Ministry of Finance
GST revenue collections for February 2018 (received in February/March upto 26th March) stand at Rs. 85,174 crore; Rs. 14,945 crore collected as CGST, Rs. 20,456 crore collected as SGST; Rs. 42,456 crores collected as IGST and Rs. 7,317 crores collected as Compensation Cess.
27 MAR 2018 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Total Revenue Collection under GST: The last date for filing of GSTR 3B return for the month of February 2018 was 20th March 2018. The total revenue received under GST for the month of February 2018(received in February/March upto 26th March) has been Rs. 85,174 crores.
1.05 crore taxpayers have been registered under GST so far till 25th March, 2018. Out of these, 18.17 lakh are composition dealers which are required to file returns every quarter and the rest of 86.37 lakh taxpayers are required to file monthly returns.
59.51 lakh GSTR 3B returns have been filed for the month of February, 2018 till 25th March, 2018. This is 69 percent of total taxpayers which are required to file monthly returns.
Revenue of States: Of the Rs. 85,174 crores collected under GST for the month of March, 2018 (upto 26thMarch), Rs. 14,945 crores have been collected as CGST, Rs. 20,456 crores has been collected as SGST, Rs. 42,456 crores has been collected as IGST and Rs. 7,317 crores has been collected as Compensation cess. Further, Rs. 12,140 crores is being transferred from IGST to CGST account and Rs. 13,424 crores is being transferred from IGST to SGST account by way of settlement of funds on account of cross utilization of IGST credit for payment of CGST and SGST respectively or due to inter State B2C transactions. Thus, a total amount of Rs. 25,564 crores is being transferred from IGST to CGST/SGST account by way of settlement. Thus, the total collection of CGST and SGST for the month of March, 2018 (upto 26th March) is Rs. 27,085 crores and Rs. 33,880 crores respectively, including transfers by way of settlement.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2018 பிப்ரவரிக்கான ஜி.எஸ்.டி வசூல் வருவாய் (பிப்ரவரி / மார்ச் 26 வரை பெறப்பட்டது) ரூ.85,174 கோடி
27 MAR 2018 3:53PM by PIB Chennai
ஜி.எஸ்.டி.-யின் கீழ் மொத்த வசூல் வருவாய் : 2018 பிப்ரவரி மாதத்திற்கான ஜி.எஸ்.டி.ஆர். 3பி கணக்கு தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கு 2018 மார்ச் 20 கடைசி தேதியாக இருந்தது. 2018 பிப்ரவரி மாதத்திற்கான (பிப்ரவரி / மார்ச் 26 வரை பெறப்பட்டது) ஜி.எஸ்.டி. வருவாய் மொத்தம் ரூ.85,174 கோடியாக உள்ளது.
2018 மார்ச் 25 வரை ஜிஎஸ்டியின் கீழ் வரி செலுத்துவோராக 1.05 கோடி பேர் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். இவர்களில் 18.17 லட்சம் பேர் கூட்டாக கையாள்வோர். இவர்கள் ஒவ்வொரு காலாண்டுக்கும் கணக்குகளை தாக்கல் செய்ய வேண்டும். வரி செலுத்துவோராக உள்ள எஞ்சிய 86.37 லட்சம் பேர் மாதந்தோறும் கணக்குகளை தாக்கல் செய்வது அவசியம். 2018 மார்ச் 25 வரை 2018 பிப்ரவரி மாதத்திற்கு 59.51 லட்சம் ஜி.எஸ்.டி.ஆர். 3 பி கணக்குகள் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. மாதந்தோறும் கணக்கு தாக்கல் செய்ய வேண்டிய மொத்த வரி செலுத்துவோரில் இது 69 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
கணக்கு தீர்வைக்காக ஐ.ஜி.எஸ்.டி.-யிலிருந்து சி.ஜி.எஸ்.டி. / எஸ்.ஜி.எஸ்.டி. கணக்கிற்கு மொத்தம் ரூ.25,564 கோடி மாற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. கணக்கு தீர்வைக்காக மாற்றியது உட்பட 2018 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்கான (மார்ச் 26 வரை) மொத்த சி.ஜி.எஸ்.டி. மற்றும் எஸ்.ஜி.எஸ்.டி. வசூல் முறையே ரூ.27,085 மற்றும் ரூ.33,880 கோடியாக உள்ளது.