প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কমনৱেলথ গেমছত ভাগ লোৱা ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 APR 2018 6:33PM by PIB Guwahati
কমনৱেলথ গেমছত ভাগ লোৱা ভাৰতীয় দলটোক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
‘কমনৱেলথ গেমছত ভাগ লোৱা ভাৰতীয় দলটোৱে প্ৰতিগৰাকী দেশপ্ৰেমীক গৌৰবান্বিত কৰিছে৷ দেশৰ সকলো এথলীটে সৰ্বস্ব উজাৰি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে আৰু উন্নত ফলাফল দেখুৱাইছে৷ দেশলৈ পদক কঢ়িয়াই অনা সকলো এথলীটলৈ মই অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷’
কমনবেৱলথ গেমছত দেশক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী এথলীটে আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে৷ তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন কাহিনীয়ে অদম্য মানসিক শক্তি আৰু নিষ্ঠা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে৷
মই আশা কৰো কমনৱেলথ গেমছত ভাৰতৰ সাফল্যই দেশৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক ক্ৰীড়াৰ প্ৰতি উৎসাহিত কৰিব৷
আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা স্বৰূপে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া আন্দোলনক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিবলৈ যৎপৰোনাস্তি চেষ্টা চলাই আছো৷’—প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধাৰাবাহিক টুইটত এইদৰে কয়৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates India’s contingent at the 2018 Commonwealth Games
15 APR 2018 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated India’s contingent at the 2018 Commonwealth Games.
“India's contingent at the 2018 Commonwealth Games has made every Indian extremely proud. All our sportspersons gave their best and played very well. I congratulate all those athletes who are bringing back medals.
Every athlete who represented India at 2018 Commonwealth Games inspires us. Their life stories illustrate the power of dedication and a never-say-die attitude that made them overcome countless hurdles to attain the heights of success they did at the CWG.
I hope India’s success at 2018 Commonwealth Games motivates more youngsters to pursue sports and creates larger awareness on the importance of fitness in everyone’s lives.
On our part, we in the Government are doing everything possible to strengthen the FitIndia movement”, the Prime Minister said in a series of tweets.