AYUSH
AYUSH Minister launches e-AUSHADHI portal for Online Licensing System of AYUSH Medicine
13 FEB 2019 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State (IC) for AYUSH, Shri Shripad Yesso Naik launched the e-AUSHADHI portal, for online licensing of Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani and Homoeopathy drugs and related matters today at New Delhi. Addressing the gathering Shri Naik said that this e-AUSHADHI portal is intended for increased transparency, improved information management facility, improved data usability and increased accountability. The Minister informed that timelines will be fixed for processing of application through this portal with SMS and e-mail status updates at each step of the process. He said that such an initiative of the Ministry of AYUSH is a reflection of our Government’s commitment towards e-governance, ease of doing business and Make in India.
Speaking on the occasion Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha Secretary, Ministry of AYUSH said that Ministry endeavours to come out with new initiatives and solutions to address the problems faced by practitioners, manufactures and consumers of AYUSH medicines. In this direction, this new e-portal is an acronym for Ayurveda, Unani, Siddha and Homeopathy Automated Drug Help Initiative. He further added that this portal will not only aid the licensing authority , manufactures and consumers, as it will provide real time information of the licensed manufactures and their products, cancelled and spurious drugs, contact details of the concerned authority for specific grievances.

आयुष
आयुष मंत्री ने आयुष औषधियों की ऑनलाइन लाइसेंस प्रणाली के लिए ई-औषधि पोर्टल की शुरूआत की
13 FEB 2019 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री श्रीपद येसो नाइक ने आज नई दिल्ली में आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी औषधियों की ऑनलाइन लाइसेंस प्रणाली के लिए ई-औषधि नामक पोर्टल की शुरूआत की। उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित करते हुए, श्री नाइक ने कहा कि इस ई-औषधि पोर्टल का लक्ष्य पारदर्शिता बढ़ाना, सूचना प्रबंधन सुविधा में सुधार लाना, डाटा के इस्तेमाल में सुधार लाना और उत्तरदायित्व बढ़ाना है। श्री नाइक ने कहा कि इस पोर्टल के माध्यम से आवेदनों की प्रक्रिया के लिए समय सीमा तथा प्रक्रिया के प्रत्येक चरण में एसएमएस और ई-मेल के जरिये जानकारी दी जाएगी। उन्होंने कहा कि आयुष मंत्रालय की इस पहल से ई-गवर्नेंस, कारोबारी सुगमता और मेक इन इंडिया की दिशा में हमारी सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता का पता चलता है।
इस अवसर पर आयुष मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा ने कहा कि आयुष मंत्रालय चिकित्सकों, निर्माताओं और उपभोक्ताओं की समस्याओं के समाधान की दिशा में प्रयासरत है। श्री कोटेचा ने कहा कि यह नया ई-पोर्टल आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, सिद्ध और होम्योपैथी ऑटोमेटेड ड्रग हेल्प इनिसियेटिव के लिए एक मूल आधार है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह पोर्टल लाइसेंस प्रदाता अधिकारी, निर्माताओं और उपभोक्ताओं के लिए मददगार होने के साथ-साथ लाइसेंसशुदा निर्माताओं तथा उनके उत्पादों, रद्द की गई और नकली औषधियों के बारे में जानकारी, शिकायतों के लिए संबंधित अधिकारी के संपर्क सूत्र भी तत्काल उपलब्ध कराएगा।