نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
قومی سطح کا نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹو ل کا فائنل اختتام پزیر
26 FEB 2019 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 27 فروری ؍قومی سطح کا نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول کا فائنل گزشتہ روز فاتحین کے اعلان کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہو گیا ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 27 فروری ، 2019 کو نئی دلّی کے وگیان بھون میں نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول 2019 کے فاتحین کو انعامات تقسیم کریں گے ۔ قومی سطح کے مقابلہ کے فاتحین میں مہاراشٹر سے شویتا عمرہ ، کرناٹک سے ایم ایس انجناکشی اور بہار سے ممتا کماری شامل ہیں ۔ مقابلہ کے چار شرکاء کو کمینڈیشن ایوارڈ ( ستائشی ایوارڈ ) دیا گیا ہے ۔ جیوری میں جناب پرفل کیتکر ، محترمہ اسمتا پرکاش ، محترمہ روپا گانگولی ، ڈاکٹر اے کے دوبے اور پرویش ورما شامل تھے ۔ تمام شرکاء کو نوجوانوں کے امور اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے وزیر مملکت ( آزادانہ چارج ) کرنل راجیہ وردھن راٹھور ( سبکدوش ) نے شرکت کی اسناد عطا کیں ۔
اس موقع پر تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کرنل راٹھور نے تمام شرکاء کی کوششوں کے لئے ستائش کی اور کہا کہ مقابلہ جاتی سطح کے باعث جیوی کے لئے فاتحین کا اعلان کرنا سخت دشوار تھا ۔انہوں نے تمام شرکاء سے کہا کہ وہ آج جیت حاصل نہیں کر سکے ہیں ، وہ دل برداشتہ نہ ہوں بلکہ اپنی زندگی میں سخت محنت اور لگن سے کام کریں ۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ نا موافق نتائج کے لئے صورت حال کو ذمہ دار قرار نہیں دینا چاہئیے ۔ ہمیں اپنے اندر جھانکنے کی ضرورت ہے تب ہی چیمپین بر آمد ہو گا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آرام دہ زندگی سے باہر نکل محنت و مشقت کرنا بذات خود فتح کی ایک علامت ہے ۔ ہم میں سے ہر ایک کور نئی صورت حال کا سامنا کرنے کا اہل ہونا چاہئیے چونکہ مستقبل اپنے ہاتھ میں ہے ۔
نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول 2019 کا انعقاد نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت کے تحت نیشنل سروس اسکیم ( این ایس ایس ) اور نہرو یووا کیندر سنگٹھن کے ذریعہ نئے بھارت کی آواز بنئے ( بی دا وائس آف نیو انڈیا ) اور حل تلاش کریں اور پالیسی سازی میں تعاون کریں ( فائنڈ سولوشنس اینڈ کنٹری بیوٹ ٹو پالیسی ) کی تھیم کے عنوان سے مشترکہ طور پر منعقد کیا گیا تھا ۔ اس فیسٹیول میں ضلعی ، ریاستی قومی سطح پر یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کے لئے 18 سے 25 سال کی عمر کے نوجوانوں کو مدعو کیا گیا تھا ۔ نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول 2019 ضلعی اور ریاستی سطح پر منعقد کیا گیا تھا ۔24 سے 28 جنوری تک ملک بھر کے 471 نامزد اضلاع میں سے جیوری کے ذریعہ اسٹیٹ یوتھ پارلیمنٹ میں شرکت کرنے والوں میں سے ضلع یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کی سطح پر تین بہترین مقرر چنے گئے ہیں ۔نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کی سطح پر تین بہترین مقررین کو قابلیت کی بنیاد پر بالترتیب دو لاکھ روپئے ، ڈیڑھ لاکھ روپئے اور ایک لاکھ روپئے ، کے علاوہ ایک سرٹیفکیٹ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ دیا جائے گا ۔ یوتھ پارلیمنٹ میں تمام سطحوں پر زائد از 50 ہزار شرکاء نے حصہ لیا ۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
National Level Finals of National Youth Parliament Festival concludes
26 FEB 2019 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The National Level Finals of National Youth Parliament Festival concluded here today, with the announcement of winners. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will confer the National Youth Parliament Festival 2019 awards to the winners on 27th February, 2019 at Vigyan Bhawan. The winners from the national level competition were Shweta Umra from Maharshtra, Anjanakshi M.S from Karnataka and Mamta Kumari from Bihar. Four contestants won the Commendation award. The jury for the competition comprised of Sh Prafulla ketkar, Ms Smita Prakash, Ms Roopa Ganguly, Dr A.K.Dubey, and Mr Parvesh Verma. All the participants were given certificate of participation by UnionMinister of State (I/C) for Youth Affairs and Sports & Information and Broadcasting Col Rajyavardhan Rathore (Retd).
Speaking on the occasion, Col. Rathore lauded the participants for their efforts. Appreciating the level of the competition, he said that the jury found it very difficult to declare the winners. He called upon all the participants, who could not win today, not to lose heart but work harder in life. The Minster said the situation should not be blamed for adverse results. One should look inwards, and then only the champion will come out. He said that stepping out of one’s comfort zone is a sign of victory itself. One should adept to new situations, as the future is in one’s own hands. He called upon the youth to take responsibility for their and country’s future.
National Youth Parliament Festival 2019 has been jointly organised by National Service Scheme (NSS) and Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), under the aegis of Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, on the theme of “Be the Voice of New India” and “Find solutions and contribute to policy”. Youth in the age bracket of 18-25 years were invited to participate in the District, State and National level Youth Parliaments. The National Youth Parliament Festival 2019 was conducted at the District and State levels. The participants for District Youth Parliament, (DYP) were selected through two screening processes i.e. Digital and Walk-in screenings in Nodal Institution in 471 designated districts across the country from 24th to 28th January. The best three speakers selected by a Jury from each District Youth Parliament participated at the State Youth Parliament (SYP). Two best speakers selected from each SYP participated as speakers in the National Youth Parliament (NYP). As many as 28 State Youth Parliaments were held across the country from 5th to 7th February to select 56 final contestants for NYP. The best three speakers at the National Youth Parliament will be awarded Rs. 2 Lakhs, Rs. 1.50 Lakhs and Rs. 1 Lakh respectively in order of merit along with a certificate by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.More than 50 thousand youth participated through Youth Parliaments at all levels.