Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Dedicated 24x7 Doordarshan Satellite channel for Arunachal Pradesh – DD Arunprabha – set to be launched by PM tomorrow
Foundation Stone of Permanent Campus of FTI at Arunachal Pradesh to be laid by PM
08 FEB 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch DD Arunprabha, a dedicated 24x7 Doordarshan satellite channel for Arunachal Pradesh and lay the foundation stone of a permanent campus of Film and Television Institute (FTI) at Arunachal Pradesh on 9.2.2019.
DD Arunprabha, set to become the 24th satellite channel operated by Doordarshan, will be launched by the Prime Minister at IG Park, Itanagar. It will be equipped with state of the art facilities, including a Digital Satellite News Gathering unit to provide live coverage from remote locations, for 24x7 telecast. The playout facility and the earth stations established at DDK Itanagar will ensure seamless transmission of DD Arunprabha.
The channel will showcase the rich tradition and diversity of local culture. Not only will it help integrate North-East with the country, but will also bring alive the magnificence of North-East by airing content sensitive to the needs and aspirations of local population including news, travelogues, mythological shows, documentaries, magazines, tele-films, reality shows, daily shows etc.
The foundation stone of the permanent campus of FTI will be laid by the Prime Minister at Jollang-Rakap (Jote), Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh. This is the third Film and Television Institute of Ministry of I&B, the first two being FTII Pune and SRFTI Kolkata. It is the first Film and Television Institute of entire North-East.
It will provide a boost to the talented youngsters of the North-East in film and television sector. The project, to be constructed at around 20 km from Itanagar, has been approved for construction at a total estimated cost of Rs. 204.32 crore. To be executed by CPWD, it is expected that the project will be completed in 25 months’ time.
The FTI campus will have an integrated campus comprising of Administrative Block, Class Room Block, Class Room Theatre, Academic Staff Block, Library, Preview Theatre, Mini Theatre, Shooting Floor, Digital Block, Sound Studio, Canteen and Recreation, Residential Quarters, Boys Hostel, Girls Hostel, Transit Accommodation and Guest House with other supportive structures like Electrical Sub-station, Pump-room, Sump, Filtration Plant, Sewerage Treatment Plant etc.
The campus will be constructed with an organic design philosophy, ensuring minimum disturbance to natural topography. National Building Code 2016 Norms, Accessible India Campaign Features and other statutory norms will be followed in construction. It will be a state of the art modern campus with several Green Features including Sewage Treatment Plant of 150 kiloletres per day capacity to ensure a zero discharge building, 300 KW solar panels, energy efficient air conditioning plants, street lighting with LED lamps, rain water harvesting, energy efficient light fixtures with sensors etc.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কাইলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বিশেষ চেটেলাইট চেনেল ডিডি অৰুণপ্ৰভা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অৰুণাচলত স্থাপন কৰিব এফটিআইআইৰ স্থায়ী চৌহদৰ আধাৰশিলা
08 FEB 2019 4:41PM by PIB Guwahati
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বাবে বিশেষভাৱে সাজু কৰা ২৪x৭ দূৰদৰ্শন ছেটেলাইট চেনেল ডিডি অৰুণপ্ৰভা অহা ৯ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নেৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশতে ফিল্ম এণ্ড টেলিভিছন ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া চমুকৈ এফটিআইআইৰ এটা স্থায়ী চৌহদো মুকলি কৰিব।
উল্লেখ্য যে দূৰদৰ্শনৰ দ্বাৰা স্থাপন কৰা এই ডিডি অৰুণপ্ৰভা হ’ব দূৰদৰ্শনৰ ২৪তম ছেটেলাইট চেনেল। এই চেনেলটো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইটানগৰৰ আইজি পাৰ্কত মুকলি কৰিব। এই চেনেলটোত থাকিব অত্যাধুনিক সা-সুবিধা, প্ৰতিটো দিনৰ প্ৰতিটো সময়তেই সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰাৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন দুৰ্গম এলেকাৰ পৰা পোনপটীয়া সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিবৰ বাবে ইয়াত সংযোজন ঘটোৱা হৈছে এটা ডিজিটেল ছেটেলাইট নিউজ গেডাৰিং ইউনিট। দূৰদৰ্শন কেন্দ্ৰ ইটানগৰত স্থাপন কৰা ‘প্লে-আউট’ সুবিধা আৰু ‘আৰ্থ’ ষ্টেশ্যনে ডিডি অৰুণপ্ৰভাৰ অবিৰত ট্ৰান্সমিশ্যন সেৱা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব।
এই চেনেলটোৱে স্থানীয় সংস্কৃতিৰ ঐতিহ্যমণ্ডিত আৰু বৈচিত্ৰময় কৃষ্টিৰাজি শক্তিশালী ৰূপত উপস্থাপন কৰিব। ই দেশৰ সৈতে উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ পূৰ্ণাঙ্গতাকেই কেৱল উদ্বুদ্ধ নকৰিব, বৰঞ্চ খবৰ, ভ্ৰমণ কাহিনী, পৰম্পৰাগত বিভিন্ন ৰীতি-নীতিৰ বিশেষ প্ৰদৰ্শনী, তথ্যচিত্ৰ, আলোচনা, টেলি-ফিল্ম, ৰিয়েলিটি শ্ব, দৈনিক অনুষ্ঠান আদিৰ মাজেৰে উত্তৰ পূৱৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী দিশবোৰক সুন্দৰ ৰূপত উদ্ভাসিত হোৱাত সহায় কৰিব।
ইফালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ পাপুমপাৰেৰ জলাং ৰাকাপ (জোটে)ত এফটিআইআইৰ স্থায়ী চৌহদৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। উল্লেখ্য যে এইটো হ’ব দেশৰ ভিতৰতে তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনৰ ফিল্ম এণ্ড টেলিভিছন ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ তৃতীয়টো প্ৰতিষ্ঠান। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে পুনেত মুকলি কৰা হৈছিল এফটিআইআই আৰু কলকাতাত এছআৰএফটিআই। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও সমগ্ৰ উত্তৰ-পূৱতেই এইখন হ’ব প্ৰথমখন ফিল্ম এণ্ড টেলিভিছন ইনষ্টিটিউট।
ফিল্ম আৰু টেলিভিছন ক্ষেত্ৰত কাম কৰিবলৈ ইচ্ছুক উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ আগ্ৰহী আৰু প্ৰতিভাৱান যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে যথেষ্ট সহায় কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পটো ইটানগৰৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ২০ কিলোমিটাৰ নিলগত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, আৰু ইয়াৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে মুঠ ২০৪.৩২ কোটি টকা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে। এই প্ৰকল্প নিৰ্মাণৰ সমস্ত কাম ৰূপায়ন কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় গড়কপ্তানি বিভাগে। এই প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ উঠিবৰ বাবে মুঠ ২৫ মাহ সময়ৰ প্ৰয়োজন হ’ব।
উল্লেখ্য যে এই এফটিআইআই চৌহদটোত এটা পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ চৌহদ থাকিব, য’ত থাকিব প্ৰশাসনীয় ভৱন, শ্ৰেণীকোঠাৰ পৃথক ভৱন, ক্লাছৰূম থিয়েটাৰ, একাডেমিক ষ্টাফ ব্লক, পুথিভড়াল, প্ৰিভিউ থিয়েটাৰ, মিনি থিয়েটাৰ, শ্বুটিং ফ্ল’ৰ, ডিজিটেল ব্লক, ছাউণ্ড ষ্টুডিঅ’, কেণ্টিন আৰু ৰিক্ৰিয়েশ্যন, আবাসিক এলেকা, ছাত্ৰনিবাস, ছাত্ৰী নিবাস, ট্ৰানজিট ব্যৱস্থা আৰু অতিথিশালা। তাৰ লগতে এই চৌহদতেই থাকিব অন্যান্য বিশেষ কোঠা যেনে ইলেক্ট্ৰিকেল ছাব-ষ্টেশ্যন, পাম্প-ৰূম, ছাম্প, ফিল্টাৰেশ্যন প্লাণ্ট, ছিৱাৰেজ ট্ৰিটমেণ্ট প্লাণ্ট ইত্যাদি।
এই চৌহদটো এক জৈৱিক ডিজাইন ধাৰণাৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব, যাতে প্ৰাকৃতিক-জৈৱিক ব্যৱস্থাক এই চৌহদে কোনোধৰণে ক্ষতি কৰিব নোৱাৰে। নেশ্যনেল বিল্ডিং কোড ২০১৬ৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৰ লগতে অন্যান্য বিভিন্ন নিৰ্দেশনাও ইয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অনুসৰণ কৰা হ’ব। বৰষুণৰ পানী সংৰক্ষণ, সৌৰচাকি সংস্থাপনকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব এই চৌহদ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত।