PIB Headquarters
International Yoga Day Celebration at HPCL
21 JUN 2018 4:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Ahmedabad, 21-06-2018
International Day of Yoga, is celebrated annually on 21 June since its inception in 2015. 4th International yoga day was observed and celebrated across the various locations of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited. Large number of employees participated by doing Yog-Asanas at locations spread across the length and breadth of the country.

PIB Headquarters
એચપીસીએલમાં આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસની ઉજવણી
21 JUN 2018 4:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
અમદાવાદ, 21 જૂન, 2018
વર્ષ 2015થી દર વર્ષે 21 જૂનના રોજ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ ઉજવવામાં આવે છે. હિન્દુસ્તાન પેટ્રોલિયમ કોર્પોરેશન લિમિટેડના વિવિધ સ્થાનિક કાર્યાલયોમાં આજે ચોથા આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસની ઉજવણી કરવામાં આવી હતી. જેમાં એચપીસીએલના કર્મચારીઓએ મોટી સંખ્યામાં દેશના વિવિધ સ્થળો પર યોગાસનના અભ્યાસમાં ભાગ લીધો હતો.