প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰগতিৰ যোগেদি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মত বিনিময়
28 FEB 2018 6:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অতিসক্ৰিয় চৰকাৰ তথা সময়মতে কাৰ্য ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে তথ্য-সংযোগ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ভিত্তিত গঢ়ি তোলা বহুমূখী মঞ্চ ‘প্ৰগতি’ৰ চতুৰ্বিংশতম মত বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠানত পৌৰোহিত্য কৰে।
আগৰ ২৩ খন ‘প্ৰগতি’ৰ মত বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠানত মুঠ ৯.৪৬ লাখ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ ২০৮ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰা হৈছিল। ১৭ খণ্ডৰ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ খণ্ডণৰো পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হৈছিল।
আজি চতুৰ্বিংশতম মত বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ কেদাৰনাথ পুনঃৰ্নিমাণৰ কামৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। দ্ৰোণচিত্ৰৰ যোগেদি ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে এই কামৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দিল্লী পুলিচৰ লগত জড়িত ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ খণ্ডণৰো অগ্ৰগতিৰ বুজ লয়।তেওঁ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ খণ্ডণৰ গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, হাৰিয়ানা, পঞ্জাৱ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, ছত্তীশগড়, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তামিলনাডু আৰু কেৰেলাত বিয়পি থকা ৰে’লপথ, ঘাইপথ, শক্তি, পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম আৰু কয়লা খণ্ডৰ মুঠ ৪০,০০০ কোটি টকীয়া গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বুজ লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কুশল বিকাশ যোজনা আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বন্দনা যোজনাৰো ৰূপায়ণৰ কামৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বুজ লয়।

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s interaction through PRAGATI
28 FEB 2018 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today chaired his twenty-fourth interaction through PRAGATI - the ICT-based, multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation.
The first twenty-three meetings of PRAGATI have seen a cumulative review of 208 projects with a total investment of Rs. 9.46 lakh crore. Resolution of Public Grievances has also been reviewed in 17 sectors.
Today, in the twenty-fourth meeting, the Prime Minister reviewed the progress of the Kedarnath reconstruction work in Uttarakhand. The State Government presented the progress of works through drone imagery.
The Prime Minister reviewed the progress towards handling and resolution of grievances related to the Delhi Police. He stressed on the importance of improving the quality of disposal of grievances.
The Prime Minister reviewed the progress of ten infrastructure projects in the railway, road, power, petroleum and coal sectors, spread over several states including Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, and Kerala. These projects are cumulatively worth over 40,000 crore rupees.
The Prime Minister reviewed the progress in implementation of the Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana and the Pradhan Mantri Matri Vandana Yojana.