময়ে বিশেষ বিশেষ দায়িত্ব পালনের জন্য বেসরকারি ক্ষেত্র থেকে সরকারি দপ্তরে বিশেষজ্ঞ নিয়োগ করেছে। বিশেষ অভিজ্ঞতা এবং জ্ঞানের ভিত্তিতে এই নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে। নীতি আয়োগ তার তিন বছরের কর্মপরিকল্পনায় এবং সচিবদের গোষ্ঠী ২০১৭ সালে এ সংক্রান্ত একটি রিপোর্ট পেশ করেছিল। সেখানে, সরকারের মধ্য এবং শীর্ষস্তরীয় পরিচালনা ক্ষেত্রে এই বিশেষজ্ঞদের নিয়োগের কথা বলা হয়েছিল যাতে সরকারের কাজের ক্ষেত্রে আরও গতি আসতে পারে। এই রিপোর্টের ভিত্তিতে সরকারের উপ-নির্দেশক এবং নির্দেশক পদে ৪০ জন বিশেষজ্ঞকে নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে।
লোকসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানান উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন দপ্তরের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর, কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগ ও পেনশন, পারমানবিক শক্তি এবং মহাকাশ দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং।