AYUSH
AYUSH Minister to inaugurate Conference of State AYUSH/Health Ministers in New Delhi Tomorrow
05 FEB 2019 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of AYUSH is organising State AYUSH and Health Ministers Conference tomorrow at New Delhi. The AYUSH /Health Ministers along with senior Officers from all the State and UT Government have been invited to participate in deliberation related to issues concerning AYUSH Sector. The main issues which are likely to be discussed in conference are National AYUSH Mission (MAM), Integration of AYUSH services in Ayushman Bharat, Medicinal Plants, Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani and Homeopathy educational Institutes, Quality Control of Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani and Homeopathy drugs, Drugs Central Sector Schemes and special programmes and projects.

ആയുഷ്‌
സംസ്ഥാന ആയുഷ്/ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ സമ്മേളനം നാളെ ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹിയില്‍
05 FEB 2019 10:22AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന സംസ്ഥാന ആയുഷ്, ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ സമ്മേളനം നാളെ ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹിയില്‍ നടക്കും. കേന്ദ്ര ആയുഷ് സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ശ്രീപദ് യെസ്സോ നായിക് സമ്മേളനം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ആയുഷ്/ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രിമാരും മുതിര്‍ന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരും സമ്മേളനത്തില്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ദേശീയ ആയുഷ് ദൗത്യം, ആയുഷ് സേവനങ്ങളും ആയുഷ്മാന്‍ ഭാരതും തമ്മില്‍ സംയോജിപ്പിക്കല്‍, ഔഷധ സസ്യങ്ങള്‍, ആയുര്‍വേദം, സിദ്ധ, യുനാനി, ഹോമിയോപ്പതി വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍, ആയുര്‍വേദ, സിദ്ധ, യുനാനി, ഹോമിയോപ്പതി മരുന്നുകളുടെ ഗുണനിലവാര നിയന്ത്രണം, ഡ്രഗ്‌സ് സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ സെക്ടര്‍ സ്‌കീമുകള്‍, പ്രത്യേക പരിപാടികള്‍ തുടങ്ങിയ വിഷയങ്ങള്‍ സമ്മേളനത്തില്‍ ചര്‍ച്ചയാകും.