Ministry of Civil Aviation
Civil Aviation Ministry organising ‘Aviation Conclave 2019’ with theme of “Flying for All”
‘This Conclave is about the future of Indian aviation – it bringing together industry leaders, government and regulators for setting the tone and propelling us to realize our Vision-2040’—Shresh Prabhu
‘Committed to growing the industry by encouraging and opening new segments’-Jayant Sinha
Over 30 industry leaders to and over 200 delegates to deliberate on ‘Drone-Ecosystem Policy Roadmap’, roadmap for ‘Manufacturing Aircraft and associated equipment, including Regional Transport Aircraft, in India’, the ‘Project Rupee Raftaar- Aircraft Financing and Leasing from India’, the ‘National Air Cargo Policy’, and the ‘Mission to transform Indian Airports into Next-Gen Aviation Hubs’
26 FEB 2019 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation, in association with Airports Authority of India, AAICLAS and Confederation of Indian Industry, is organizing the Aviation Conclave 2019 with an overarching theme of “Flying for All” in New Delhi tomorrow (Wednesday).
Shri Suresh Prabhu, Union Minister for Civil Aviation, stated that realizing Government’s vision of making “Flying for All” a reality underpins the government’s commitment to bring about a veritable revolution in the Indian aviation sector. He further reiterated that the ball was set rolling during the hugely successful Global Aviation Summit -2019 which was attended by 85 countries and over 1,300 global aviation fraternity. The upcoming Aviation Conclave would deliberate upon taking the Government’s agenda to bring new aviation business to India, in particular, drones systems, manufacturing of aircraft in India, financing and leasing of aircraft from India by Indian and foreign airlines, transforming Indian airports into next-gen aviation hubs, and unleashing the air cargo potential by integrating every village of India in global value chains. “This Conclave is about the future of Indian aviation – it bringing together industry leaders, government and regulators for setting the tone and propelling us to realize our Vision-2040”, he stated.
Commenting on the objectives of the Conclave, Shri Jayant Sinha, Minister of State of Civil Aviation said, “Over the last five years, Indian aviation sector has seen tremendous growth backed by judicious regulations and appropriate policy support. With more than a hundred commercially-connected airports, aviation is now central to the lives of Indians. We are committed to growing the industry by encouraging and opening new segments: I am confident that this conclave with its focus on path-breaking areas will provide the foundation for Indian aviation's next leg of growth.”
Over 30 industry leaders will discuss and deliberate across 5-key sessions covering the Drone-Ecosystem Policy Roadmap, Roadmap for Manufacturing Aircraft and associated equipment, including Regional Transport Aircraft, in India, the Project Rupee Raftaar- Aircraft Financing and Leasing from India, the National Air Cargo Policy, and the Mission to transform Indian Airports into Next-Gen Aviation Hubs. The deliberations would throw up key catalysts to fast track the holistic and broad-based growth of the passenger, cargo and MRO sectors. Over 200 delegates will take part in the discussions.
Indian civil aviation industry is undergoing an unprecedented era of expansion, driven by factors such as low-cost carriers (LCCs), modern airports, Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) in domestic airlines, advanced information technology (IT) interventions and strong focus on regional connectivity.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت‘‘سب کے لئے پرواز’’ کے مرکزی خیال کے ساتھ
ایسوسی ایشن کنکلیو 2019 کا انعقاد کررہی ہے
یہ کانفرنس ہندوستان کی شہری ہوابازی کا مستقبل کے بارے میں ہے۔ یہ کانفرنس ہمارے خواب2040 کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کے لئے لہجہ اور رفتار کے تعین کے لئے صنعت ، حکومت اور ریگولیٹروں کوساتھ لانے کے لئے ہے:پربھو
حوصلہ افزائی اور نئے شعبے کھول کر صنعت کی ترقی کے لئے پابند عہد ہیں۔ جنیت سہنا
درون۔ معاشی نظام پالیسی خاکہ، طیارہ اور متعلقہ آلات، بھارت کے علاقائی نقل وحمل کے طیارے، پروجیکٹ روپی رفتار۔ ایئر کرافٹ فائنانسنگ اور لیزنگ، نیشنل ایئر کارگو پالیسی، بھارتیہ ہوائی اڈوں کو نیکسٹ جنریشن ایویشن ہب بنانے کے مشن سمیت کے خاکہ پر 30 سے زائد انڈسٹری لیڈر اور 200 سے زائد مندوبین غوروخوض کریں گے
26 FEB 2019 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26 فروری ، وزارت شہری ہوا بازی، ایئر پورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا، اے اے آئی سی ایل اے ایس اور فیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹریز کے ساتھ مل کر کل دہلی میں ایویشن کنکلیو۔2019 کاانعقاد کررہی ہے۔اس کا مرکزی خیال‘‘ فلائنگ فار آل’’ ہے۔
شہری ہوا بازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سریش پربھو نے کہا کہ‘‘ فلائنگ فار آل’’ کے حکومت کے خواب کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنا،بھارت کے شہر ہوابازی کے شعبے میں انقلاب لانے کے لئے حکومت پابند عہد ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ بڑی کامیابی والے گلوبل ایوی ایشن سمیت۔2019 کے دوران یہ خواب عمل میں آیا تھا۔ اس کانفرنس میں 85 ممالک اور عالمی شہری ہوا بازی سے تعلق رکھنے والے 1300 سے زائد مندوبین نے شرکت کی تھی۔آئندہ ہوا بازی کنکلیو میں ہندوستان میں شہری ہوابازی سے متعلق نئےکاروبار خصوصیت کے ساتھ ٹھوس نظام ہندوستان میں طیاروں کی تعمیر ، ہندوستانی اور غیرملکی ہوائی کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ ہندوستان سے طیاروں کی خریداری کے لئے سرمایہ کی فراہمی اور طیاروں کو پٹے پر دینا، ہندوستان کے ہوائی اڈوں کو نیکسٹ ۔جین ایوی ایشن ہب میں تبدیل کرنا ، گلوبل ویلیو چین میں ہندوستان کے ہر ایک گاؤں کو شامل کرکے ہوائی کارگو کی صلاحیت پیدا کرنے کے موضوع پر تبادلہ خیال ہوگا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ کانفرنس ہندوستان شہری ہوا بازی کے مستقبل کے بارے میں ہے۔ اس میں ہمارے ویژن 2040 کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کی غرض سے لہجہ اور رفتار قائم کرنے کے لئے انڈسٹری لیڈروں، حکومت اور ریگولیٹروں کو ایک جگہ پر کیا ہے۔
کنکلیو کے اغراض و مقاصد کے بارے میں باتیں کرتے ہوئے شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیرمملکت جناب جینت سہنا نے کہا کہ‘‘ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران ہندوستان کے ہوائی بازی کے شعبے میں آئینی ضابطوں اور معقول پالیسی مدد سے بے پناہ ترقی دیکھی گئی ہے۔ کاروباری طور پر جڑے ہوئے 100 سے زائد ہوائی اڈوں کے ساتھ شہری ہوا بازی کو ہندوستانیوں کی زندگی میں مرکزی حیثیت حاصل ہوگئی ہے۔ ہم حوصلہ افزائی اور نئے شعبے کھول کر صنعت کی ترقی کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔مجھے یقین ہے کہ یہ کانفرنس اہم شعبوں میں خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ ہندوستان کے شہری ہوا بازی کے اگلے مرحلے کی ترقی کے لئے بنیاد فراہم کرے گی۔
30 سے زائد انڈسٹری لیڈر، ڈرون۔ ایکو سسٹم پالیسی روڈ میپ، ہندوستان میں علاقائی ٹرانسپورٹ ایئر کرافٹ سمیت طیاروں اور متعلقہ آلات کی تیاری، پروجیکٹ روپی رفتار ۔ہندوستان سے ایسے طیاروں کی خریداری کے لئے سرمایہ کاری اور طیاروں کو پٹہ پر دینے، قومی ایئر کارگو پالیسی اور ہندوستان کے ہوائی اڈوں کو نیکسٹ جین ایوی ایشن ہب میں تبدیل کرنے کے مشن پر کانفرنس کے پانچ اہم اجلاس میں غوروخوض ہوگا۔ یہ غوروخوض مسافروں، کارگو اور ایم آر او سیکٹر کی ترقی پر مجموعی اور وسیع ترقی کے لئے محرک ثابت ہونگے۔ اس غوروخوض میں 200 سے زائد مندوبین حصہ لیں گے۔
ہندوستان کی شہری ہوابازی کی صنعت توسیع کی بے مثال دور سے گزررہی ہے۔یہ کم لاگت کے کیئر‘‘این سی سی، مارڈن ایئر پورٹ، گھریلو ہوائی کمپنیوں میں براہ راست غیرملکی سرمایہ کاری (ایف ڈی آئی)، جدید معلوماتی ٹیکنالوجی(آئی ٹی) مداخلت اور علاقائی کنکٹیویٹی پر توجہ، جیسے عناصر پر مبنی ہے۔
۔
U- 1244