Prime Minister's Office
PM meets officers and staff of PMO
24 MAY 2019 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, met and greeted the officers and staff of the Prime Minister's Office, at South Block today.
Senior officers of the PMO, including Principal Secretary to PM, Shri Nripendra Misra, NSA Shri Ajit Doval, Additional Principal Secretary Shri PK Mishra, and Secretary Shri Bhaskar Khulbe, felicitated the Prime Minister on his resounding victory in the recently concluded General Elections.
The Prime Minister appreciated the efforts and dedication of the entire PMO, over the last five years and urged everyone to rededicate themselves to work even harder to play a key role in fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of the people of India.
He said that the people have great expectations from the Government, and these expectations provide Team PMO with the energy to work to the utmost.
Acknowledging the contribution of each and every member of his team, the Prime Minister said that the last five years have been a learning experience, even for him.
He also conveyed his greetings and best wishes to the family members of the PMO officials.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों से भेंट की
24 MAY 2019 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज साउथ ब्लॉक में प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों से भेंट कर उनको अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के वरिष्‍ठ अधिकारियों में प्रधानमंत्री के प्रधान सचिव, श्री नृपेन्द्र मिश्र, राष्‍ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार, श्री अजीत डोभाल, अपर प्रधान सचिव श्री पी.के. मिश्र और सचिव श्री भास्कर खुल्बे सहित अन्‍य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने हाल ही में संपन्न आम चुनावों में शानदार जीत के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने पिछले पांच वर्षों में संपूर्ण प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के प्रयासों और समर्पण की सराहना करते हुए सभी से भारत के लोगों की आशाओं और आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने हेतु और अथक प्रयास करने के लिए स्‍वयं को पुन: समर्पित करने का आग्रह किया।
उन्होंने कहा कि लोगों को सरकार से बहुत सी आशाएं हैं और ये आशाएं ही टीम पीएमओ को अत्‍यधिक ऊर्जा के साथ कार्य करने की क्षमता प्रदान करती हैं।
अपनी टीम के प्रत्येक सदस्य के योगदान को स्वीकार करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पिछले पांच वर्ष उनके लिए भी सीखने का एक अनुभव रहे हैं।
उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के अधिकारियों के परिवारजनों को भी अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं।