Prime Minister's Office
PM meets officers and staff of PMO
24 MAY 2019 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, met and greeted the officers and staff of the Prime Minister's Office, at South Block today.
Senior officers of the PMO, including Principal Secretary to PM, Shri Nripendra Misra, NSA Shri Ajit Doval, Additional Principal Secretary Shri PK Mishra, and Secretary Shri Bhaskar Khulbe, felicitated the Prime Minister on his resounding victory in the recently concluded General Elections.
The Prime Minister appreciated the efforts and dedication of the entire PMO, over the last five years and urged everyone to rededicate themselves to work even harder to play a key role in fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of the people of India.
He said that the people have great expectations from the Government, and these expectations provide Team PMO with the energy to work to the utmost.
Acknowledging the contribution of each and every member of his team, the Prime Minister said that the last five years have been a learning experience, even for him.
He also conveyed his greetings and best wishes to the family members of the PMO officials.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়া কৰ্মচাৰীক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সাক্ষাৎ
24 MAY 2019 7:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ছাউথ ব্লকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়া-কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অভিনন্দনো গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব শ্ৰী নৃপেন্দ্ৰ মিশ্ৰ, এনএছএ শ্ৰী অজিত ডোভাল, অতিৰিক্ত প্ৰধান সচিব শ্ৰী পি কে মিশ্ৰ, সচিব শ্ৰী ভাস্কৰ খুলবেকে ধৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সদ্যসমাপ্ত সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত লাভ কৰা অনবদ্য ফলাফলৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সাক্ষাৎকালতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ সকলোবোৰ কৰ্মচাৰীকে বিগত পাচবছৰে তেওঁলোকে দেখুওৱা কৰ্মনিষ্ঠা তথা ঐকান্তিকতাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু লগতে ভাৰতৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূৰণ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভুমিকা পালন কৰাৰ বাবে পূৰ্বতকৈও অধিক পৰিশ্ৰম কৰাৰ বাবেও আহ্বান জনায়।
তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া চৰকাৰখনৰ পৰা ৰাইজৰ আশা-আকাঙ্খা যথেষ্ট আছে আৰু এই আকাঙ্খাবোৰেই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ কৰ্মীগোটটোক অধিক সপ্ৰতিভতাৰে কাম কৰাৰ বাবে উদগনি যোগায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দলৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী সদস্যৰ অৱদান কৃতজ্ঞতাৰে স্বীকাৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিগত পাচবছৰ আনকি তেওঁৰ বাবেও এক অভিজ্ঞতা আহৰণৰ উত্তম পাঠ আছিল।
তেওঁ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলকো অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।