Prime Minister's Office
PM meets officers and staff of PMO
24 MAY 2019 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, met and greeted the officers and staff of the Prime Minister's Office, at South Block today.
Senior officers of the PMO, including Principal Secretary to PM, Shri Nripendra Misra, NSA Shri Ajit Doval, Additional Principal Secretary Shri PK Mishra, and Secretary Shri Bhaskar Khulbe, felicitated the Prime Minister on his resounding victory in the recently concluded General Elections.
The Prime Minister appreciated the efforts and dedication of the entire PMO, over the last five years and urged everyone to rededicate themselves to work even harder to play a key role in fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of the people of India.
He said that the people have great expectations from the Government, and these expectations provide Team PMO with the energy to work to the utmost.
Acknowledging the contribution of each and every member of his team, the Prime Minister said that the last five years have been a learning experience, even for him.
He also conveyed his greetings and best wishes to the family members of the PMO officials.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी घेतली पंतप्रधान कार्यालयातल्या अधिकारी आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांची भेट
24 MAY 2019 8:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 मे 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज साऊथ ब्लॉक येथे पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाते सर्व अधिकारी आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांची भेट घेतली. या वेळी वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांमध्ये पंतप्रधानांचे प्रधान सचिव भुपेंद्र मिश्रा, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सल्लागार अजित दोवाल, अतिरिक्त प्रधान सचिव पी.के.मिश्रा, सचिव भास्कर खुलबे यांनी पंतप्रधानांचा सत्कार केला.
गेल्या पाच वर्षात पंतप्रधान कार्यालयातल्या अधिकारी आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांनी केलेल्या परिश्रमांचे पंतप्रधानांनी कौतुक केले. भारतीय जनतेच्या आशा-आकांक्षा पूर्ण करण्यासाठी पुन्हा एकदा प्रत्येकाने स्वत:ला समर्पित करायला हवे आणि नव्या जोमाने काम करायला हवे असे पंतप्रधान म्हणाले.
जनतेच्या या सरकारकडून मोठ्या अपेक्षा आहेत. या अपेक्षांमधूनच पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाला काम करण्याची ऊर्जा मिळते असे ते म्हणाले. पंतप्रधान कार्यालय चमूतल्या प्रत्येक सदस्याचे गेल्या पाच वर्षातले योगदान लक्षात घेत पंतप्रधानांनी सर्वांचे आभार मानले. पंतप्रधान कार्यालयातल्या प्रत्येक व्यक्तीच्या कुटुंबियांनाही त्यांनी शुभेच्छा दिल्या.