Ministry of Tourism
Promotion of Tourism in the Country and Overseas
02 JUL 2019 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India has two schemes for the promotion of Tourism. These are:
1. Domestic Promotion and Publicity including Hospitality for promotion of Domestic Tourism.
2. Restructured Scheme of Overseas Promotion and Publicity including Marketing Development Assistance to promote Indian tourism in Overseas Markets.
Under these schemes, the Ministry of Tourism, as part of its on-going activities, annually releases print, electronic, online and outdoor media campaigns in the international and domestic markets, under the Incredible India brand-line, to promote various tourism destinations and products of the country. Promotions are also undertaken through the Social Media accounts and website of the Ministry. In addition, the Indiatourism Offices in India and overseas disseminate information and undertake various promotional activities with the objective of showcasing the varied tourist destinations and products of the country.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/C) of Ministry of Culture and Ministry of Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت سیاحت
ملک کے اندراوربیرون ملک سیاحت کو فروغ
02 JUL 2019 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،3 ؍جولائی : سیاحت اور ثقافت کے وزیرمملکت ( آزادانہ چارج ) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی ہے کہ سیاحت کی وزارت حکومت ہند کے تحت سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کی درج ذیل دواسکیمیں ہیں :
1۔ گھریلوسیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے میزبانی سمیت گھریلوفروغ جاتی اور تشہیری اسکیم
2۔سمندرپارسیاحت کوفروغٖ دینے کے لئے ازسرنوتشکیل شدہ اسکیم اور تشہیرجس میں سمندرپارکی منڈیوں میں بھارتی سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کی مارکیٹنگ ترقیات امداد بھی شامل ہے ۔
مذکورہ اسکیموں کے تحت سیاحت کی وزارت اپنی جاری سرگرمیوں کے طورپر سالانہ بنیادوں پر پرنٹ ، الیکٹرانک ، آن لائن اور آوٹ ڈورمیڈیامہمات بین الاقوامی اورگھریلومنڈیوں میں چلاتی ہے ۔ان مہمات کے تحت لاثانی بھارت برانڈلائن بھی شامل ہے تاکہ مختلف سیاحتی مقامات کو فروغ دیاجاسکے اور ملک کی مصنوعات کی تشہیر کی جائے ۔ وزارت کے سوشل میڈیا اکاونٹس اورویب سائٹ کے توسط سے بھی فروغ جاتی اقدامات کئے جاتے ہیں ۔اس کے علاوہ بھارت میں اوربیرون بھارت انڈیا ٹورزم دفاتراور سمندرپارکے دفاتر اطلاعات کی ترویج اوراشاعت کرتے ہیں اور ملک کے سیاحتی مقامات کی گوناگونی اور ان کے پرکشش محل وقوع کو نمایاں کرنے کے لئے مختلف النوع فروغ جاتی سرگرمیاں چلاتے ہیں ۔