பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
நிர்பயா நிதியத்தின் கீழ் 3 புதிய திட்டங்கள் : மத்திய மகளிர், குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் ஒப்புதல்
16 NOV 2018 4:58PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் நிர்பயா நிதியத்தின் கீழ் மூன்று முக்கிய திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலர் தலைமையிலான அலுவலர் குழு இந்த ஒப்புதலை வழங்கியது. இந்தத் திட்டங்களின் விவரங்கள் வருமாறு :
1. நாடெங்கிலும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள வன்புணர்வு மற்றும் போக்ஸோ சட்டம் தொடர்பான வழக்குகளை தீர்ப்பதற்கு 1023 விரைவு சிறப்பு நீதிமன்றங்களை அமைப்பதற்காக மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நீதித்துறைக்கு ரூ.767.25 கோடி அளிப்பதற்கான திட்டம். முதல்கட்டத்தில் 9 மாநிலங்களில் 777 விரைவு சிறப்பு நீதிமன்றங்களும், இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தில் 246 நீதிமன்றங்களும் அமைக்கப்படும்.
2. மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் முன்மொழிந்துள்ள ரூ.107.19 கோடி செலவில், பாலியல் பலாத்கார வழக்குகளில் தடயவியல் பொருட்கள் அடங்கிய பாக்கெட்டுகளை கொள்முதல் செய்து, இத்தகைய வழக்குகளில் பயன்படுத்த மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கும் திட்டம்.
3. கொங்கன் ரயில்வே கார்ப்பரேஷன் முன்மொழிந்துள்ள ரூ.17.64 கோடி செலவில், 50 ரயில் நிலையங்களில் வீடியோ கண்காணிப்பு முறைகள் அமைக்கும் திட்டம்.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Women & Child Development Ministry approves 3 Fresh proposals for Expenditure under Nirbhaya Fund
16 NOV 2018 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Empowered Committee of Officers under Nirbhaya Fund, under the Chairmanship of Secretary, Women and Child Development Ministry has today approved the following three major proposals:
Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice proposal to set up 1023 Fast Track Special Courts (FTSCs) to dispose off pending cases of rape, and POCSO Act across the country. The project has a total financial implication of Rs. 767.25 crores. In the First phase, 777 FTSCs may be set up in 9 states and in second phase 246 FTSCs will be set up.
The Proposal of Ministry of Home Affairs for procurement of forensic kits for sexual assault cases to kick start usage of such kits in States/UTs through TOTs (Training of Trainers), capacity building/training for forensics in sexual assault cases and strengthening of State FSLs under Nirbhaya Fund with a total financial implication of Rs. 107.19 crores was also approved today.
The Proposal from Konkan Railway Corporation Limited for setting up video surveillance system at 50 Railway Stations with a total Project cost of Rs 17.64 crores that will be utilised for surveillance hardware and accessories, local connectivity equipment and power supply devices also stands approved.
Also, in-principle approval was given to the proposal, from Ministry of Road Transport and highways, of C-DAC for customisation, deployment and management of state wise vehicle tracking platform for safety and enforcement with AIS 140 specification.