निर्वाचन आयोग
आम चुनाव 2019 के तीसरे चरण में गोवा में मतदान कल 23 अप्रैल को होगा
दो लोकसभा सीटों के लिए 12 उम्‍मीदवार मैदान में
सुचारु मतदान के लिए 1652 मतदान केन्‍द्र बनाए गए
22 APR 2019 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
आम चुनाव 2019 के तीसरे चरण में गोवा में मतदान कल 23 अप्रैल को होगा। मतदान दो संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों – नार्थ गोवा और साउथ गोवा के लिए होगा।
उपलब्‍ध आंकड़ों के अनुसार गोवा में 1135811 मतदाता हैं, जिनमें से 555768 पुरुष मतदाता और 580043 महिला मतदाता हैं। इन दो लोकसभा सीटों के लिए 12 उम्‍मीदवार मैदान में हैं। सुचारु मतदान के लिए 1652 मतदान केन्द्र बनाए गए हैं।

Election Commission
Goa goes to polls in Third Phase of General elections-2019
12 Candidates in the fray for two Lok Sabha seats
1652 Polling stations set up for smooth conduct of elections
22 APR 2019 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
Goa will go to polls for General elections-2019 in thirdphase tomorrow i.e. on 23rd April. Polling will be held in two Parliamentary Constituencies (PCs) - North Goa and South Goa.
As per the data available, Goa has 1135811 voters, which includes 555768 Male voters and 580043 Female voters. 12 candidates are contesting for these two Lok Sabha seats. 1652 Polling stations have been set up for the smooth conduct of polls.