ا قتصادی امور کی کابینہ کمیٹی
12000میگاواٹ کے گرڈ سے مربوط شمسی فوٹووولٹائک ( پی وی ) پاورپروجیکٹوں کے قیام کی تجویز کو اقتصادی امور کی کابینہ کمیٹی کی منظوری
06 FEB 2019 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،7فروری :وزیراعظم ،جناب نریندرمودی کی صدارت میں ہونے والے مرکزی کابینہ کی معاشی امورکی کمیٹی (سی سی ای اے ) کے اجلاس میں نئی اورقابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت کی اس تجویز کو منظوری دے دی گئی کہ مرکز کے پبلک سیکٹراداروں ( سی پی ایس یو) اسکیم کے دوسرے مرحلے کے لئے 12000میگاواٹ کے گرڈ سے مربوط شمسی فوٹووولٹائک ( پی وی ) پاورپروجیکٹوں کے قیام کی تجویزکو اقتصادی امورکی کابینہ کمیٹی نے منظوری دے دی ۔اس کے لئے سرکاریا مرکزی یاریاستی اداروں کے اپنے کاموں کے استعمال کے لئے 8580کروڑروپے کی
مالی معاونت ، افادیت کے لئے ناکافی سرمائے کی فراہمی کا( وی جی ایف ) کے طورپرکیے جانے کاانتظام بھی کیاگیاہے ۔ واضح ہوکہ 12000ایم ڈبلیو یا اس سے زائد کی اہمیت والے شمسی توانائی سے جڑے گرڈسرکار20-2019سے لے کر23-2022کی مدت کے دوران 4مرحلوں میں گورنمنٹ پروڈیوسراسکیم کی مقررہ شرائط کے مطابق قائم کریگی ۔
یہ اسکیم شمسی فوٹووولٹائک (ایس پی وی )سیلس اور ایم این آرای کی مقررہ جانچ کی شرائط اور اسپیسی فیکیشن کے مطابق دیسی طریقے سے تیارکئے گئے ماڈیول کی پیداکردہ توانائی کے استعمال کا بھی فیصلہ کریگی ۔
مذکورہ بالااسکیموں کی عمل آوری 12000ایم ڈبلیویااس سے زائد کی برقی طاقت والے شمسی توانائی کے پروجیکٹوں سے جڑے گرڈ گورنمنٹ پروڈیوسرس کے ذریعہ مذکورہ بالا 4برسوں کی مدت یعنی 20-2019سے 23-2022کے دوران قائم کئے جائیں گے ۔جس سے تقریبا 48000کروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری ممکن ہوسکے گی ۔

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
CCEA approves proposal for setting up 12,000 MW grid-connected Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Projects
06 FEB 2019 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA), chaired by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the Ministry of New & Renewable Energy's proposal for implementation of the Central Public Sector Undertaking (CPSU) Scheme Phase-llfor setting up 12,000 MW grid-connected Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Projects, by the Government Producers with Viability Gap Funding (VGF) support of Rs. 8,580 crore for self-use or use by Government or Government entities, both Central and State Governments.
The 12,000 MW or more capacity of grid connected solar power projects will be set up by the Government Producers in 4 years period, i.e. 2019-20 to 2022-23, as per the terms and conditions specified in Government Producer Scheme.
The Scheme will mandate use of both solar photovoltaic (SPV) cells and modules manufactured domestically as per specifications and testing requirements fixed by MNRE.
With the implementation of the above mentioned Scheme, 12,000 MW or more of grid connected solar PV power projects would be set up by Government Producers in 4 years i.e. 2019-20 to 2022-23, thereby creating investment of about Rs. 48,000 crores.
The Scheme will also help in giving a push to "Make-in-lndia" by encouraging Government Producers to procure solar cells and modules from domestic manufacturers. The Scheme will create sufficient demand for domestically produced solar PV cells and modules for next 3 to 4 years.
The proposal for setting up 12,000 MW Solar Power Projects will provide direct employment to around 60,000 persons for about one year in pre-commissioning activities/ construction phase and around 18,000 persons for about 25 years in the operation and maintenance period. In addition, more than 1,20,000 additional employment opportunities will be created for the local population by way of involvement in setting up of Solar Power Projects and also in manufacturing of domestically produced cells and modules.