वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
सीआईपीएएम ने बौद्धिक संपदा प्रतिस्पर्धा के लिए प्रविष्टियां आमंत्रित की
25 FEB 2019 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
उद्योगिक संवर्धन आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग के आईपीआर संवर्धन और प्रवंधन प्रकोष्ठ (सीआईपीएएम) ने एसोचैम और एरिक्सन इंडिया के सहयोग से स्कूलों, पोलिटेक्नीक संस्थानों, कॉलेजों और विश्वविद्यालयों के छात्रों के लिए बौद्धिक सम्पदा (आईपी) प्रतिस्पर्धा ‘आईप्रिज्म’ का दूसरा संस्करण शुरू किया है। युवा पीढ़ी में नवोन्मेष और सृजनात्मकता की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से यह प्रतिस्पर्धा युवा निर्माताओं को अपनी सृजनात्मकता को राष्ट्रीय मंच पर पहचान दिलाने का एक अवसर प्रदान करेगा।
इस वर्ष प्रविष्टियां ‘‘दैनिक जीवन में आईपी’’ में दो श्रेणियां-फिल्म निर्माण और कॉमिक बुक निर्माण हैं। फिल्म निर्माण प्रतिस्पर्धा में 60 सैकंड लंबी सजीव (एनीमेटेड)/फिल्म वीडियो की प्रविष्टियां स्वीकार की जाएंगी। जब की कॉमिक बुक निर्माण में 5 पृष्ठों के अंतर्गत कॉमिक में कहानी सुनाने के लिए भागीदारों को प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा। विजेता टीम को स्कूल/संस्थान/कॉलेज के लिए विशेष ट्रोफी के अलावा 2 लाख रुपये से अधिक का नकद पुरस्कार दिया जाएगा। विजेताओं की सीआईपीएएम की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट (www.cipam.gov.in) में भी जानकारी दी जाएगी। प्रविष्टियां प्राप्त करने के अंतिम तिथि 30 मई, 2019 है।
आईपी जागरुकता पैदा करना आज की ज्ञान अर्थव्यवस्था में महत्वपूर्ण हो गया है। जहां नवोन्मेष विकास और राष्ट्र की सफलता निर्धारित करता है। जागरुकता पैदा करने से न केवल छात्र नवोन्मेष और उसकी असीमित संभावनाओं के प्रति प्रेरित होते है बल्कि आईपी अधिकारों के संबंध में सम्मान पैदा करने में मदद मिलती है बल्कि जालसाझी और पाइरेसी को भी रोका जा सकता है।
प्रतिस्पर्धा के बारे में पूर्ण विवरण और नियमित अपडेट के लिए www.iprism.co.in में पहुंचा जा सकता है। सीआईपीएएम ट्वीटर पर @CIPAM_India अथवा फेसबुक CIPAM India पर देखा जा सकता है।
देश में आईपी इको प्रणाली सृजित करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय आईपीआर नीति 12 मई, 2016 को अपनाई गई थी।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
CIPAM Invites Entries for Intellectual Property Competition
25 FEB 2019 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Cell for IPR Promotion and Management (CIPAM), Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, in collaboration with ASSOCHAM and ERICSSON India, has launched the second edition of ‘IPrism’, an Intellectual Property (IP) competition for students of schools, polytechnic institutes, colleges and universities. Aiming to foster a culture of innovation and creativity in the younger generation, the competition will provide young creators an opportunity to see their creations recognized on a national platform.
This year, entries are invitedon “IP in Daily Life” in two categories – film making and comic book making. The film making competition will accept entries of 60 second long animated/film videos, while the comic book making encourages participants to narrate a story in comic strips under 5 pages. Cash prizes worth more than Rs. 2 lakh will be given to the winning teams besides a special trophy of recognition for the school/institute/college that the students represent. The winners will also be recognised on CIPAM’s official website (www.cipam.gov.in). The last date for receiving entries is May 30, 2019.
Creating IP awareness has become significant in today’s knowledge economy where innovations determine the development and success of a nation. Generating awareness will not only inspire students about innovation and its limitless possibilities, but will also aid in building respect for IP rights and deterring counterfeiting and piracy.
www.iprism.co.in may be accessed for complete details and regular updates on the competition. CIPAM on Twitter at @CIPAM_India or Facebook at CIPAM Indiamay also be followed.
The National IPR Policy was adopted on May 12, 2016, to create a vibrant IP ecosystem in the country. Creating IPR Awareness through outreach and promotional activities is a key objective of the Policy. The Cell for IPR Promotion and Management, set up under the aegis of the DPIIT to fulfil the policy objectives, has been actively involved in many outreach activities including a nation-wide IPR awareness campaign.