தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு வைப்புநிதி ஆணையத்தில் (EPFO) தனி இணையதளம்
28 MAR 2018 11:30AM by PIB Chennai
ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர்க்குத் தனியாக இணையதளத்தை ஊழியர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி ஆணையம் (EPFO) தொடங்கியுள்ளது. அதன் முகவரி : https://mis.epfindia.gov.in/PensionPaymentEnquiry.
அத்துடன், வைப்பு நிதி கணக்கு வைத்திருக்கும் உறுப்பினர்களுக்கான மின்வழி வாடிக்கையாளரை அறிவோம்” (Track eKYC) வசதி மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன்படி, பொதுக் கணக்கு எண்ணுடன் ஆதார் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதா என்பதை அறிந்துகொள்ளலாம். தவறுகள் இருந்தால் அவற்றைத் திருத்திக் கொள்ளலாம்.
இந்த வசதிகள் ஊழியர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி ஆணையத்தின் www.epfindia.gov.in >> Online Services >> e-KYC Portal>> TRACK eKYC என்ற இணையதளத்தில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன. இந்த வசதியைப் பயன்படுத்தி, வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி ஆணையத்தில் கணக்க வைத்திருப்போர் ஆன்லைன் மூலம் தங்களது ஆதார், பொதுக் கணக்கு எண் உள்ளிட்ட விவரங்களை அறிந்துகொள்ளலாம். இந்த தகவல்களைப் பெறுவதற்கு உறுப்பினர் தனது பொதுக் கணக்கு எண்ணைக் குறிப்பிட வேண்டும். அந்த எண்ணைப் பதிவிட்ட பின், Track eKYC என்று குறிப்பிடப்பட்ட பகுதியைத் துழாவினால் அவருக்குத் தேவையான விவரங்கள் கணிப்பொறித் திரையில் தோன்றும்.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Pensioner’s Portal at EPFO website
28 MAR 2018 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
EPFO has launched the pensioner’s portal https://mis.epfindia.gov.in/PensionPaymentEnquiry. The pensioner’s portal is recently launched service, available at EPFO website by which all EPFO pensioners may get the details of pension related information like Pension payment order number, Pensioner’s Payment Order details, Pensioner’s passbook information & other related information such as date of credit of pension, submission of pensioner’s life certificate etc.
It is helpful to know the status of their life certificate, in case of non-submission/rejection of life certificate of the pensioners. It also provides the details and the reason of stoppage of pension.
Track e KYC:
The enhanced “Track eKYC” facility for the convenience of members have been launched to check the status of Aadhaar seeded against their UAN and to figure out the specific mismatch details.
The facility has been made available at EPFO’s website www.epfindia.gov.in >> Online Services >> e-KYC Portal>> TRACK eKYC.
Using the facility, EPFO members can online track the status of Aadhaar seeded against his/ her UAN. While using the facility, the member will have to provide his/her UAN. After entering his/ her UAN the member can click the “Track eKYC” button and the exact status in respect of his/her UAN will be displayed on the screen.