AYUSH
International Convention on World Homoeopathy Day to deliberate on linking Education & Clinical Practice with Research
08 APR 2019 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
A two day convention is being organised on 9-10th April 2019 by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH), an autonomous research organisation, Ministry of AYUSH on the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi. The World Homoeopathy Day is observed to commemorate the birth anniversary of the founder of Homoeopathy, Dr. Christian Fredrich Samuel Hahnemann.
The Convention will be graced by Shri. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary of AYUSH, Sh. Roshan Jaggi , Joint Secretary, Ministry of AYUSH, Sh. Nilanjal Sanyal, Chairman, Board of Governors, Central Council of Homoeopathy and Sh. Tridandi Chinna Ramanuja Jeeyar Swamiji. Tributes will be paid by Dr. Gary Smyth, President, Faculty of Homeopathy, UK and Dr. Alok Pareek, President, LMHI (International).
With an aim to recognise exemplary work in Homoeopathy, AYUSH awards relating to Homoeopathy for Life Time Achievement, Best Teacher, Young Scientist and Best Research paper will be conferred on this occasion. This WHD, 24 students will be awarded scholarships under the Short Term Studentship in Homoeopathy (STSH) and four students for ‘Quality MD Dissertation in Homoeopathy’. MOU’s will be signed with two more PG Homoeopathic Colleges with an effort to link education with research. The vision behind the agreement would be to provide impetus to research infrastructure, which, in turn further orient the students towards research.
A wide range of topics will be covered in the convention like Linking education and clinical practice with research, Homoeopathic Education: Research component, Utilisation of existing research by clinicians , Drug Development & Validation, Research initiatives by students under Studentship & MD Scholarship schemes , Documented clinical experiences, Homoeopathy in public health, Fortifying theories and clinical practice with research, Road ahead for Homoeopathy, Skill development in scientific writing, Strengthening research infrastructure in educational organisations, Drug Provings and Guidelines for Publishing Research. Round table discussions are also planned on the topics ‘Drug Regulations in Homoeopathy: Current scenario and Way ahead; Homoeopathy Industry: Challenges and Opportunities for the Manufacturers/Traders; Homoeopathic Pharmacopeias: Standards and Harmonisation’ and ‘Promotion of Homoeopathy at state level: Government of India schemes as a facilitating tool; Homoeopathy doctors in public service: Roles & Responsibilities’.
The Council is taking this as an opportunity to review the path trodden so far, taking stock of the challenges faced and to formulate future strategies for development of Homoeopathy. There is an imminent need to focus on improving the quality of education and enhancing the success rate of an average practitioner. There is also a need to ensure the production and availability of high quality homeopathic drugs in the market.

وزارت آیوش
عالمی یوم ہومیوپیتھی پر، بین الاقوامی کنونشن میں، تعلیم اور شفاخانہ کے طریقہائے علاج کو تحقیق سے مربوط کرنے پر تبادلۂ خیالات
08 APR 2019 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی۔08 اپریل ۔ہومیوپیتھی کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار تنظیم سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی ( سی سی آر ایچ ) کی طرف سے نئی دلی میں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر میں 9 اور 10 اپریل 2019 کو ایک دوروزہ کنونشن کا انعقادکیا جارہا ہے ۔ ہومیوپیتھی کا عالمی دن ہومیوپیتھی کے بانی ڈاکٹر کرشچئن فریڈرک سیمول ہینن مام کے یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں منایا جاتا ہے۔
اس کنونشن میں آیوش کے سکریٹری جناب ودیا راجیش کوٹیچہ ، آیوش کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب روشن جگی سینٹرل کونسل آف ہومیوپیتھی کے بورڈ آف گورنرس کے چیئرمین جناب نلنجل سانیال اور جناب تریداندی چنا رامانوجا جئیر سوامی جی شرکت کریں گے۔ برطانیہ کے فیکلٹی آف ہومیوپیتھی کے صدر ڈاکٹر گیری اسمتھ اور ایل ایم ایچ آئی ( انٹر نیشنل ) کےصدر ڈاکٹر آلوک پاریکھ خرا ج عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔
ہومیوپیتھی میں مثالی کارناموں کے اعتراف میں آیوش کی طرف سے ایوارڈ پیش کئے جاتے ہیں ۔ یہ ایوارڈ س لائف ٹائم ایچیومنٹ ، بہترین ٹیچر ، نوجوان سائنٹسٹ اور بہتری ریسرچ مقالے کے لئے پیش کئے جائیں گے ۔ اس تقریب میں ہومیوپیتھی میں قلیل مدتی طالب علمی ( ایس ٹی ایس ایچ ) کے تحت 24 طلبا کو اور کوالٹی ایم ڈی ڈزرسٹیشن ان ہومیو پیتھی کے لئے چار طلبا کو ایوارڈ دئے جائیں گے ۔ تعلیم کو تحقیق سے منسلک کرنے کی کوشش میں مزید دو پی جی ہومیوپیتھک کالجوں کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے جائیں گے ۔ اس مفاہمت نامے کے پیچھے جو مقصد ہے ، وہ تحقیق کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو تیز رفتاری فراہم کرنا ہے تاکہ طلبا تحقیقی کاموں کی طرف راغب ہوسکیں ۔
اس کنونشن میں مختلف موضوعات میں احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔مثلاََ تعلیم اور علاج ومعالجے کو تحقیق کے ساتھ ، ہومیوپیتھک تعلیم کے ساتھ منسلک کرنے ، موجودہ شفاخانوں کی طرف سے کئے جانے والے تحقیقی کاموں سے فائدہ اٹھایا جائے ۔ ادویات کو ترقی دی جائے ۔ طلبا اور ایم ڈی اسکالر شپ اسکیموں کے تحت طلبا کی طرف سے تحقیقی کام کئے جائیں۔ سائنسی تحریروں کے سلسلے میں صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جائے ،تعلیمی تنظیموں میں تحقیقی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مستحکم کیا جائے اور تحقیقی مواد کی اشاعت میں رہنما خطوط پر عمل کیا جائے ۔ اس کنونشن میں گول میز کانفرنس جیسے موضوعات پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کئے جانے کی امید ہے ۔
سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی اس موقع کو اب تک کے کاموں کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے استعمال کرے گی۔ ہومیوپیتھی کے فروغ کے سلسلے میں درپیش چیلنجوں کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا اور مستقبل کے لئے حکمتہائے عملی مرتب کی جائیں گی۔ تعلیم کا معیار بہتر بنانے اور ڈاکٹروں کے علاج کی رفتار میں کامیابی کا عنصر پیدا کرنے میں بہتری لانے کی فوری ضرورت ہے ۔اس بات کی بھی ضرورت ہے کہ مارکیٹ میں اعلیٰ معیار کی ہومیوپیتھک دواؤںکی فراہمی اور ان دواؤ ں کی تیاری کو یقینی بنایا جائے ۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
U-1788