வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறு, குறு, நடுத்தரத் தொழில் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கான டிஜிட்டல் தளம்: அமைச்சர் திரு. சுரேஷ் பிரபு தொடங்கிவைத்தார்
17 APR 2018 1:25PM by PIB Chennai
(மத்திய தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தகத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. சுரேஷ் பிரபு சிறு, குறு, நடுத்தரத் தொழில் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கான FIEOGlobalLinker என்ற டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தைத் தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்)
மத்திய தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தகத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. சுரேஷ் பிரபு சிறு, குறு, நடுத்தரத் தொழில் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் தங்களது வர்த்தகத்தைப் பதிவேற்றவும் வளர்ந்துவரும் உலகளாவிய தொழிலில் ஈடுபட உதவும் வகையிலுமான புதிய டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தைத் (FIEOGlobalLinker) புது தில்லியில் இன்று (ஏப்ரல் 17) தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.
இது தொடர்பாக இந்திய ஏற்றுமதியாளர் சங்கங்களை (FIEO) சேர்ந்தவர்கள் பங்கேற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், இத்தகைய புதிய சிந்தனையைச் செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக ஏற்றுமதி அமைப்பினரைப் பாராட்டினார். “இந்த முயற்சி இந்தியாவின் பலதரப்பட்ட ஏற்றுமதி உத்தியை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்குத் துணை புரியும். கலையையும் கைவினைஞர்களையும் சந்தையுடன் இணைப்பதற்கும் உதவும்” என்றார்.
“ஏற்றுமதிக்குப் பெரிய அளவில் உதவும் வகையில் 300 இடங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு விரைவில் பதிவு செய்யப்படும்” என்றும் அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களை அறிய : http://pib.nic.in/ என்ற வலைதளத்தைக் காணவும்.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Suresh Prabhu launches digital platform for MSME Exporters
17 APR 2018 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
Commerce and Industry Minister, Suresh Prabhuat the launchof FIEOGlobalLinker, a digital platform for MSME Exporters.
The Minister of Commerce & Industry Shri Suresh Prabhu launchedthe FIEO GlobalLinker- a digital platform for MSME exporters to digitise their businesses and join a global community of growing businesses today in New Delhi.
The Minister congratulated Federation of Indian Export Organisations (FIEO) for coming out with the interesting idea. He said that this initiative will help in expanding India's multi-focused export strategy and also aid in connecting art and artisans to the market. Minister also informed that at least 300 Geographical Indications will be registered very soon, which will give a major boost to exports.
FIEO GlobalLinker is setup with a view to make the business growth of SMEs simpler, more profitable and enjoyable. It is a growing global network currently comprising over 140,000 SME firms, who are seeking business collaboration and growth opportunities through the use of their electronic business card and digital profiles created on the platform. FIEO is available free of cost and it offers exporters a range of features and benefits like:
• Business Opportunities: Exporters will be able to find clients, suppliers and advisors using the search and review facilities. Creating a free e-commerce store for direct sales and improved chain management.
• Up-to-date Business Knowledge through business articles, industry news and common interest groups.
• Improved Efficiencies: Platform provides services like company intranet, integrating email, a business calendar.
• FIEO's Services: Application for new RCMC/endorsement/renewal/participation in FIEO's promotional programme and alerts.