निर्वाचन आयोग
त्रिपुरा में आम चुनाव-2019 दो चरणों में होगा
त्रिपुरा पश्चिम में पहले चरण में 11 अप्रैल को मतदान होगा
त्रिपुरा में 100 प्रतिशत ईपीआईसी कवरेज
08 APR 2019 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
त्रिपुरा में आम चुनाव-2019 दो चरणों में होगा। त्रिपुरा पश्चिम लोकसभा सीट पर पहले चरण में 11 अप्रैल को मतदान होगा। जबकि त्रिपुरा पूर्व में दूसरे चरण में 18 अप्रैल को मतदान होगा।
चरण
मतदान की तिथि
संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र
1
11 अप्रैल 2019
त्रिपुरा पश्चिम
2
18 अप्रैल 2019
त्रिपुरा पूर्व
राज्‍य में कुल मतदाताओं की संख्‍या 2605325 हैं। त्रिपुरा की दोनों लोकसभा सीटों में पुरूष मतदाताओं की संख्‍या 1319693 हैं, जबकि महिला मतदाताओं की संख्‍या 1285618 है और अन्‍य मतदाताओं की संख्‍या 14 हैं। पहली बार मतदान करने वाले 18-19 आयु वर्ग के मतदाताओं की संख्या 39077 है। राज्‍य में मतदाता फोटो पहचान पत्र (ईपीआईसी) कवरेज 100 प्रतिशत है। राज्‍य में कुल 3324 मतदान केन्‍द्र बनाए गए हैं।

Election Commission
General Elections-2019 for Tripura to be held in Two Phases
Tripura West goes to polls in First Phase on 11 April
100% EPIC Coverage in Tripura
08 APR 2019 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Tripura will go to polls for General elections-2019 in two Phases. Polling will be held in Tripura West Lok Sabha constituency in the first phase on 11th April. While Tripura East goes to polls in second phase on 18th April.
Phase
Date of Polling
Parliamentary Constituency
1
11 April 2019
Tripura West
2
18 April 2019
Tripura East
The total number of voters in the state is 2605325. An interesting featureof Tripura Lok Sabha elections is that the number of Male voters is 1319693 while the number of female voters is 1285618 and third Gender is 14. The first time voters in the age group of 18-19 years are 39077 in number. The State has 100% Elector Photo Identity Cards (EPIC) coverage. The total number of polling stations set up are 3324.