نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ نے ’’پچٹوموو‘‘ یعنی آگے بڑھنے کی راہ کو لانچ کیا
آگے بڑھنے کی راہ کا یہ مسابقہ موبلٹی کے شعبے میں ابھرتے ہوئے اسٹارٹ اپ کے لئے ہے ، اس مسابقے کے فاتحین کو وزیراعظم کے ذریعہ گلوبل موبلٹی سمٹ 2018 کے دوران اعزازات دئے جائیں گے
14 AUG 2018 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی،14اگست۔ نیتی آیوگ نے پچٹوموو یعنی آگے بڑھنے کی راہ کو لانچ کیا ہے ۔یہ ایک آگے بڑھنے کی راہ کا مسابقہ ہے ۔ جس کا مقصد ہندوستان کے متوقع ابھرتے ہوئے تاجروںاورکاروباریوں کو ایک نادر موقع فراہم کرنا ہے تاکہ وہ ممتاز جیوری کے سامنے اپنے تجارتی تصورات کو پیش کرسکیں ۔ موبلٹی کے متعددشعبوں میں اسٹارٹ اپ کے ذریعہ ان کے خیالات انڈسٹری کے لیڈروں اور سرمایہ کاروں تک سرمایہ کاری میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے استعمال کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔ اس مسابقے کے فاتحین کو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ گلوبل موبلٹی سمٹ کے دوران اعزازات دئے جائیں گے۔
نیتی آیوگ کے نائب چیئرمین ڈاکٹر راجیو کمار نے کہا کہ ’’ پچٹوموو کا مقصد ایسےاسٹارٹ اپ کی شناخت کرنا اوراسٹارٹ اپ کے لئے ترغیبات فراہم کرنا ہے ، جو کہ سرکار کے مشترکہ ویژن مربوط اور ماحول دوست نقل وحرکت کے لئے سرکار کے خواب کو حقیقت بنانے میں تعاون فراہم کرسکتے ہیں ۔ اس کا مقصد ہمارے ملک میں روزگار اورترقی کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لئے نئی راہیں ہموار کرنا ہے ۔ ہم ان اسٹارٹ اپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنا چاہتے ہیں۔‘‘
موبلٹی کی اہمیت 21 ویں صدی میں جدت طرازی ،روزگار پیدا کرنے ، اقتصادی ترقی اور سماجی تبدیلی کے لئے ممکنہ محرک ہے ۔ یہ بات اچھی طرح ثابت ہوچکی ہے۔ موبلٹی سروسز کی ڈلیوری کے لئے تیز ی سے ترقی کرتی ہوئی ٹکنالوجی اورتجارتی ماڈل ،صاف ستھرے اور مزید صلاحیت کے حامل موبلٹی نظام کے ہمارے ہدف کو ہندوستان کے ڈائنامک ،تجارتی طبقوں کی مددسے حاصل کیا جائے گا۔
پچ ٹو موو کے آغاز پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے نیتی آیوگ کے سی او جناب امیتابھ کانت نے کہا کہ پچ ٹو موو پہلے اور آخری اسٹارٹ اپ کے لئے سنہری موقع فراہم کرتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے تصورات کو حقیقت میں تبدیل کریں ۔
پچ ٹو موو کے بارے میں :
پچ ٹو موو کاا ہتمام نیتی آیوگ انویسٹ انڈیا اور سوسائٹی آف انڈین موبائل مینوفیکچررز (ایس آئی اے این ) کے اشتراک وتعاون سے کررہی ہے۔اس سمٹ کا انعقاد نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں 7 اور 8 ستمبر 2018 کو کیا جائے گا۔اس کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے ہاتھوں عمل میں آئے گا۔
اس مسابقے کے لئے اندراج کی آخری تاریخ 23 اگست 2018 ہے ۔مزید تفصیلات کے لئے :
http://mobilitypitch.movesummit.inدیکھیں۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔س ش ۔رم
U-4273

NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog launches “Pitch to MOVE”
Mobility Pitch competition for budding startups in the mobility field
Winners to be felicitated by the Hon’ble Prime Minister during MOVE: TheGlobal Mobility Summit 2018
14 AUG 2018 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog has launched “Pitch to MOVE” - a mobility pitch competition that aims to provide budding entrepreneurs of India a unique opportunity to pitch their business ideas to a distinguished jury. Startups working in the various fields of mobility can pitch their ideas to industry leaders and Venture Capitalists for raising investments. Winners of the event will be felicitated by Hon’ble PM during the Global Mobility Summit.
"Pitch to MOVE aims to identify and incentivise the startups, which will help the Government realize its vision of Shared, Connected, Intermodal and Environment Friendly Mobility for India. The objective is to harness the latest disruption for generating employment and growth in our country. We look forward to working together with these startups", said Dr. Rajiv Kumar, Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog.
The importance of mobility as the potential driver of innovation, job creation, economic growth and social change for the 21st century is highlighted time and again. With rapidly evolving technologies and business models for delivering mobility services, our goal of cleaner and more efficient mobility systems will be achieved with the help of the dynamic entrepreneurial class of India.
Commenting on the launch, Mr. Amitabh Kant, CEO NITI Aayog noted that “Pitch to MOVE” provides a golden opportunity for early and late startups to push their ideas to reality.
About “Pitch to MOVE”
“Pitch to MOVE” is organised by NITI Aayog in collaboration with Invest India and Society of Indian Automobile Manufacturers (SIAM) as a part of a series of engaging featured events in the run up to the main event. The Summit is scheduled to be held on 7th and 8th Sep 2018 at Vigyan Bhawan, in New Delhi and is being inaugurated by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India.
The competition aims to identify and reward the start-ups offering innovative solutions for shared, connected, and environment friendly mobility. The Startups can be from the domain of Public Mobility, Electric Vehicles, Shared Transport, Last Mile Connectivity, Passenger Transportation, Battery Technology, Automotive IoT, Freight & Logistics, Powertrain/Drivetrain, Experiential, Travel, Mobility Infrastructure and Automotive Electronics etc. The Mobility Pitch Competition is open to primarily startups from various parts of India who are interested in showcasing their business ideas to jury members.
The event is planned in two rounds
Round 1: Call for Applications
• From 12th August 2018 to 23rd August 2018
• Interested participants to fill out a detailed application about their startup on the website (http://mobilitypitch.movesummit.in/). The applications will be screened by experts from the industry and selected candidates will be called for the next round.
Round 2: The Final Pitch
• On 4th September 2018 in New Delhi
• The participants selected in Round 1 will be called to pitch in front of a Jury in New Delhi. Participants will be judged on various parameters and finally 3 startups will be chosen as winners.
The winners of the mobility pitch will receive support from the VCs and additionally have the opportunity to be felicitated by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on the 8th September 2018 during the Valedictory session of MOVE Summit.
For last date of submissions for the event is 23rdAugust, 2018 and for more details visit http://mobilitypitch.movesummit.in