Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of May 2019 for the Financial Year 2019-20.
28 JUN 2019 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India up to the month of May 2019 has been consolidated and reports published.
The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.1,46,830 crore (7.06% of corresponding BE 19-20 of Total Receipts) upto May 2019 comprising Rs. 1,15,340 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 28,423 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.3,067 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs.712 crore) and Disinvestment Proceeds (Rs. 2,355 crore).
Rs.99,087 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 12,491 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs.5,12,987 crore (18.42% of corresponding BE 19-20), out of which Rs.4,65,284 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.47,703 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.74,804 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.1,15,059 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्‍त वर्ष 2019-20 में मई 2019 तक केन्‍द्र सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
28 JUN 2019 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त वर्ष 2019-20 में मई 2019 तक केन्‍द्र सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और संबंधित रिपोर्टों को प्रकाशित कर दिया गया है।
इनमें मुख्‍य बातें निम्‍नलिखित हैं :-
भारत सरकार को मई 2019 तक 1,46,830 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2019-20 का 7.06 प्रतिशत) प्राप्‍त हुए हैं, जिनमें 1,15,340 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्‍व, 28,423 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्‍व और 3,067 करोड़ रुपये की गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में ऋणों की वसूली (712 करोड़ रुपये) और विनिवेश राशि (2,355 करोड़ रुपये) शामिल है।
इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्‍सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्‍य सरकारों को 99,087 करोड़ रुपये हस्‍तांतरित किये गये हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 12,491 करोड़ रुपये कम है। भारत सरकार द्वारा 5,12,987 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2019-20 का 18.42 प्रतिशत) का कुल खर्च किया गया है, जिनमें से 4,65,284 करोड़ रुपये राजस्‍व खाते में हैं और 47,703 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत खाते में हैं। कुल राजस्‍व व्‍यय में से 74,804 करोड़ रुपये ब्‍याज भुगतान के मद में हैं और 1,15,059 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।