Election Commission
13 Lok Sabha seats to go to polls in Rajasthan in Phase IV on 29th April
Over 2.5 crore voters to decide fate of 115 Candidates in fray for 13 PCs
28182 Polling stations in place for smooth conduct of Polls
26 APR 2019 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Rajasthan will go to Polls in Phase IV of General Elections on 29th April.Rajasthan has 25 Parliamentary Constituencies (PC), out of which 13PCswill go to Polls in Phase Four on 29 April and 12 PCs will go to Polls in Phase Five on 6th May.
In Phase Four, 115 candidates will be contesting for the 13 Lok Sabha seats.
As per the data made available, 25776993 voters, including13300801males, 12476052 females and 140 third gender voters will cast votes in Phase Four.
28182 Polling stations have been set up in place for smooth conduct of polls in this Phase.
Parliamentary Constituency wise Number of Contesting Candidates*
SN
Name of Parliamentary Constituency
Number of Candidates
1.
Tonk- Sawai Madhopur
8
2.
Ajmer
7
3.
Pali
8
4.
Jodhpur
10
5.
Barmer
7
6.
Jalore
15
7.
Udaipur
9
8.
Banswara
5
9.
Chittorgarh
10
10.
Rajsamand
10
11.
Bhilwara
4
12.
Kota
15
13.
Jhalawar-Baran
7
Total
115
Party wise number of Contesting Candidates*
Name of the Party
Number of Candidates
Bharatiya Janata Party
13
Indian National Congress
13
Bahujan Samaj Party
10
Indian Peoples Green Party
2
Ambedkarite Party of India
7
Rashtriya Kranti Party
1
Shivsena
4
Independent
43
Indian Indira Congress (R)
1
Proutist Sarva Samaj
2
Bhartiya Tribal Party
4
Bahujan Mukti Party
3
Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party
1
Communist Party of India
2
Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star
1
Marxist Communist Party of India (United)
1
Satya Bahumat Party
2
Right to Recall Party
2
Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
1
Aarakshan Virodhi Party
1
Bhartiya Kisan Party
1
Total- 115
Text Box: Interesting Facts-Phase IV v Total 104 Pink Boothshave been set up in this Phase. v Bhilwara PC has the Minimum number of Candidates, which is 4.v Kota and Jalore have the Maximum number of candidates, which is 15 each.v Barmer-Jaisalmer is the Second largest PC area wise in the countryv Jalore has the least number of voters in the state which is 17,20,026
*Sourced from ECI Website

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
راجستھان میں چوتھے مرحلے میں 29اپریل کو 13 لوک سبھا سیٹوں پر ووٹنگ
زائد از 2.5 کروڑ رائے دہندگان 13 پارلیمانی حلقوں کے لئے 115 امیدواروں کی قسمت کا کریں گے فیصلہ
صاف ستھرے انتخابات کرانے کے لئے 28182 پولنگ اسٹیشن بنائے گئے ہیں
26 APR 2019 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، 26/اپریل۔ راجستھان میں 29 اپریل کو چوتھے مرحلے کے تحت عام انتخابات کے لئے ووٹ ڈالے جائیں گے۔ راجستھان میں 25 پارلیمانی حلقے (پی سی) ہیں، جن میں سے 13 پارلیمانی حلقوں میں چوتھے مرحلے میں 29 اپریل کو اور 12 پارلیمانی حلقوں میں پانچویں مرحلے میں 6 مئی کو ووٹ ڈالے جائیں گے۔
چوتھے مرحلے میں 115 امیدوار 13 لوک سبھا سیٹوں کے لئے میدان میں ہیں۔
دستیاب کرائے گئے ڈیٹا کے مطابق رائے دہندگان کی کل تعداد 25776993 ہے، جن میں سے 13300801 مرد، 12476052 خواتین اور 140 تیسری صنف کے رائے دہندگان چوتھے مرحلے میں ووٹ ڈالیں گے۔
الیکشن لڑرہے امیدواروں کی تعداد کے لحاظ سے پارلیمانی حلقے
نمبر شمار
پارلیمانی حلقوں کے نام
امیدواروں کی تعداد
1.
ٹونک – سوائی مادھوپور
8
2.
اجمیر
7
3.
پالی
8
4.
جودھپور
10
5.
باڑمیر
7
6.
جالور
15
7.
اودے پور
9
8.
بانس واڑہ
5
9.
چتوڑ گڑھ
10
10.
راج سمند
10
11.
بھیل واڑہ
4
12.
کوٹا
15
13.
جھالاوار – بران
7
مجموعی تعداد
115
الیکشن لڑرہے امیدواروں کی پارٹی کے اعتبار سے تعداد
پارٹی کے نام
امیدواروں کی تعداد
بھارتیہ جنتا پارٹی
13
انڈین نیشنل کانگریس
13
بہوجن سماج پارٹی
10
انڈین پیپلس گرین پارٹی
2
امبیڈکرائٹ پارٹی آف انڈیا
7
راشٹریہ کرانتی پارٹی
1
شیو سینا
4
آزاد
43
انڈین اندرا کانگریس (آر)
1
پروٹسٹ سرو سماج
2
بھارتیہ ٹرائبل پارٹی
4
بہوجن مکتی پارٹی
3
راشٹریہ راشٹروادی پارٹی
1
کمیونسٹ پارٹی آف انڈیا
2
کمیونسٹ پارٹی آف انڈیا (مارکسسٹ – لیننسٹ) ریڈ اسٹار
1
مارکسسٹ کمیونسٹ پارٹی آف انڈیا (یونائٹیڈ)
1
ستیہ بہومت پارٹی
2
رائٹ ٹو ری کال پارٹی
2
راشٹریہ کرانتی کاری سماج وادی پارٹی
1
آرکشن ورودھی پارٹی
1
بھارتیہ کسان پارٹی
1
مجموعی تعداد - 115
Text Box: Interesting Facts-Phase IV v Total 104 Pink Boothshave been set up in this Phase. v Bhilwara PC has the Minimum number of Candidates, which is 4.v Kota and Jalore have the Maximum number of candidates, which is 15 each.v Barmer-Jaisalmer is the Second largest PC area wise in the countryv Jalore has the least number of voters in the state which is 17,20,026
*ای سی آئی کی ویب سائٹ سے ماخوذ
U-1975