Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Short notice for Recruitment by Staff Selection Commission in Western Region
31 AUG 2018 3:29PM by PIB Mumbai
Staff Selection Commission is issuing Recruitment Notice, for various Selection Posts in Central Government department all over India on 05.09.2018 with the closing date of online receipt of application as 30.09.2018, the notice is available on website www.sscwr.net and in Employment News dated 05.09.2018.
The posts in Gujarat, Maharashtra and Goa which are within the jurisdiction of Staff Selection Commission, Western Region, Mumbai are also included in the advertisement.
For details regarding the Eligibility Conditions, Scheme of the examination Guidelines for filling up online applications form etc. aspirants must refer the detailed Notice of the examination in Western Regional office website: www.sscwr.net
Eligible candidates are required to apply online at http://ssconline.nic.in only before the last date. No Other mode of submission of application is acceptable.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
पश्चिम विभागात स्टाफ सिलेक्शन कमिशनकडून होणाऱ्या भर्तीसंदर्भात शॉर्ट नोटीस
31 AUG 2018 4:34PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 31 ऑगस्ट 2018
स्टाफ सिलेक्शन कमिशनकडून केंद्र सरकारच्या खात्यातल्या देशभरात विविध पदांच्या भर्तीसाठी 5.09.2018 ला नोटीस जारी करण्यात येणार आहे. ऑनलाईन अर्ज स्वीकारण्याची मुदत 30.09.2018 राहील. www.sscwr.net या संकेतस्थळावर आणि 5.09.2018 च्या एम्पॉलयमेंट न्यूजमध्ये भर्तीसाठीची सूचना उपलब्ध राहील.
स्टाफ सिलेक्शन कमिशन पश्चिम विभाग मुंबईच्या कार्य कक्षेत येणाऱ्या गुजरात, महाराष्ट्र आणि गोवा राज्यातल्या पदांचा या जाहिरातीत समावेश राहील.
पात्रता, ऑनलाईन अर्ज भरण्यासाठीच्या मार्गदर्शक सूचना यासाठी अर्जदाराने पश्चिम विभागीय कार्यालयाच्या www.sscwr.net या संकेतस्थळाला भेट देऊन या नोटीसबाबतची तपशीलवार माहिती घ्यावी.
पात्र उमेदवारांनी http://ssconline.nic.in या संकेतस्थळावर, दिलेल्या मुदतीच्या आत ऑनलाईन अर्ज भरावेत. इतर कोणत्याही माध्यमाद्वारे भरलेले अर्ज स्वीकारार्ह नाहीत.