Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Appointment of Specialists from Private Sector
03 JUL 2019 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
Government has, from time to time, appointed some prominent persons for specific assignments in government, keeping in view their specialized knowledge and expertise in the domain area. NITI Aayog, in its three year Action Agenda, and the Sectoral Group of Secretaries (SGoS) on Governance, in its report submitted in February, 2017, have recommended for induction of personnel in the middle and senior management level in the Government with the twin objectives of bringing in fresh talent as well as augment the availability of manpower. Based on this, it has been decided, in principle, to appoint outside experts to 40 positions at Deputy Secretary/Director level.
This information was provided by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North-Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پرائیویٹ سیکٹر سے ماہرین کی تقرری
03 JUL 2019 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 جولائی / شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی ( ڈی او این ای آر ) کے وزیر مملکت ( آزدانہ چارج ) ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں آج لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ حکومت نے حکمرانی کے شعبہ میں وقتاً فوقتاً مخصوص عہدوں پر معروف شخصیات کی تقرری کی ہے ۔ ایسا کرتے ہوئے ان کے مخصوص علم اور مہارت کو پیش نظر رکھا جاتا ہے ۔ نیتی آیوگ نے اپنے تین سالہ کارروائی ایجنڈے اور حکمرانی سے متعلق سکریٹوریل گروپ آف سکریٹریز ( ایس جی او ایس ) اور فروری 2017 ء میں پیش کردہ اپنی سفارشات میں حکمرانی میں نئی صلاحیتوں کو لانے کے علاوہ دستیاب افرادی قوت میں اضافے کے دوہرے مقصد سے حکومت میں انتظام و انصرام کے درمیانی اور اعلیٰ سطحوں پر نئے افراد کو لانے کی سفارش کی تھی ۔ اس سفارش کی بنیاد پر اصولی طور پر ڈپٹی سکریٹری / ڈائرکٹر کی سطح کے 40 عہدوں پر باہر سے ماہرین کی تقرری کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے ۔