Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Japan on Development of Advanced Model Single Window
10 JAN 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding between India and Japan on Development of Advanced Model Single Window.
Benefits:
The MoU would lead to cooperation between India and Japan on the development of ‘Advanced Model Single Window’ and its operationalization in Central and State Governments in India for taking administrative procedures necessary for business operations, and to develop a structure in which those procedures are completed in an expeditious manner, so as to accelerate India’s effort to promote Ease of Doing Business in India. The ‘Advanced Model Single Window’ is based on the best practices in and outside India, with measurable parameters and identify possible obstacles for establishment of the Single Window in India. It will thus, facilitate investments.

ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಆಧುನಿಕ ಮಾದರಿಯ ಏಕ ಗವಾಕ್ಷ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜಪಾನ್ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ.
10 JAN 2019 8:53PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಆಧುನಿಕ ಮಾದರಿಯ ಏಕ ಗವಾಕ್ಷ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜಪಾನ್ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆಯು ಆಧುನಿಕ ಮಾದರಿಯ ಏಕ ಗವಾಕ್ಷ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜಪಾನ್ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿತು.
ಲಾಭಗಳು:
ಈ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಯು ’ಆಧುನಿಕ ಮಾದರಿಯ ಏಕ ಗವಾಕ್ಷ ’ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಾಗು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರಕಾರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇದರ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಗೆ ಅವಶ್ಯವಾದ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ಆ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳು ತ್ವರಿತವಾಗಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ಅವಶ್ಯವಾದ ರಚನೆಯನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಆ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರೋದ್ಯಮಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರ ವಾತಾವರಣವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ವೇಗ ದೊರಕಿಸಿಕೊಡಲು ಅನುಕೂಲತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಿದೆ. ’ಆಧುನಿಕ ಮಾದರಿಯ ಏಕ ಗವಾಕ್ಷ’ ಭಾರತದೊಳಗಿನ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊರಗಿನ ಉತ್ತಮ ಪದ್ದತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಏಕ ಗವಾಕ್ಷ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗೆ ಎದುರಾಗುವ ಸಂಭಾವ್ಯ ಅಡ್ಡಿ-ಆತಂಕಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಅಳತೆಗೋಲಿನ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಇದು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಇದು ಆ ಮೂಲಕ ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲಿದೆ.