ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪੁਣੇ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਬੈਠਕੇ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਸੁਣੀ
30 JUN 2019 3:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪੁਣੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ, ਵਣ ਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਨਾਲ ਬੈਠ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਸੁਣੀ । ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਕੜੀ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੇ ਪਰਦੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ।
7A75.jpeg)
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਰੋਤਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜਲ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਉੱਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਜਲ ਦੀ ਕਮੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਹੈਰਾਨੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਕਿ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਖਾ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਜਲ ਦਾ ਕੇਵਲ 8% ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਭਾਲਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ । ਸਿਰਫ ਤੇ ਸਿਰਫ 8% ! ਹੁਣ ਸਮਾਂ ਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਲੱਭਿਆ ਜਾਵੇ । ਮੈਂ ਮੰਨਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਸੰਕਟ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਵੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਿਭਾਗਿਤਾ , ਜਨਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ , ਜਨਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ । ਅਸੀਂ 135 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ, ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇਸ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਲੱਭਣ ਲਈ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਹਾਂ।’’
NPA4.jpeg)
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Shri Prakash Javadekar joins Punekars in listening to Mann Ki Baat today
30 JUN 2019 2:16PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune residents listened to Prime Minister's Mann Ki Baat today, in the company of Union Minister for Environment, Forest & Climate Change and Information & Broadcasting, Shri Prakash Javadekar. This is the first episode of Mann Ki Baat during the second tenure of Shri Narendra Modi as Prime Minister. The DD News telecast of the programme was shown on a big screen.
7A75.jpeg)
While talking to the audience after the programme, the Union Minister emphasized the need for conservation of water, as mentioned by the Prime Minister in Mann Ki Baat.
Prime Minister said in Mann Ki Baat today that “Water scarcity affects many parts of the country every year. You will be surprised that only 8% of the water received from rains in the entire year is harvested in our country. Just and just 8%! Now the time has come to find a solution to this problem. I believe, like the other problems on hand, we can also solve this predicament by the participation of the people, Janbhagidari and their power, Janshakti we are bound to find a solution through the strength, cooperation and resolution of one hundred and thirty crore citizens.”
NPA4.jpeg)
The programme was well-received.