सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
उत्तर प्रदेश को एक लाख करोड़ से भी अधिक लागत की राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं की सौगात
श्री राजनाथ सिंह कल लखनऊ-कानपुर एक्सप्रेस वे सहित 80 परियोजनाओं में से कुछ का उद्घाटन और कुछ का शिलान्यास करेंगे
वे राज्य में लगभग 2000 करोड़ रुपये लागत की नमामि गंगे परियोजनाओं में से कुछ का उद्घाटन और कुछ का शिलान्यास करेंगे
06 MAR 2019 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह कल लखनऊ (उत्तर प्रदेश) में 1,10,154 करोड़ रुपये लागत की राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे। वे नमामि गंगे परियोजनाओं के तहत 1969.57 करोड़ रुपये लागत के अनेक कार्यों का उद्घाटन/ शिलान्यास करेंगे। श्री राजनाथ सिंह के साथ केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग, शिपिंग एवं जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी और उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्य मंत्री श्री योगी आदित्यनाथ भी मौजूद रहेंगे।
उद्घाटन किये जाने वाले राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों में राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 56 के लखनऊ सुल्तानपुर खंड और लखनऊ रिंग रोड के कुर्सी रोड-अयोध्या रोड खंड को चार लेन का बनाना, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 233 के घाघरा ब्रिज से बुधनपुर खंड को चार लेन का बनाना, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 29ई के सोनोली-गोरखपुर खंड को पक्के ढलानों के साथ दो लेन चौड़ा करना, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 28सी के बाराबंकी–जर्वाल रोड जंक्शन को पक्के ढलानों के साथ दो लेन चौड़ा करना, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 233 के रूदोली-बस्ती खंड को पक्के ढलानों के साथ दो लेन चौड़ा करना, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 730ए के 55 किलोमीटर लम्बे खंड को पक्के ढलानों के साथ दो लेन चौड़ा करना, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 730 के पीलीभीत-पूरणपुर खंड को पक्के ढलानों के साथ दो लेन चौड़ा करना और राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 730 के पूरणपुर-खुटार खंड को पक्के ढलानों के साथ दो लेन चौड़ा करना और राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 730 के सिसिया-नानपारा खंड का पुनर्निर्माण और उन्नयन करना शामिल है।
श्री राजनाथ सिंह लखनऊ- कानपुर एक्सप्रेस-वे के निर्माण की भी आधारशिला रखेंगे। अन्य परियोजनाओं में आईआईएम क्रोसिंग पर फ्लाइओवर का निर्माण, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग -31ए पर गाजीपुर-फेफना-माझीपुर रोड का निर्माण, विभिन्न राजमार्गों पर फ्लाइओवर, बाइपास, एफओबी और सड़क सुरक्षा के लिए अंडरपासों का निर्माण, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 530बी पर मथुरा-हाथरस-बदांयू रोड का चार लेन का निर्माण, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 91 पर पांच चरणों में अलीगढ़- कानपुर रोड के चार लेन का निर्माण, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 232ए पर उन्नाव-लाल गंज रोड का चार लेन का निर्माण और राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 2 पर चकेरी (कानपुर)-प्रयागराज रोड का 6 लेन तक चौड़ीकरण करना शामिल है। श्री सिंह अमेठी बाईपास के निर्माण और राज्य में राजमार्गों के महत्वपूर्ण खंडों को चौड़ा करने और निर्माण करने की आधारशिला रखेंगे। विभिन्न परियोजनाओं के लिए व्यापक परियोजना रिपोर्ट (डीआरपी) भी इस अवसर पर शुरू की जाएंगी।
श्री राजनाथ सिंह नमामि गंगे कार्यक्रम के तहत अनेक परियोजनाओं का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे। इनमें प्रयागराज में 260.86 करोड़ रुपये की लागत वाले 214.88 किलोमीटर लम्बे सीवरेज नेटवर्क को बिछाना, गढ़मुक्तेश्वर में 46.51 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से 9 एमएलडी क्षमता की दो एसटीपी सहित 69 किलोमीटर सीवरेज नेटवर्क बिछाना, कन्नौज में 80.66 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से 98.5 किलोमीटर सीवरेज नेटवर्क बिछाना और 13 एमएलडी एसटीपी कार्य, बुलंदशहर में 48.45 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से 21.03 किलोमीटर सीवरेज नेटवर्क बिछाना और 4 एमएलडी एसटीपी निर्माण शामिल हैं। इन सभी परियोजनाओं में सीवरेज घरों से लेकर सीधे एसटीपी में भेजा जाएगा।
गंगा, यमुना, गोमती, रामगंगा और काली नदी पर अनेक परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखी जाएगी। इनमें मिर्जापुर में नालों का अवरोधन और मोड तथा 17 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण, गाजीपुर में नालों का अवरोधन और मोड तथा 17 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण, फर्रुखाबाद में 419.36 करोड़ रुपये की परियोजना लागत से 73 एमएलडी की कुल एसटीपी क्षमता के साथ गंगा नदी पर नालों का अवरोधन और मोड तथा 35 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण शामिल हैं। यमुना नदी की परियोजनाओं में इटावा में नालों का अवरोधन और मोड तथा 21 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण, फिरोजाबाद में 191.68 करोड़ रुपये की परियोजना लागत से 21 एमएलडी की कुल एसटीपी का निर्माण शामिल है। गोमती नदी पर जौनपुर में नालों का अवरोधन और मोड तथा 30 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण, सुल्तानपुर में नालों का अवरोधन और मोड तथा 40 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण के साथ-साथ लखनऊ में 568.93 करोड़ रुपये की परियोजना लागत से 87 एमएलडी की कुल एसटीपी क्षमता के साथ-साथ 42 एमएलडी का पुनर्वास शामिल है। इसके अलावा बरेली में रामगंगा नदी के साथ-साथ नालों का अवरोधन और मोड तथा 63 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण तथा कासगंज में काली नदी के साथ-साथ नालों का अवरोधन और मोड तथा 15 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण शामिल है।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Uttar Pradesh to get Highways Projects Worth Over Rs one Lakh Crore
Shri Rajnath Singh to Inaugurate and Lay Foundation Stones for 80 Projects Including Lucknow-Kanpur Expressway Tomorrow
Will Also Inaugurate/ Lay Foundation for Namami Gange Projects Worth Nearly Rs Two Thousand Crore in The State
06 MAR 2019 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Rajnath Singh will inaugurate and lay the foundation stones for National Highways projects worth Rs 1,10,154 crore in Lucknow in Uttar Pradesh tomorrow. He will also inaugurate/lay foundation stone for several works under Namami Gange programme worth over Rs 1969.57 crore there tomorrow. The Minister will be accompanied by Union Minister for Road Transport & Highways, Shipping and Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Shri Nitin Gadkari and UP Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath.
The National Highways to be inaugurated include four-laning of Lucknow-Sultanpur section on NH-56, four-laning of Kursi Road–Ayodhya Road section of Lucknow ring road, four-laning of Ghaghra Bridge to Budhanpur section on NH-233, widening to two-lane with paved shoulders of Sonoli-Gorakhpur section on NH-29E, widening to two-lane with paved shoulders of Barabanki-Jarwal Road Junction on NH-28C, widening to two-lane with paved shoulders of Rudauli-Basti section on NH-233, widening to two-lane with paved shoulders of 55 kms section on NH-730A, widening to two-lane with paved shoulders of Pilibhit-Puranpur section on NH-730, widening to two-lane with paved shoulders of Puranpur-Khutar section on NH-730, and reconstruction and upgradation of Sisiya-Nanpara section on NH-730.
Shri Rajnath Singh will lay the foundation stone for construction of Lucknow-Kanpur Expressway. Other projects include construction of flyover at IIM crossing, construction of Ghazipur-Phephna-Majhighat road on NH-31A, construction of flyovers, bypasses, FOBs, underpasses for road safety on different highways, construction of four lane Mathura-Hathras-Badaun road on NH-530B, construction of four lane Aligarh-Kanpur road in five packages on NH-91, construction of four lane Unnao-Lalganj road on NH-232A, and widening to six lanes of Chakeri (Kanpur)-Prayagraj road on NH-2. He will also lay the foundation stone for construction of Amethi Bypass and widening and construction of important sections of highways in the State. Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) for various projects will be initiated on the occasion.
The Minister will also inaugurate several projects under Namami Gange programme, including laying of sewerage network of 214.88 km in Prayagraj at a cost of Rs 260.86 crore, laying of sewerage network of 69 km including 2 STPs of 9MLD capacity in Garh Mukteshwar at a cost of Rs 46.51 crore, laying of sewerage network of 98.5 km and 13 MLD STP works in Kannauj at a cost of Rs 80.66 crore, and laying of sewerage network of 21.03 km and 4MLD STP in Bulandshahr at a cost of Rs 48.45 crore. In all these projects, sewerage will be collected from households and will be lifted to STPs directly.
Foundation stones will be laid for many projects on the main stem of river Ganga, Yamuna, Gomati, Ramganga and Kali. These include interception and diversion (I&D) of drains and 17 MLD STP in Mirzapur, I&D of drains and 17 MLD STP in Ghazipur, and I&D of drains and 35 MLD STPs in Farrukhabad on river Ganga with a total STP capacity of 73 MLD and project cost of Rs 419.36 crore. On Yamuna, the projects include I&D of drains and 21 MLD STP in Etawah and I&D of drains in Ferozabad with total STP Capacity of 21 MLD and project cost of Rs 191.68 crore. At Gomati, I&D of drains and 30 MLD STPs in Jaunpur, I&D of drains and 7 MLD STP in Sultanpur and I&D of drains and 40 MLD STP as well as rehabilitation of 42 MLD STP in Lucknow with total STP Capacity of 87 MLD and project cost of Rs 568.93 crore. Apart from these, foundation stones will bew laid for I&D of drains and 63 MLD STPs in Barelli along river Ramganga and I&D of drains and 15 MLD STP in Kasganj along river Kali.