Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Japan on Development of Advanced Model Single Window
10 JAN 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding between India and Japan on Development of Advanced Model Single Window.
Benefits:
The MoU would lead to cooperation between India and Japan on the development of ‘Advanced Model Single Window’ and its operationalization in Central and State Governments in India for taking administrative procedures necessary for business operations, and to develop a structure in which those procedures are completed in an expeditious manner, so as to accelerate India’s effort to promote Ease of Doing Business in India. The ‘Advanced Model Single Window’ is based on the best practices in and outside India, with measurable parameters and identify possible obstacles for establishment of the Single Window in India. It will thus, facilitate investments.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے ایڈوانس ماڈل سنگل ونڈو فروغ دئے جانے کی ہند-جاپان مفاہمتی عرضداشت کی منظوری دی
10 JAN 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی11 جنوری ۔وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں ہونے والے مرکزی کابینہ کے اجلاس میں ڈیولپمنٹ آف ایڈوانس ماڈل سنگل ونڈو پر ہند –جاپان مفاہمتی عرضداشت کی منظوری دے دی ۔
فوائد :
اس مفاہمتی عرضداشت سے ایڈوانس ماڈل سنگل ونڈو کے فروغ کے کام اور اسے ہندوستان میں کاروباری کام کاج کے لئے ضروری انتظامی طریق کار کے لئے مرکزی اور ریاستی سرکاروں میں شروع کرنے اور ایک ایسا نظام فروغ دینے میں مدد ملے گی۔ جس میں تیز رفتاری کے ساتھ کام مکمل کیا جاسکے گا تاکہ ہندوستان میں ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس کے لئے حکومت ہند کی کوششوں میں تیز رفتاری پید ا کی جاسکے ۔ واضح ہوکہ ایڈوانس ماڈل سنگل ونڈو ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک بہترین طریقوں پر مبنی ہے ،جس میں معیارات کی اندازہ کاری کی جاسکتی ہے اور ہندوستان میں سنگل ونڈو کے قیام میں آنے والی رکاوٹوں کی شناخت کی جاسکے گی ۔اس طرح اس سے سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔س ش ۔رم
U-251